Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 05:42:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 05:42:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings and safe buffer at xfer

5266/Σ Shri Ganganagar- Dibrugarh link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Mar 24 2012 (7:56PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 2914 km  1 xfers
#1. 14526/Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 29m Distance: 320 km
xfer @ UBC/Ambala City  Buffer: 3h 41m
#2. 15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh (Bi-weekly) Express
Travel Time: 55h 25m Distance: 2594 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 07:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 33 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express/14526
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.072178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar  14:44+1114:46+132m??153.066186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  15:13+1215:15+122m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha  15:31+1315:33+142m??199.045200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#5%--%BTIBathinda Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+516:20+710m??1127.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6%--%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  16:49+1816:51+202m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7%--%TAPATapa (1 PFs)17:03+2017:05+202m??1172.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#8%--%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  17:22+2317:24+232m??1191.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2117:57+222m??1222.041248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#10%--%NBANabha (1 PFs)  18:36+1618:38+192m??1249.062250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11%--%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  19:03+2119:05+362m??1274.024256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0325.0
#12%--%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+520:10+62m??1299.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  20:29+420:31+52m??1320.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh (Bi-weekly) Express/15904 - Buffer: 3h 41m
0 intermediate stations03:310.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1700:10+198m??2320.051276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#15/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+501:55+1110m??2401.054278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:35193.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  05:30+2005:40+3010m??2594.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#17/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+3307:10+335m??2685.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:15+4311:30+4715m??2920.052124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:15117.0
#19/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+5313:50+585m??21037.041110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:40152.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+1317:45+2415m??21189.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:28+4518:30+492m??21239.05279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#22/==/SVSiwan Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+3519:55+375m??21308.05269mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#23/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  21:05+2621:15+2610m??21369.05958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#24/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+4822:15+475m??21423.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#25/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+4522:30+532m??21429.04655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#26/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+5623:45+575m??21483.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:30+1:0600:35+1:075m??31535.03251mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3551.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  02:10+4902:20+5310m??31586.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#29/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0603:20+1:102m??31641.07443mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#30%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  04:14+1:3704:16+1:372m??31708.02839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations02:0457.0
#31%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+5106:35+5715m??31765.05336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#32%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+5708:27+572m??31862.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#33|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+3710:20+4815m??31949.041114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations03:05125.0
#34!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+1:0913:30+1:175m??32074.02749mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4219.0
#35!==!NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:12+1:0614:17+1:135m??32093.08448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#36|==|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:13+1:2615:15+1:262m??32172.02149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+5416:40+515m??32200.07459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#38|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+1:1418:13+1:175m??32309.03358mNFRRangapara North, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2748.0
#39|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:40+1:2020:05+1:2925m??32357.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:10180.0
#40!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1:2923:25+1:2910m??32537.052142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#41|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:02+1:2500:04+1:262m??42570.055180mNFRDiphu, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#42|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:45+1:3200:50+1:355m??42607.038154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#43|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  02:40+1:0402:42+1:122m??42677.053102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#44|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+1:2103:35+1:2410m??42715.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#45|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:1704:22+1:172m??42769.063100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#46|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1:0806:10+1:1010m??42872.030124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#47|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  07:35+51-??42914.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site