Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings and safe buffer at xfer

5266/Σ Shri Ganganagar- Dibrugarh link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Mar 24 2012 (19:56)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 2914 km  1 xfers
#1. 14526/Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 29m Distance: 320 km
xfer @ UBC/Ambala City  Buffer: 3h 41m
#2. 15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 56h 5m Distance: 2594 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 33 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express/14526
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.072178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  14:44+1314:46+162m??153.066186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  15:13+1615:15+182m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  15:31+1915:33+192m??199.045200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+916:20+1010m??1127.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  16:49+2016:51+212m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  17:03+2117:05+232m??1172.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#8!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  17:22+2517:24+252m??1191.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2517:57+252m??1222.041248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#10!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  18:36+1818:38+222m??1249.062250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  19:03+3019:05+422m??1274.024256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0325.0
#12!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1320:10+152m??1299.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  20:29+2120:31+222m??1320.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)/15904 - Buffer: 3h 41m
0 intermediate stations03:310.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+3:5600:10+3:588m??2320.051276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#15/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+3:4401:55+3:4710m??2401.053278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:40193.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  05:35+4:0005:45+3:5410m??2594.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#17/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+3:5807:10+3:585m??2684.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:05236.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:15+4:2811:30+4:3115m??2920.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:10117.0
#19/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+4:2113:50+4:2110m??21037.041110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:40152.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+4:0017:45+4:0115m??21189.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:28+3:5618:30+3:592m??21238.05279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#22/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4:0819:55+4:085m??21308.05269mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#23/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+3:3821:15+4:0910m??21369.06558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#24/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+4:1422:07+4:162m??21423.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#25/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+4:1322:25+4:282m??21429.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#26/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+4:2923:30+4:425m??21483.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+4:4300:25+4:455m??31535.02951mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4550.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  02:10+4:3002:20+4:4210m??31585.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#29/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+5:1103:20+5:152m??31641.06043mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#30%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  04:27+5:0104:29+5:052m??31708.03139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5157.0
#31%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+4:4006:35+5:0615m??31765.05336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#32%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+5:1208:27+5:122m??31862.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#33%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+4:3510:20+4:1915m??31949.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations03:00125.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  13:20+5:2513:25+5:285m??32074.03248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:00+5:1814:05+5:195m??32093.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:00+4:1815:02+4:182m??32172.01849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3328.0
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+4:1716:40+3:595m??32200.07359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#38|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+4:2818:15+4:295m??32309.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#39|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:30+4:3120:00+4:0930m??32357.05960mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:05180.0
#40|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+4:4623:10+5:175m??32537.024142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#41|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:30+5:1200:32+5:152m??42570.039180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#42|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:30+4:5601:37+4:587m??42607.041153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#43|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:20+4:3803:22+4:392m??42677.039102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#44|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+4:2804:30+4:2810m??42715.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#45|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+4:4105:17+4:432m??42769.057 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:48103.0
#46|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+4:1407:15+4:1210m??42872.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#47|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  08:15+4:12-??42914.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site