Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:19:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:19:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ALTERNATE GOOD ROUTE

526/Σ PUNE-BHUBANESWAR-HOWRAH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 04 2012 (19:38)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 2142 km  1 xfers
#1. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1705 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+3115:10+3410m??1262.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+2616:55+282m??1375.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+218:00+65m??1412.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
32 intermediate stations03:30185.0
#5/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30+021:40+110m??1597.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:20+3323:21+331m??1707.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations03:34172.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+303:00+75m??2879.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+2404:15+2915m??2911.05926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:38333.0
#9/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:53+609:55+62m??21244.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+1110:45+1220m??21261.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+1711:45+172m??21322.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55217.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+1114:42+152m??21539.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+916:55+105m??21686.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+10-??21705.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations20:300.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3320:35+345m??21705.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4421:05+455m??21733.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  21:57+5721:59+572m??21805.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+1623:24+172m??21849.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+3400:14+325m??31911.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+2801:53+315m??32027.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#21/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+503:20+52m??32135.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:507.0
#22/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10+15-??32142.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site