Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Way To Reach Mangalore from Hyderabad

5277/Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALORE SOUTH COAST EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kcanoopnair  Mar 25 2012 (12:25PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1691 km  1 xfers
#1. 12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 901 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12760
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+125m??19.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+920:55+122m??1141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:08+2221:10+242m??1151.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:53+2721:54+271m??1211.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  22:28+1222:29+131m??1236.0125154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1122.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:40+2122:42+222m??1258.044118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:18101.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+501:10+910m??2359.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1901:38+201m??2390.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:20+2802:21+281m??2448.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:04+2603:05+271m??2497.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#12/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:49+2403:50+241m??2563.09221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:23+2104:24+211m??2614.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1439.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+205:40+62m??2653.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:03+1106:05+112m??2680.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#16/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:23+1306:25+142m??2708.0459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#17/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  08:15+7-??2790.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1??2790.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2612:25+262m??2859.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#20/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2912:55+301m??2895.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+3013:20+302m??2920.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+4614:45+462m??21004.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#23/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+4914:57+501m??21011.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#24/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+5015:35+511m??21058.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#25/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+5215:55+531m??21081.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+5116:40+523m??21124.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#27/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+5617:15+561m??21163.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+5817:45+595m??21184.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0918:25+1:092m??21234.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+5619:30+555m??21284.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#31/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+5319:45+531m??21290.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:0020:50+1:085m??21340.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:1721:15+1:181m??21371.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:1921:55+1:3410m??21384.05326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#35/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+1:3522:30+1:361m??21414.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#36/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+1:3822:45+1:401m??21429.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+1:4123:00+1:411m??21445.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+1:3323:40+1:345m??21470.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#39/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+1:3300:20+1:341m??31517.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#40/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+1:3800:40+1:401m??31539.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:3001:20+1:355m??31559.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#42/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+1:3601:35+1:361m??31574.08210mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#43/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+1:3801:50+1:381m??31593.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+1:3902:05+1:391m??31608.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#45%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+1:4002:15+1:411m??31613.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+1:4402:25+1:451m??31622.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#47%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+1:4502:45+1:462m??31646.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#48%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:22-??31691.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site