Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:18:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:18:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Eastern U.P./North Bihar to Orissa/Andhra/Tamil Nadu/Karnataka

528/Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 04 2012 (19:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 3302 km  1 xfers
#1. 15204/Lucknow - Barauni Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 570 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 25m Distance: 2732 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S      
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 531 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Barauni Express/15204
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -15:00+6??10.021126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#2/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  15:14+1615:16+172m??15.014126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#3/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  15:43+715:45+122m??111.023118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#4/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:56+1015:58+112m??116.038119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#5/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+1116:32+112m??136.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#6/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  16:58+2317:00+232m??163.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:14+3317:16+342m??179.058112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  17:34+4017:36+412m??196.051109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+4218:25+3315m??1125.067110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#10/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4618:52+462m??1153.077104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#11/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  19:03+5019:05+542m??1167.055103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#12/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  19:22+5619:24+572m??1183.05199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#13/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  20:00+5220:05+525m??1213.05791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  20:20+5320:22+542m??1228.03089mNERKhalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#15/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  20:52+4020:54+412m??1243.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  21:04+4221:06+432m??1251.0-82mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:029.0
#17/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  21:08+5321:10+532m??1260.01683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+2622:30+2915m??1277.02884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#19/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  22:38+3622:40+372m??1281.06986mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  22:58+5823:00+592m??1301.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#21/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:13+5723:15+572m??1311.06981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:28+1:0223:30+1:052m??1326.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#23/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+1:0223:59+1:044m??1347.011175mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  00:06+1:0900:08+1:092m??2360.05873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#25/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  00:23+1:1300:25+1:132m??2374.04371mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#26/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:0801:05+1:0310m??2395.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+4502:30+4510m??2457.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  03:05+5803:07+582m??2487.06259mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+1:0603:35+1:065m??2511.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#30/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1:0203:50+1:062m??2516.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+1:1704:50+1:205m??2570.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#32/==/MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:25+1??2570.05757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#33/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1208:25+135m??2622.05151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:25+3609:35+4010m??2673.05449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#35/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:52+4709:53+481m??2688.03747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+262m??2728.05544mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#37%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  12:13+2512:14+261m??2795.03439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#38%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)13:55+814:05+1310m??2853.05936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#39%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+1814:36+191m??2882.04733mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#40%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:55+1116:10+915m??2944.05931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#41/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:23+2017:24+211m??21015.05237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#42/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:25+3618:27+402m??21068.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#43/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  19:21+5719:26+555m??21129.04255mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations03:29146.0
#44/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:55+523:15+1120m??21275.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#45/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+4001:45+750m??31390.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+103:23+25m??31506.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#47/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1204:22+132m??31569.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#48/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+2004:53+202m??31612.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#49/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4605:50+465m??31684.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#50/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+5206:35+525m??31712.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#51/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+4907:30+4620m??31731.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#52/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0408:22+1:042m??31802.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#53/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+5809:25+575m??31878.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#54/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+3711:02+382m??31953.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#55/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+5111:55+512m??32025.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#56/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+5112:53+515m??32095.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+4914:25+5220m??32156.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#58/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+4617:50+512m??32357.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#59/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+5620:25+5615m??32506.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#60/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+2104:05+1725m??42938.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#61/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+2405:15+242m??43006.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#62/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)06:08+2306:10+242m??43067.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#63/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+807:40+145m??43152.058404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#64/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+709:00+122m??43227.058810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#65/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+1010:00+112m??43283.010907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:5019.0
#66/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+9-??43302.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site