Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:33:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:33:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timing and buffer at Xfer reasonable

5257/Σ New Jalapaiguri-Mumbai CSTM link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Mar 24 2012 (16:00)
411
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 2970 km  1 xfers
#1. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12262/Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1971 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
SMT T  
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 6 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+11??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1212:47+122m??17.06952mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1815:22+202m??1182.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+3116:42+322m??1289.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+2617:12+282m??1307.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+4719:25+5015m??1433.080114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#7%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  20:30+5920:32+592m??1520.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58148.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+3323:40+3310m??1668.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+4100:14+412m??2703.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:49+4801:51+502m??2792.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+1:1202:42+1:123m??2852.04955mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+1:0503:48+1:062m??2904.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:10+55-??2999.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express/12262
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+0??2999.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15250.0
#15/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+511:45+510m??21249.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
66 intermediate stations05:50469.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+1517:45+2110m??21718.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
60 intermediate stations05:35419.0
#17/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1123:25+155m??22137.092315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+2903:47+305m??32529.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:53308.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:40+1607:45+215m??32837.048590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations02:45133.0
#20/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  10:30+13-??32970.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site