Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 02:58:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 02:58:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Jaipur Superfast

527/Σ Pune Jaipur Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by आम आदमी ☺ राहुल जैन ® झाडू वाले**  Jan 04 2012 (7:39PM)
711
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 2508 km  1 xfers
#1. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1569 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 940 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
S      
Krishnarajapuram/KJM
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 32 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Krishnarajapuram and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567
1/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+502:00+710m31-51453139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+303:15+75m??1-45263287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
3|--|KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:26+304:30+194m??1-37841121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4|--|EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:05+1406:15+3610m31-31361175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+2707:20+265m51-25166283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+910:20+132m31-5764815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7/==/KJM»Krishnarajapuram (4 PFs)»  11:13+1411:15+212m31024909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8|--|YNKYelahanka Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+2011:55+212m111573911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9%--%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+4313:05+441m??19956636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
10%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3614:35+445m3117883371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11%--%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:0015:00+1:021m1121141349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12/==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4417:15+5110m2129769453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)18:00+5318:02+532m??134988420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0218:45+1:0015m1139059335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:0119:15+1:021m2141945406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+1221:45+195m2152653431mCRWadi, Karnataka
17%==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:27+1222:30+173m3156371458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+3100:15+3110m3267656461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+305:05+610m2293860556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1506:10+171m22100247623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1607:50+143m7210773910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
22/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:00+3109:05+355m??21123767mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
23/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:40+4810:43+483m1212446627mWRVapi, Gujarat
24/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:07+4511:09+452m2212706815mWRValsad, Gujarat
25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+4412:20+4610m2213397717mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:06+1:0913:08+1:092m3213986820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+1:0014:20+1:0310m2214697236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
28/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1:1214:52+1:112m2215047444mWRAnand, Gujarat
29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1:1115:09+1:112m??215234537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
30/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  16:10+1:0516:30+1:0220m3215686251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (PT)/12957 - Buffer: 1h 30m
31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  -17:40+210215681951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
32/==/SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+317:59+32m1215738355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
33|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  18:48+918:50+92m1216415695mWRMehsana, Gujarat
34|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:00-120:02+42m12170673216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
35!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:45+820:50+105m12175976264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
36!==|AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+900:55+95m13206473464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
37|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+802:50+95m13219877434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
38|==|GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)06:25+606:27+82m13247564217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
39|==|DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  06:43+806:45+92m33249220217mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
40/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:30+2-132508-215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site