Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:22:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:22:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via allahabad

5258/Σ Mumbai new jalpaiguri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~  Mar 24 2012 (16:39)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 2582 km  1 xfers
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 5
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:50 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 M  T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25+0510.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations01:15102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:40+718:45+105m01102.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25+1419:30+175m01116.088590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1223:05+125m01424.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:55307.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:00+203:10+010m02731.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:30434.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2908:50+3010m021165.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+21-921343.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 13m
90 intermediate stations15:400.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+3:1515:50+3:2910m431343.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+4:5618:25+4:5415m131496.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+4:5319:53+4:532m131590.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#11/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+4:5820:43+4:592m031658.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#12/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+5:1621:12+5:152m031697.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#13/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+4:3722:20+4:3810m031703.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:30+5:5901:00+5:3730m041812.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#15/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+5:3701:18+5:372m041827.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#16/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5:4102:00+5:452m041867.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5:5102:10+5:522m041876.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#18/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+5:5903:08+5:592m141934.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3257.0
#19/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)04:40+5:5505:00+6:0320m141991.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+6:0705:48+6:082m242030.069 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+6:1506:40+6:152m042088.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#22%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+6:0208:40+5:5920m142175.058 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#23!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+6:2309:17+6:282m142208.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#24!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+6:3911:05+6:432m042300.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#25%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+6:4011:35+6:412m042319.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+6:4712:35+6:482m042398.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#27%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+6:2513:50+6:2410m042426.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#28%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+6:5315:20+6:535m042535.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#29%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+6:5616:27+6:572m042575.01752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#30|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+6:02-442582.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site