Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via allahabad

5259/Σ New jalpaiguri mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Mar 24 2012 (4:43PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 2610 km  1 xfers
#1. 12501/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 53m Distance: 1265 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 22104/Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1345 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12501
#1!==!GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:15+1:27??10.06759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  08:12+1:3108:14+1:332m??1131.06149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:3309:07+1:382m??1182.05859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
36 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#4%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1:4313:45+1:3720m??1433.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:10184.0
#5%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1:2417:05+1:2810m??1617.06336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:50180.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:55+2:0020:05+2:2810m??1797.05049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#7/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+2:4022:25+2:2110m??1905.06253mECRPatna, Bihar
47 intermediate stations03:22208.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+2:3102:07+2:3120m??21113.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:08+3:3904:18+3:4110m??21265.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express/22104 - Buffer: 2h 57m
0 intermediate stations02:120.0
#10%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)06:30+1:3307:05+1:4835m??21265.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#11%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+1:4209:00+1:422m??21365.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1:4410:25+1:4510m??21442.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+2:1711:35+2:175m??21541.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+2:1713:05+2:1810m??21632.060416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:05245.0
#15%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1:4317:20+2:0010m??21877.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
48 intermediate stations04:48331.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:5222:10+1:542m??22208.083212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:48233.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:58+2:0201:00+2:032m??32441.045564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:57132.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:57+1:5004:00+1:473m??32573.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#19/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:00+1:43-??32610.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site