Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 21:51:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 21:51:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Jaipur Superfast

527/Σ Pune Jaipur Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by आम आदमी ☺ राहुल जैन ® झाडू**  Jan 04 2012 (7:39PM)
711
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 2508 km  1 xfers
#1. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha (Vivek) Express
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1569 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 940 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
S      
Krishnarajapuram/KJM
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 32 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Krishnarajapuram and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Okha (Vivek) Express/19567
1/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+802:00+710m31-51453139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+103:15+45m??1-45263287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
3|--|KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:26-104:30+164m??1-37841121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4|--|EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:05+1706:15+4510m31-31361175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+4007:20+395m??1-25166283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+2910:20+322m31-5764815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7/==/KJM»Krishnarajapuram (4 PFs)»  11:13+3211:15+362m31024909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8|--|YNKYelahanka Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+2811:55+292m111573911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9/--%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+4813:05+481m??19956636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
10%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4214:35+425m3117883371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11%--%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+5815:00+1:011m1121141349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4617:15+5310m2129769453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)18:00+5318:02+552m??134988420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0418:45+5915m1139059335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+5919:15+1:001m2141945406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+1821:45+265m2152653431mCRWadi, Karnataka
17%==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:27+1922:30+223m3156371458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+4900:15+4910m3267656461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1805:05+2410m2293860556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+2606:10+281m22100247623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+3107:50+303m7210773910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
22/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:00+2709:05+305m??21123767mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
23/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:40+3510:43+343m1212446627mWRVapi, Gujarat
24/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:07+3211:09+322m2212706815mWRValsad, Gujarat
25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+2812:20+2610m2213397719mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:06+3413:08+402m3213986819mWRBharuch, Gujarat
27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+3314:20+3310m2214697236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
28/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+4614:52+462m2215047444mWRAnand, Gujarat
29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+4315:09+432m??215234537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
30/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  16:10+3316:30+2620m3215686251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12957 - Buffer: 1h 30m
31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  -17:40+210215681951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
32/==/SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+417:59+42m??215738355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
33|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  18:48+1118:50+122m1216415695mWRMehsana, Gujarat
34|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+120:02+22m12170673216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
35!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:45+1720:50+185m12175976264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
36!==|AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+500:55+35m13206473464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
37|==|JPJaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1102:50+125m13219877434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
38|==|GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)06:25+3606:27+362m13247564217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
39|==|DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  06:43+4206:45+422m33249220217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
40/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:30+28-132508-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site