Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:34:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:34:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is for people going to hyderabad/.....

5251/Σ ASN TO HWH AND THEN HWH TO HYB.. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Mar 24 2012 (14:50)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  57 halts  Distance: 1849 km  1 xfers
#1. 12340/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1590 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 57 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coalfield Express/12340
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:55+2??10.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  06:28+1306:29+141m??139.038135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  06:33+1506:34+151m??141.048132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  06:38+1706:39+181m??144.051146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1906:46+201m??149.038139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1707:03+173m??158.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  07:18+1907:19+201m??177.042100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+1907:31+192m??184.07085mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  07:38+1807:39+191m??192.04878mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  07:50+1507:52+152m??1101.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  08:03+1608:04+181m??1116.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  08:14+1508:15+161m??1127.06163mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
42 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  10:25+13-??1259.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
East Coast Express (PT)/18645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:45+2??1259.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#15/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+192m??1317.0539mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#16/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  12:54+1912:55+221m??1330.0517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:47+713:52+115m??1374.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#18/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:21+1914:23+192m??1410.07624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#19/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  14:49+1714:51+172m??1443.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#20/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  15:08+1615:10+192m??1462.04715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#21/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+1615:25+162m??1472.05312mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:45+1315:50+125m??1490.08720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#23/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  16:13+1416:15+142m??1524.06818mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+172m??1538.02017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:13+317:15+62m??1553.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#26/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  17:38+1117:39+111m??1584.06927mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#27/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  17:45+1217:46+131m??1591.04929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:52+1417:54+152m??1596.09537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#29/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  18:17+2718:18+281m??1633.06738mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4218:55+425m??1668.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#31/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  19:10+4319:12+422m??1680.012029mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:20+1:0419:25+1:045m??1696.01740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+2820:50+2320m??1715.07625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#34/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:11+2821:12+301m??1742.07821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#35/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  21:25+3221:26+331m??1759.08310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:46+3621:48+362m??1786.0629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  21:55+3721:57+372m??1793.06725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  22:06+3722:08+372m??1803.07013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#39/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:40+3822:42+372m??1841.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:00+4023:05+405m??1862.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#41/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  23:26+3123:28+312m??1887.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#42/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  23:41+4823:43+522m??1905.04848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#43/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:23+3900:25+402m??2937.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#44/==/NWPNaupada Junction  00:45+4600:47+462m??2962.08113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#45/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:22+5101:24+512m??21010.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#46/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:52+5301:54+532m??21048.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:22+5302:27+565m??21079.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#48/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+1:0302:56+1:042m??21114.07756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??21132.01526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#50/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:45+5404:05+5020m??21140.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#51/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:35+5104:37+522m??21157.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#52/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:59+5105:00+551m??21173.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#53/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:19+5805:20+1:011m??21197.06222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#54/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:59+1:0006:00+1:021m??21237.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#55/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  06:09+1:0906:10+1:091m??21254.07828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#56/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+1:1306:30+1:151m??21278.05217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#57/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+1:1006:45+1:121m??21291.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#58/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:14+1:1507:15+1:161m??21321.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#59/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+5408:02+582m??21341.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#60/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+1:1208:25+1:131m??21363.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#61/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:39+1:1408:40+1:151m??21383.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#62/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:09+1:2609:10+1:271m??21431.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.0
#63/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶10:55+5611:15+4520m??21490.09126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#64/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:21+1:2412:22+1:271m??21590.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#65/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:05+1:2413:06+1:241m??21638.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#66/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1714:10+1:182m??21698.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#67/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+1:2514:25+1:262m??21708.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#68/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2215:15+1:221m??21756.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#69/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29+1:2315:30+1:231m??21771.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#70/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49+1:2715:50+1:281m??21793.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#71/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+5917:05+1:005m??21840.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#72/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  17:55+38-??21849.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site