Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:42:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:42:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Night train to chamrajnagar

5264/Σ Bangalore Chamrajanagar Night chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 24 2012 (7:12PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 198 km  1 xfers
#1. 56264/Night Queen Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 56202/Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 60 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Night Queen Passenger/56264
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:55+17??10.027906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#2/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  00:11+2700:12+271m??27.032815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:21+2500:22+251m??212.074802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#4%==%HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  00:31+3000:32+301m??223.055774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  00:39+3000:41+312m??230.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  00:54+3100:55+311m??244.052692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#7%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  01:08+2901:10+292m??256.059673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  01:17+3001:18+311m??263.068675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#9%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  01:28+3301:30+332m??274.068634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  01:38+3901:40+382m??283.022664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#11%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  02:08+2302:10+252m??293.052674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  02:19+2902:20+291m??2101.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13%==%BDRL•Byadarahalli (2 PFs)•  02:29+3202:30+331m??2110.038735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#14%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  02:44+2702:45+271m??2119.021716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#15!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  02:58+2503:00+242m??2123.021690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#16%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  03:19+1403:20+161m??2130.012720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#17%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  04:00-3-??2138.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)/56202
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -05:00+0??2138.049763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#19|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  05:03+005:05+02m??2140.032760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  05:10+505:11+51m??2143.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#21|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  05:24+605:25+61m??2154.089699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#22|--|TXMTandavapura (1 PFs)  05:27-05:28-1m??2157.044680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#23|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??2161.038660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#24|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  05:38+1105:40+102m??2163.047665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m??2170.024684mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#26|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1 PFs)  05:55-05:56-1m??2172.050703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27|--|KVEKavalande (1 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??2179.038731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#28|--|KRNUKonanur (2 PFs)  06:13-06:14-1m??2184.043747mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#29|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??2187.033756mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#30|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  06:40-3-??2198.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site