Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 17:37:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 17:37:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings and safe buffer at xfer

5266/Σ Shri Ganganagar- Dibrugarh link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MENSA Club*^~  Mar 24 2012 (7:56PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 2914 km  1 xfers
#1. 14526/Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 29m Distance: 320 km
xfer @ UBC/Ambala City  Buffer: 3h 41m
#2. 15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh (Bi-weekly) Express
Travel Time: 55h 25m Distance: 2594 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 07:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 33 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express/14526
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.072178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar  14:44+1114:46+122m??153.066186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  15:13+1015:15+112m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha  15:31+1115:33+112m??199.045200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#5%--%BTIBathinda Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+316:20+510m??1127.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6%--%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  16:49+1616:51+182m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7%--%TAPATapa (1 PFs)17:03+1817:05+192m??1172.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#8%--%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  17:22+2017:24+212m??1191.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+1917:57+202m??1222.041248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#10%--%NBANabha (1 PFs)  18:36+1218:38+152m??1249.062250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11%--%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  19:03+1719:05+362m??1274.024256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0325.0
#12%--%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+420:10+62m??1299.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  20:29+520:31+62m??1320.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh (Bi-weekly) Express/15904 - Buffer: 3h 41m
0 intermediate stations03:310.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+4200:10+458m??2320.051276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#15/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+3301:55+4010m??2401.054278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:35193.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  05:30+5105:40+1:0110m??2594.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#17/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+1:0607:10+1:065m??2685.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:15+1:0911:30+1:1215m??2920.052124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:15117.0
#19/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1:1713:50+1:195m??21037.041110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:40152.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+2717:45+3815m??21189.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:28+1:0218:30+1:052m??21239.05279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#22/==/SVSiwan Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+4819:55+495m??21308.05269mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#23/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  21:05+4321:15+4310m??21369.05958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#24/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:0322:15+1:025m??21423.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#25/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1:0122:30+1:112m??21429.04655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#26/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:0523:45+1:065m??21483.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:30+1:1000:35+1:135m??31535.03251mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3551.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  02:10+1:0602:20+1:0810m??31586.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#29/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:2103:20+1:242m??31641.07443mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#30%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  04:14+1:5204:16+1:532m??31708.02839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations02:0457.0
#31%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+1:1406:35+1:2515m??31765.05336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#32%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+1:1808:27+1:182m??31862.05352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#33|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:0210:20+1:1015m??31949.041114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations03:05125.0
#34!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+1:1913:30+1:245m??32074.02748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4219.0
#35!==!NOQNew Alipurduar (2 PFs)  14:12+1:0914:17+1:195m??32093.08448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#36|==|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:13+1:3015:15+1:302m??32172.02149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+5216:40+1:005m??32200.07459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#38|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+1:3518:13+1:385m??32309.03358mNFRRangapara North, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2748.0
#39|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:40+1:4120:05+1:5025m??32357.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:10180.0
#40!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+2:0023:25+1:5910m??32537.052142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#41|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:02+2:0700:04+2:082m??42570.055180mNFRDiphu, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#42|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:45+2:0000:50+2:035m??42607.038154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#43|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  02:40+1:4702:42+1:432m??42677.053102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#44|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+1:4303:35+1:4610m??42715.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#45|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:4604:22+1:462m??42769.063100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#46|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1:3806:10+1:4310m??42872.030124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#47|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  07:35+1:33-??42914.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site