Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 00:03:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 00:03:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
safe...

5260/Σ malda-barharwa-sahibganj to rajasthan weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Mar 24 2012 (16:57)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 1930 km  1 xfers
#1. 13409/Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 181 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 13423/Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1749 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 15 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13409
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -05:40+2??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  06:12+906:14+92m??135.02830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#3%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  06:52+406:54+82m??153.06736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#4%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  07:09+1407:11+132m??170.05538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#5%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  07:52+1307:54+172m??1108.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#6%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  08:12+1908:14+192m??1123.04239mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#7!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  08:26+2008:28+212m??1131.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  08:39+2208:41+222m??1140.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  08:55+2608:57+272m??1151.04244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  09:03+2909:05+292m??1156.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  09:12+3009:14+302m??1161.04541mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#12!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  09:31+3409:33+372m??1174.03741mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3609:50+415m??1181.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express/13423
0 intermediate stations14:100.0
#14%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:05+27??1181.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#15!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:02+4414:07+445m??1234.06957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:26+5814:27+591m??1256.02952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#17%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+4215:20+515m??1279.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+1:1718:20+1:2710m??1403.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations04:39211.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:59+2523:09+3710m??1614.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:11143.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:20+1:5101:22+1:562m??2757.06197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:48171.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1:4304:20+1:4410m??2928.079 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+2:1705:45+2:2110m??21026.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:35188.0
#23/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)08:20+2:3308:22+2:342m??21214.045519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:13190.0
#24%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2:1612:45+2:1610m??21404.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:40184.0
#25/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)16:25+1:4716:35+2:1110m??21588.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations03:50164.0
#26|--|CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)20:25+5220:55+5630m??21752.080409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#27%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  21:30+1:0021:35+1:005m??21798.058426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#28%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  22:44+5122:46+542m??21865.076403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#29%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  23:19+5623:21+562m??21907.041426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#30%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  23:55+43-??21930.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site