Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 10:09:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 10:09:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Jaipur Superfast

527/Σ Pune Jaipur Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by आम आदमी ☺ राहुल जैन ® झाडू वाले**  Jan 04 2012 (7:39PM)
711
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 2508 km  1 xfers
#1. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1569 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 940 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
S      
Krishnarajapuram/KJM
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 32 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Krishnarajapuram and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567
1/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+402:00+710m31-51453139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+503:15+85m??1-45263287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
3|--|KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:26+004:30+164m??1-37841121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4|--|EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:05+1406:15+3310m31-31361175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+2307:20+235m51-25166283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+1010:20+132m31-5764815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7/==/KJM»Krishnarajapuram (4 PFs)»  11:13+1311:15+212m31024909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8|--|YNKYelahanka Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+2011:55+232m111573911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9%--%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+4413:05+441m??19956636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
10%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3914:35+455m3117883371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11%--%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:0515:00+1:071m1121141349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12/==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3417:15+3910m2129769453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)18:00+4618:02+462m??134988420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+5618:45+5615m1139059335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+5619:15+581m2141945406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+621:45+185m2152653431mCRWadi, Karnataka
17%==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:27+1122:30+153m3156371458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+2300:15+2310m3267656461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+405:05+610m2293860556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1506:10+171m22100247623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1407:50+143m7210773910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
22/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:00+309:05+75m??21123767mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
23/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:40+1410:43+143m1212446627mWRVapi, Gujarat
24/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:07+1111:09+122m2212706815mWRValsad, Gujarat
25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1212:20+1310m2213397717mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:06+2113:08+212m3213986820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+1514:20+1810m2214697236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
28/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+2914:52+292m2215047444mWRAnand, Gujarat
29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+2915:09+292m??215234537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
30/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  16:10+2416:30+1620m3215686251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (PT)/12957 - Buffer: 1h 30m
31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  -17:40+210215681951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
32/==/SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+417:59+42m1215738355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
33|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  18:48+1018:50+102m1216415695mWRMehsana, Gujarat
34|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:00-120:02+32m12170673216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
35!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:45+920:50+105m12175976264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
36!==|AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+600:55+75m13206473464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
37|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+702:50+85m13219877434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
38|==|GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)06:25+806:27+112m13247564217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
39|==|DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  06:43+1306:45+132m33249220217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
40/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:30+3-132508-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site