Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:02:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:02:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is for people who want to travel to puri. Those people who dont travel on monday can have this chain utility for the journey.as on monday only theres is direct train and rest days not from asansol.so this chain is a benefit for them. Also the timings is superb and suitable....

5245/Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PASSENGERS FROM ASN TO HWH AND THEN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Mar 24 2012 (9:02AM)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 2031 km  1 xfers
#1. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1531 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 12837/Howrah - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
S  WT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+18??10.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+5319:15+553m??1131.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+4620:20+455m??1209.0110166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1:0721:12+1:072m??1301.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+1:2423:10+1:2310m??1440.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+4902:40+1:0410m??2635.092100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40152.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+2:0704:30+2:0710m??2787.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:34+2:3105:36+2:352m??2881.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#9/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:5406:22+2:552m??2950.04663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:13+3:0207:15+3:042m??2989.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2:5208:05+2:5310m??2999.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+3:1908:42+3:202m??21044.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:53+3:2308:55+3:232m??21062.06749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/MKA•Mokama Junction (4 PFs)•  09:18+3:2309:20+3:232m??21088.05148mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+3:2410:02+3:252m??21122.08654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#16/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:21+3:3310:23+3:342m??21149.03581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#17/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:07+3:1811:12+3:365m??21175.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+3:4411:48+3:494m??21219.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+3:5412:15+3:592m??21249.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:53+4:0912:55+4:092m??21305.049183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+4:0713:41+4:0015m??21330.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+4:1214:13+4:122m??21373.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#23/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+4:0015:16+3:595m??21436.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:55+3:52-??21531.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Puri SF Express/12837
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:35+0??21531.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:20-100:25+25m??31646.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  01:50+201:55+25m??31762.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:50+402:52+52m??31825.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  03:21+1203:22+141m??31868.08837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#30/==/NRGNergundi Junction (3 PFs)  04:04+3004:05+301m??31930.04226mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+3504:25+365m??31940.04528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#32/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  04:53+3504:54+351m??31961.03729mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:05+3405:10+345m??31968.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+1905:55+195m??31987.04325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#35/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  06:11-06:12-1m??31999.0438mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#36/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  06:17+1706:18+171m??32002.0679mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#37/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  06:29+1706:30+171m??32015.03310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#38/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:00+13-??32031.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site