Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:13:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:13:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via allahabad

5259/Σ New jalpaiguri mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Mar 24 2012 (16:43)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 2608 km  1 xfers
#1. 12501/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 53m Distance: 1265 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 22104/Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1343 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 16 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12501
#1!==!GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:15+1:02??10.06759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  08:12+1:2108:14+1:262m??1131.06149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:3209:07+1:322m??1182.05859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
35 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#4%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1:4113:45+1:3820m??1433.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:10183.0
#5/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1:3317:05+1:3710m??1616.06736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:40180.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:45+2:1520:05+1:5920m??1796.05048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#7/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+2:4422:25+2:4010m??1904.06253mECRPatna, Bihar
47 intermediate stations03:22208.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+2:3002:07+2:3020m??21112.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:08+3:5604:18+3:5710m??21265.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express/22104 - Buffer: 2h 57m
0 intermediate stations02:120.0
#10%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)06:30+1:2407:05+1:1635m??21265.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#11%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+1:2809:00+1:352m??21365.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1:4510:25+1:4310m??21442.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+2:0911:35+2:105m??21541.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+2:1813:05+2:2110m??21632.060416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:05245.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:10+1:5117:20+2:0310m??21877.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:10307.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)21:30+1:4821:40+1:4810m??22184.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2:0022:10+2:012m??22208.083212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:48233.0
#18/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)00:58+2:0401:00+2:152m??32441.045564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:57132.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:57+2:0704:00+2:053m??32573.03010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#20/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:00+2:05-??32608.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site