Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 05:53:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 05:53:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings and safe buffer at xfer

5266/Σ Shri Ganganagar- Dibrugarh link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Der Alte**  Mar 24 2012 (7:56PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 20m  45 halts  Distance: 2914 km  1 xfers
#1. 14526/Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 29m Distance: 320 km
xfer @ UBC/Ambala City  Buffer: 3h 41m
#2. 15904/Chandigarh-Dibrugarh Express
Travel Time: 55h 10m Distance: 2594 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 07:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG

1 xfers. 45 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express/14526
1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0??1072178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
2|--|ABSAbohar  14:44+914:46+112m??15366186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  15:13+1215:15+122m118361194mNRMalaut, Punjab
4|--|GDBGiddarbaha  15:31+1215:33+122m??19945200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+316:20+310m??112767208mNRBathinda, Punjab
6|--|PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  16:49+1416:51+142m1115966220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
7|--|TAPATapa (1 PFs)17:03+1117:05+122m1117268223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
8|--|BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  17:22+1617:24+162m1119159233mNRBarnala, Punjab
9|--|DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+1117:57+112m1122241248mNRDhuri, Punjab
10|--|NBANabha (1 PFs)  18:36+918:38+112m1124962250mNRNabha, Punjab
11|--|PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  19:03+819:05+212m2127424256mNRPatiala 147001, Punjab
12|--|RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+220:10+32m3129965272mNRNH-1., Punjab
13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  20:29+420:31+42m1132019273mNRNH-1, Haryana
Chandigarh-Dibrugarh Express/15904 - Buffer: 3h 41m
14%==%UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+200:10+48m1232051278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45-301:55+010m3240153276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  05:35-605:45+210m1259568201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+807:10+85m1268558174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:15+511:30+815m1292038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+014:40+105m12103854110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:30-517:45+015m??211905184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:43+418:48+65m??212396779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/SVSiwan Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1019:55+115m1213095270mNERSiwan, Bihar
23/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  21:05-121:15+110m??213706458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
24/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:06+2022:11+205m??214243356mECRSaran, Bihar
25/=-/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  22:21+1922:38+2317m2214294555mECR06224-272230, Bihar
26/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+2423:55+285m??214837057mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:40+2700:45+295m??315353655mECRSamastipur, Bihar
28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  02:10+3302:20+3710m??315865549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29%==%KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+4303:25+415m??316417643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
30%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  04:18+1:1604:20+1:172m1317082637mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
31%=-%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3706:50+5215m1317665835mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
32%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:31+1:0708:33+1:072m??318635152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
33%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+5210:30+5315m13195043114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+1:1113:30+1:125m??320757047mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
35!==!NOQNew Alipurduar (2 PFs)  13:46+1:2413:51+1:265m??320948048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
36|==|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:50+1:4214:52+1:422m??321732046mNFR03661-270618, Assam
37|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+5316:20+545m??322015758mNFR783381., Assam
38|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+1:1418:20+1:145m??323104158mNFRRangia, Assam
39|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:30+1:0419:55+1:0725m??323575960mNFRPan Bazaar / Paltan bazar, Assam
40!=-|LMGLumding Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+1:4223:10+1:5310m??3253862142mNFRLumding, Assam
41|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:41+2:0723:43+2:072m??3257048180mNFRDiphu, Assam
42|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:30+1:3900:35+1:435m??4260839153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
43|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  02:23+1:1902:25+1:222m??4267857102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
44|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0503:15+1:0610m14271676117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
45|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1:3904:00+1:402m1427705399mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
46|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:0706:05+1:1310m??4287234124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
47|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  07:20+54-??42914-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site