Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:14:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:14:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Way To Reach Mangalore from Hyderabad

5277/Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALORE SOUTH COAST EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kcanoopnair  Mar 25 2012 (12:25)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1691 km  1 xfers
#1. 12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12760
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+125m??19.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1220:55+142m??1141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:08+2321:10+252m??1151.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:53+2721:54+301m??1211.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  22:28+1922:29+231m??1236.0125154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1122.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:40+3122:42+322m??1258.044118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:18101.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+1701:10+2010m??2359.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+3301:38+341m??2390.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:20+4302:21+431m??2448.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:04+4303:05+451m??2497.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#12/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:49+4503:50+451m??2563.09221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:23+1904:24+191m??2614.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1439.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1705:40+182m??2653.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:03+2306:05+232m??2680.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#16/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:23+2606:25+252m??2708.0459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#17/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  08:15+12-??2790.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1??2790.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2712:25+272m??2859.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#20/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+3112:55+321m??2895.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+3213:20+322m??2920.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+4814:45+482m??21004.039405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#23/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+5514:57+561m??21011.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#24/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+5615:35+571m??21058.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#25/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+5815:55+591m??21081.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+5316:40+543m??21124.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#27/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+5717:15+581m??21163.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:0117:45+1:025m??21184.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:1218:25+1:122m??21234.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+5819:30+575m??21284.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#31/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+5619:45+561m??21290.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:0220:50+1:255m??21340.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:4521:15+1:501m??21371.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:5221:55+2:0610m??21384.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#35/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+2:0722:30+2:081m??21414.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#36/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+2:1222:45+2:151m??21429.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+2:1323:00+2:131m??21445.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+2:1023:40+2:105m??21470.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#39/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+2:0900:20+2:101m??31517.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#40/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+2:1500:40+2:161m??31539.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+2:0501:20+2:095m??31559.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#42/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+2:1201:35+2:121m??31574.08210mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#43/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+2:1201:50+2:131m??31593.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+2:1402:05+2:151m??31608.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#45%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+2:1702:15+2:181m??31613.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+2:1902:25+2:201m??31622.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#47%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+2:2402:45+2:242m??31646.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#48%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:56-??31691.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site