Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 17:38:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 17:38:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings and safe buffer at xfer

5266/Σ Shri Ganganagar- Dibrugarh link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Mar 24 2012 (7:56PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 2921 km  1 xfers
#1. 14526/Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 29m Distance: 320 km
xfer @ UBC/Ambala City  Buffer: 3h 41m
#2. 15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 55h 25m Distance: 2594 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 0
S  W   
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 07:35 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W  S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express/14526
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0010.072178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar  14:44+1014:46+122m0153.066186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  15:13+1115:15+112m1183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha  15:31+1115:33+122m0199.045200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#5%--%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+216:20+310m01127.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6%--%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  16:49+1416:51+162m11159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7%--%TAPATapa (1 PFs)17:03+1617:05+162m11172.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#8%--%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  17:22+1917:24+192m11191.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+1717:57+182m11222.041248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#10%--%NBANabha (1 PFs)  18:36+1118:38+152m11249.062250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11%--%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  19:03+1819:05+352m21274.024256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0325.0
#12%--%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+320:10+52m31299.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  20:29+520:31+62m11320.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)/15904 - Buffer: 16m
6 intermediate stations03:317.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+2500:10+378m12327.051276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#15/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+3601:55+3710m32408.054278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:35193.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  05:30+3105:40+3910m12601.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#17/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+4307:10+435m12691.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:05236.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:15+4911:30+4915m12927.052124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:15117.0
#19/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1:0913:50+1:145m121044.041110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:40152.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+2717:45+3415m021196.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:28+5618:30+1:002m021245.05279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#22/==/SVSiwan Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+4719:55+485m121315.05269mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#23/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  21:05+3921:15+3810m021376.05958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#24/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+5622:15+585m021430.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#25/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+5822:30+1:092m221436.04655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#26/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:1123:45+1:135m221490.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:30+1:3200:35+1:345m031542.03251mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  02:10+1:1202:20+1:1510m031592.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#29/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:3303:20+1:362m031648.07443mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#30%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  04:14+1:5704:16+1:582m131715.02839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations02:0457.0
#31%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+1:2206:35+1:2515m131772.05336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#32%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+1:3008:27+1:322m031869.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#33%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:2210:20+1:2215m131956.041114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations03:05125.0
#34!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+1:5013:30+1:515m032081.02748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4219.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:12+1:3714:17+1:375m032100.08448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:13+1:5015:15+1:502m032179.02149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+1:1216:40+1:195m032207.07459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#38|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+1:5318:13+1:575m032316.03358mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2747.0
#39|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:40+1:5120:05+2:0125m032363.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:10181.0
#40!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+2:2223:25+2:2610m032544.052142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#41|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:02+2:4400:04+2:472m042576.055180mNFRDiphu, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#42|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:45+2:4600:50+2:475m042614.038154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#43|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  02:40+2:1702:42+2:182m042684.053102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#44|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+2:1803:35+2:1810m142722.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#45|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2:2404:22+2:252m142776.063100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#46|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:1806:10+2:2010m042879.030124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#47|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  07:35+1:41-042921.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site