Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:48:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:48:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings and safe buffer at xfer

5266/Σ Shri Ganganagar- Dibrugarh link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Mar 24 2012 (19:56)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 2913 km  1 xfers
#1. 14526/Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 29m Distance: 320 km
xfer @ UBC/Ambala City  Buffer: 3h 41m
#2. 15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 56h 5m Distance: 2593 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 34 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express/14526
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.072178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  14:44+1514:46+182m??153.066187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  15:13+2015:15+212m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  15:31+2315:33+232m??199.045201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1616:20+1610m??1126.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#6!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  16:49+2516:51+252m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  17:03+2517:05+272m??1172.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#8!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  17:22+2817:24+282m??1191.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2617:57+272m??1222.042249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#10!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  18:36+1918:38+212m??1249.061250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  19:03+2219:05+332m??1274.024257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0326.0
#12!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+420:10+52m??1300.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  20:29+420:31+52m??1320.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)/15904 - Buffer: 3h 41m
0 intermediate stations03:310.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1:0000:10+1:108m??2320.051276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#15/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+1:0001:55+1:0210m??2401.053278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:40193.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  05:35+5905:45+1:0610m??2594.068196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#17/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+1:1307:10+1:135m??2684.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:05236.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:15+1:1811:30+1:1615m??2920.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:10117.0
#19/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2:0013:50+1:5810m??21037.042110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:40152.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+1:0217:45+1:0615m??21189.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:28+1:3818:30+1:412m??21238.05279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#22/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:3419:55+1:345m??21308.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#23/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1:2921:15+1:2910m??21369.06558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#24/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1:5622:07+1:572m??21423.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#25/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+1:5322:25+1:562m??21429.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#26/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2:1123:30+2:165m??21483.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2:2800:25+2:285m??31535.03251mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  02:00+2:2202:20+2:2520m??31585.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#29/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+2:4103:20+2:442m??31641.06044mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#30/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  04:27+2:4704:29+2:472m??31708.03139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5157.0
#31/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+2:2806:35+2:3815m??31765.05236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#32%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+2:4508:27+2:452m??31861.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3888.0
#33%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2:3910:20+2:3715m??31949.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations03:00125.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  13:20+2:5713:25+3:035m??32074.03248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:00+2:5914:05+3:005m??32093.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:00+3:0715:02+3:062m??32172.01849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3327.0
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+2:4916:40+2:315m??32199.07359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#38%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+3:0218:15+3:025m??32308.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#39%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:30+3:1120:00+3:2130m??32356.05959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:05181.0
#40!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+4:3423:10+4:375m??32537.024141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#41|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:30+3:5500:32+3:552m??42569.038177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#42|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:30+3:3801:37+3:397m??42606.041154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#43|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:20+3:2303:22+3:292m??42676.039102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#44|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+3:2204:30+3:2210m??42714.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#45|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+3:3705:17+3:412m??42768.057101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:48103.0
#46|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+3:3807:15+3:4110m??42871.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#47|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  08:15+3:23-??42913.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site