Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:05:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:05:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly,Fast ,Telescopic.

5242/Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 24 2012 (02:46)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 2424 km  1 xfers
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 17m Distance: 1931 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)/16352
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00+22??10.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29+4005:30+411m??131.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+4206:35+465m??174.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59+5807:00+1:011m??1103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12+1:0207:13+1:021m??1116.05291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39+1:0107:40+1:021m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59+1:0408:00+1:071m??1160.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+1:0108:42+1:022m??1187.038108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+3909:55+395m??1231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+3911:00+405m??1293.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2594.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+4812:30+575m??1387.03786mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49+1:0612:50+1:071m??1399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+1:0813:35+1:091m??1457.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14/==/VRI•Vriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)•  14:28+5814:30+592m??1511.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+4215:45+5410m??1565.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+1:0316:20+1:032m??1603.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+1:1116:45+1:112m??1633.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1:0217:35+1:035m??1668.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+5318:25+532m??1704.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1:0019:05+1:085m??1732.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+1:1719:25+1:172m??1746.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2522:00+3610m??1800.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+4122:40+411m??1841.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+4823:05+481m??1874.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+3000:15+322m??2925.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+3700:50+381m??2965.072170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+5301:25+531m??21006.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:59+4602:00+461m??21034.028243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+803:45+191m??21082.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2504:20+305m??21110.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+3705:00+381m??21162.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2306:30+242m??21232.076407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+4507:25+471m??21300.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+109:05+165m??21339.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1509:19+191m??21350.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+2209:43+233m??21376.058457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3711:50+4110m??21489.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5712:50+592m??21568.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+2115:10+375m??21676.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+3716:40+3810m??21752.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#41/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+2618:00+291m??21815.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+3719:30+353m??21890.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#43 TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+319:50+33m??21907.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#44/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+2620:20+263m??21931.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901
0 intermediate stations-20:-200.0
#45/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??21931.0288mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#46/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+122:15+72m??21937.0407mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#47/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:51+222:53+52m??21961.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#48/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+923:44+82m??22018.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#49/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+1201:05+142m??32125.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#50/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+1001:38+92m??32165.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#51/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+202:15+35m??32194.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#52/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+803:18+92m??32253.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#53/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+904:23+105m??32324.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#54/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+2104:53+212m??32359.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#55/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2105:10+212m??32378.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#56/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+2105:27+222m??32396.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#57/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??32421.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#58/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:35+1-??32424.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.