Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:11:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:11:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timing and buffer at Xfer reasonable

5257/Σ New Jalapaiguri-Mumbai CSTM link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Mar 24 2012 (16:00)
411
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 2970 km  1 xfers
#1. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12262/Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1971 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
SMT T  
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 5 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+1:19??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1:1912:47+1:192m??17.06953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:2615:22+1:272m??1182.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+1:3716:42+1:382m??1289.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+1:3417:12+1:352m??1308.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#6%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  19:10+1:5719:25+2:0215m??1433.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  20:30+2:1520:32+2:152m??1520.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58149.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+2:0123:40+1:5910m??1669.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:5700:14+1:572m??2704.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:49+2:1701:51+2:102m??2793.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+2:1802:42+2:183m??2853.04855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+2:1003:48+2:102m??2905.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:10+2:11-??2999.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express/12262
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+1??2999.07610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15249.0
#15/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+911:45+810m??21248.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
65 intermediate stations05:50468.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2517:45+3310m??21716.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
58 intermediate stations05:35419.0
#17/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+2623:25+285m??22135.092317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+4403:47+465m??32527.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:57308.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:44+4107:45+501m??32835.049590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#20/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  10:30+39-??32970.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site