Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:48:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:48:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very Fast Connectivity with weekly 4 days connectivity(Good in terms of Availability also)

5261/Σ Duronto Darjeeling Mail Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pained to know Boeing 777 landcrashed~  Mar 24 2012 (17:06)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 2542 km  1 xfers
#1. 12261/Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1970 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12343/Darjeeling Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
S TWT  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TFS
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 4 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12261
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:15+1??10.06714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:55+2319:00+205m??1119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25+1819:30+215m??1133.088590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1923:05+205m??1441.077209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:05392.0
#5/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  04:10+704:15+145m??2833.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations05:40419.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+910:05+1110m??21252.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66 intermediate stations05:40469.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+3815:55+3510m??21721.066164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:45249.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  19:40+30-??21970.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Darjeeling Mail (PT)/12343
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -22:05+0??21970.06711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:31102.0
#10/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:36+1123:39+123m??22072.06337mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:28+2600:31+253m??32123.04955mER731204, West Bengal
33 intermediate stations03:44185.0
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:15-304:25+310m??32308.07731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:55147.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:20+5306:22+542m??32455.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#14%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  08:00+21-??32542.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site