Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 04:28:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 04:28:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings and safe buffer at xfer

5266/Σ Shri Ganganagar- Dibrugarh link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Anon**  Mar 24 2012 (7:56PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 20m  45 halts  Distance: 2914 km  1 xfers
#1. 14526/Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 29m Distance: 320 km
xfer @ UBC/Ambala City  Buffer: 3h 41m
#2. 15904/Chandigarh-Dibrugarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 55h 10m Distance: 2594 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 07:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG

1 xfers. 45 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express/14526
1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar»  -14:00+6??1072178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
2|--|ABSAbohar  14:44+1414:46+202m??15366186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  15:13+2015:15+212m118361194mNRMalaut, Punjab
4|--|GDBGiddarbaha  15:31+2615:33+252m??19945200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+816:20+910m7112767208mNRBathinda, Punjab
6|--|PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  16:49+2316:51+232m1115966220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
7|--|TAPATapa (1 PFs)17:03+2317:05+242m1117268223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
8|--|BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  17:22+2517:24+252m1119159233mNRBarnala, Punjab
9|--|DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2117:57+222m1122241248mNRDhuri, Punjab
10|--|NBANabha (1 PFs)  18:36+1918:38+202m1124962250mNRNabha, Punjab
11|--|PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  19:03+1619:05+242m1127424256mNRPatiala, Punjab
12|--|RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+620:10+72m3129965272mNRNH-1., Punjab
13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  20:29+420:31+42m1132019273mNRNH-1, Haryana
Chandigarh-Dibrugarh Weekly Express/15904 - Buffer: 3h 41m
14%==%UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+4400:10+478m1232051278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+301:55+410m3240153276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  05:35+1:1205:45+1:1910m1259568201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+2707:10+285m1268558174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:15+1:3511:30+1:3915m1292038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
19/==%GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+4614:40+515m12103854110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+1:2117:45+1:2415m??211905184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:43+4018:48+415m??212396779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%SVSiwan Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+4119:55+415m1213095270mNERSiwan, Bihar
23%==%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  21:05+3321:15+4010m??213706458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
24/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:06+5922:11+1:015m??214243356mECRSaran, Bihar
25/=-/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  22:21+1:0222:38+5317m2214294555mECR06224-272230, Bihar
26%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+4023:55+425m??214837057mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:40+5700:45+585m??315353655mECRSamastipur, Bihar
28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  02:10+5302:20+5110m??315865549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29%==%KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+5603:25+585m??316417643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
30%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  04:18+1:1904:20+1:192m1317082637mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
31%--%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2306:50+3215m1317665835mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
32%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:31+3608:33+372m??318635152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
33%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+2510:30+3315m13195043114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+1:4913:30+1:495m??320757047mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
35!==!NOQNew Alipurduar (2 PFs)  13:46+1:3313:51+1:335m??320948048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
36|==|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:50+1:4714:52+1:472m??321732046mNFR03661-270618, Assam
37|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1:3616:20+1:525m??322015758mNFR783381., Assam
38|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+1:3218:20+1:355m??323104158mNFRRangia, Assam
39|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:30+1:3019:55+1:3525m??323575960mNFRGuwahati, Assam
40!=-|LMGLumding Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+2:3423:10+2:3710m??3253862142mNFRLumding, Assam
41|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:41+2:5923:43+2:592m??3257048180mNFRDiphu, Assam
42|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:30+1:4700:35+1:505m??4260839153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
43|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  02:23+2:2502:25+2:252m??4267857102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
44|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+2:0203:15+2:0210m14271676117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
45|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3:1104:00+3:112m1427705399mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
46|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2:1206:05+2:2110m??4287234124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
47|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  07:20+2:49-??42914-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site