Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:28:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:28:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Less Time Consuming than Other Trains..Ample Buffer Time & Availability Not an Issue..!

5273/Σ CDG-BCT via NDLS AC Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Lakshay*  Mar 25 2012 (11:06AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 1655 km  1 xfers
#1. 12012/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22210/New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12012
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -17:45+5??10.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)18:15+618:23+68m??125.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)19:03+519:05+52m??169.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1719:40+172m??1111.076259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#5/==/PNP•Panipat Junction (5 PFs)•  20:33+1420:35+162m??1179.067235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:55+17-??1269.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/22210
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:25+0??1269.096216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:50465.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1504:25+1610m??2734.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1107:40+135m??21001.074495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:30261.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+711:20+910m??21262.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations04:55393.0
#11/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  16:15+1-??21655.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site