Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:07:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:07:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly,Fast ,Telescopic.

5242/Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 24 2012 (02:46)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 2424 km  1 xfers
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 39h 17m Distance: 1931 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00+3??10.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29+1405:30+141m??131.04396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1606:35+185m??174.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59+3707:00+401m??1103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12+4107:13+411m??1117.05291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39+3907:40+401m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59+4208:00+431m??1161.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3408:42+372m??1188.038107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1709:55+185m??1231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1811:00+165m??1293.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+912:30+195m??1388.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49+2212:50+241m??1399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+2413:35+251m??1457.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14%==%VRI•Vriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)•  14:28+1614:30+182m??1511.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+415:45+1510m??1566.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+2316:20+232m??1603.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+2616:45+262m??1633.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1917:35+195m??1669.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+1618:25+192m??1705.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1219:05+215m??1732.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+3019:25+302m??1747.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+522:00+2110m??1800.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+2522:40+261m??1841.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+3323:05+331m??1875.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+2100:15+242m??2926.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+2900:50+301m??2965.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+3501:25+361m??21005.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)01:59+2802:00+291m??21033.028242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+703:45+141m??21081.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1904:20+265m??21109.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+3305:00+341m??21162.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2206:30+232m??21231.076406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+3207:25+341m??21300.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-509:05+65m??21339.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+709:19+81m??21349.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+909:43+123m??21376.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3511:50+3910m??21489.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0212:50+1:032m??21567.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+2015:10+235m??21675.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2016:40+2410m??21751.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#41/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+2218:00+241m??21815.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+3019:30+283m??21889.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+719:50+73m??21907.05410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#44/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1420:20+143m??21931.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901
0 intermediate stations-20:-200.0
#45/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??21931.0278mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#46/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+72m??21937.0407mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#47/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+122:53+42m??21961.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#48/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+923:44+92m??22018.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#49/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+801:05+112m??32126.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#50/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+701:38+72m??32164.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#51/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+002:15+15m??32194.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#52/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+803:18+92m??32253.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#53/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+904:23+105m??32324.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#54/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1604:53+162m??32360.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#55/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1805:10+182m??32378.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#56/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1905:27+192m??32396.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#57/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+206:17+22m??32421.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#58/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:35+0-??32424.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site