Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:10:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:10:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is for people going to hyderabad/.....

5251/Σ ASN TO HWH AND THEN HWH TO HYB.. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Mar 24 2012 (2:50PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  57 halts  Distance: 1849 km  1 xfers
#1. 12340/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1590 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 57 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coalfield Express/12340
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:55+0??10.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  06:28+706:29+71m??139.039135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  06:33+806:34+81m??141.047132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  06:38+1006:39+111m??144.051146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1106:46+111m??149.038139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+807:03+83m??158.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  07:18+1007:19+101m??177.042100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+807:31+82m??184.07085mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  07:38+807:39+81m??192.04878mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  07:50+507:52+52m??1101.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  08:03+508:04+51m??1116.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  08:14+408:15+51m??1126.06163mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
42 intermediate stations02:10133.0
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  10:25+7-??1259.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
East Coast Express (PT)/18645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:45+3??1259.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#15/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:38+1312:40+172m??1317.0539mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#16/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  12:54+1512:55+181m??1330.0519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:47+513:52+65m??1374.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#18/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:21+1214:23+122m??1410.07624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#19/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  14:49+1314:51+132m??1443.06916mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#20/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  15:08+1315:10+172m??1462.04715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#21/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+1515:25+152m??1472.05312mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:45+1215:50+125m??1490.08720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#23/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  16:13+1416:15+142m??1524.06818mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  16:28+2016:30+202m??1538.02017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:13+017:15+52m??1553.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#26/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  17:38+1017:39+101m??1584.06927mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#27/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  17:45+1117:46+111m??1591.04929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:52+1217:54+152m??1596.09537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#29/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  18:17+2618:18+271m??1633.06738mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4318:55+445m??1668.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#31/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  19:10+4519:12+452m??1680.012029mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:20+1:0619:25+1:075m??1696.01740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+3220:50+2720m??1715.07625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#34/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:11+3321:12+331m??1742.07821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (1 PFs)  21:25+3521:26+351m??1758.08310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:46+3821:48+382m??1786.0629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  21:55+3921:57+382m??1793.06725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  22:06+3822:08+382m??1803.07013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#39/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:40+3822:42+382m??1841.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:00+3723:05+365m??1862.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#41/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  23:26+3423:28+342m??1887.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#42/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  23:41+2223:43+222m??1905.04848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#43/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:23+3100:25+312m??2937.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#44/==/NWPNaupada Junction  00:45+3800:47+382m??2962.08113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#45/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:22+4301:24+452m??21010.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#46/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:52+4601:54+462m??21048.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:22+4202:27+425m??21079.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#48/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+5002:56+502m??21114.07757mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??21132.01526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#50/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:45+4204:05+3820m??21140.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#51/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:35+3904:37+402m??21157.04246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#52/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:00+3305:01+361m??21173.07932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#53/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:19+3905:20+421m??21197.06222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#54/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:59+4006:00+421m??21237.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#55/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  06:09+4706:10+471m??21254.07828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#56/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+4906:30+541m??21278.05217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#57/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+5206:45+531m??21290.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#58/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:14+5007:15+531m??21321.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#59/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+3808:02+412m??21341.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#60/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+5608:25+561m??21363.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#61/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:39+5908:40+1:011m??21383.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#62/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:09+1:1109:10+1:121m??21431.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#63/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶10:50+3511:15+2525m??21490.09126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#64/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:21+1:1012:22+1:121m??21590.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#65/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:05+1:1313:06+1:141m??21638.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#66/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0314:10+1:052m??21698.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#67/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+1:1014:25+1:122m??21708.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#68/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14+1:0815:15+1:081m??21756.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#69/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29+1:0715:30+1:071m??21770.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#70/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49+1:0515:50+1:061m??21793.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#71/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+4617:05+475m??21840.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#72/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  17:55+29-??21849.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site