Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
safe...

5260/Σ malda-barharwa-sahibganj to rajasthan weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Mar 24 2012 (4:57PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1984 km  1 xfers
#1. 13409/Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 181 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 13423/Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1749 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# 0
    T  
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
Platform# 5
     F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13409
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -05:40-010.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  06:12-06:14-2m1135.02830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#3%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  06:52-06:54-2m1153.06736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#4%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  07:09-07:11-2m1170.05538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#5%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  07:52-07:54-2m21108.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#6%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  08:12-08:14-2m11123.04239mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#7!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m01131.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  08:39-08:41-2m01140.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  08:55-08:57-2m21151.04244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m11156.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  09:12-09:14-2m01161.04541mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#12!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  09:31-09:33-2m01174.03741mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:45-09:50-5m01181.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express/13423
18 intermediate stations14:1054.0
#14%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:05-11235.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#15!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:02-14:07-5m01288.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:26-14:27-1m01310.02952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#17%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m01333.05054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
37 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#18/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)17:35-17:37-2m01447.01858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:10-18:20-10m01457.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations04:39211.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:59-23:09-10m01668.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:11143.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m02811.06197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48171.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m12982.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:35-05:45-10m021080.073387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:35188.0
#24/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)08:20-08:22-2m021268.045519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:13190.0
#25%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:35-12:45-10m021458.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:40184.0
#26%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)16:25-16:35-10m421642.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations03:50164.0
#27|--|CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)20:25-20:55-30m221806.080409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#28%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  21:30-21:35-5m121852.058426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#29%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  22:44-22:46-2m021919.076403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#30%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  23:19-23:21-2m021961.041426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#31%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  23:55--521984.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site