Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:12:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:12:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very Fast Connectivity with weekly 4 days connectivity(Good in terms of Availability also)

5261/Σ Duronto Darjeeling Mail Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pained to know Boeing 777 landcrashed  Mar 24 2012 (5:06PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 2544 km  1 xfers
#1. 12261/Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12343/Darjeeling Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
S TWT  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TFS
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 4 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12261
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.06214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:25+2519:30+285m??1135.088590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1323:05+145m??1443.077209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:05392.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-704:15+35m??2835.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:40420.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-410:05+210m??21255.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
65 intermediate stations05:40468.0
#6/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  15:45+1915:55+1610m??21723.066164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:45248.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  19:40+16-??21971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Darjeeling Mail (PT)/12343
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -22:05+0??21971.06711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:31102.0
#9/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:36+523:39+63m??22073.06337mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#10/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:28+1000:31+103m??32124.04955mER731204, West Bengal
33 intermediate stations03:44185.0
#11%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:15-1204:25+210m??32309.07731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:55148.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:20+5306:22+542m??32457.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#13%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  08:00+20-??32544.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site