Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:07:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:07:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain. Sufficient Buffer Time. One of the Fastest Way to Reach Punjab from Patna.

5253/Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amritsar via New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth*^  Mar 24 2012 (3:17PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 1449 km  1 xfers
#1. 12393/Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 1001 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)/12393
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -17:35+19??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+2018:00+2310m??13.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:12211.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+2021:22+2810m??1214.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:15+2:1301:22+2:177m??2561.068129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:28440.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+2:44-??21001.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2611:05+2925m??21001.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#7/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+3911:21+392m??21005.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#8/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+4711:54+472m??21045.076232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+4412:32+442m??21091.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+4812:58+482m??21125.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+4413:29+452m??21158.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2414:55+3015m??21200.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+3315:09+342m??21208.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#14/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+3515:44+352m??21254.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+3615:58+371m??21271.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#16/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+4416:52+525m??21314.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#17/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+5617:21+562m??21350.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#18/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+5717:39+572m??21366.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#19/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+5017:58+505m??21371.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#20/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+4418:32+442m??21407.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#21/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+35-??21449.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site