Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:02:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:02:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via allahabad

5258/Σ Mumbai new jalpaiguri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Mar 24 2012 (16:39)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 2582 km  1 xfers
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25+0??10.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:00116.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:25+1419:30+175m??1116.088590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+923:05+115m??1424.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:55307.0
#4/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:00+303:10+010m??2731.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:30434.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2508:50+3010m??21165.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+9-??21343.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations15:400.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+3:3915:50+3:5110m??21343.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+5:1518:25+5:1415m??21496.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+5:1219:53+5:122m??21590.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+5:1120:43+5:112m??21658.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+5:3121:12+5:332m??21697.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+4:5122:20+4:5010m??21703.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30+6:0001:00+5:4530m??31812.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#14/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+5:5501:18+5:552m??31827.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5:5002:00+5:522m??31867.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5:5702:10+5:582m??31876.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#17/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+6:0903:08+6:092m??31934.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#18/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+5:4605:00+5:4820m??31992.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#19%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46+5:5205:48+5:522m??32030.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#20%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+5:5906:40+5:592m??32088.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5:4608:40+5:4020m??32175.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+6:0909:17+6:122m??32208.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#23!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+6:2711:05+6:302m??32300.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#24%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+6:2811:35+6:302m??32319.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#25%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+6:3512:35+6:342m??32398.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#26|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+6:2213:50+6:2010m??32426.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#27%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+6:4315:20+6:435m??32535.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#28%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+6:3916:27+6:412m??32576.01852mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#29%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+5:56-??32582.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site