Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:46:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:46:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Eastern U.P./North Bihar to Orissa/Andhra/Tamil Nadu/Karnataka

528/Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 04 2012 (19:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 3304 km  1 xfers
#1. 15204/Lucknow - Barauni Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 570 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 25m Distance: 2734 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S      
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Barauni Express/15204
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.021126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#2/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  15:14+1515:16+152m??15.014126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#3/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  15:43+615:45+112m??111.023118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#4/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:56+915:58+102m??116.038119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#5/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+616:32+62m??136.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#6/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  16:58+1817:00+202m??163.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:14+3217:16+332m??179.058111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  17:34+3817:36+392m??196.051109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+4518:25+3615m??1125.067110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#10/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4218:52+422m??1153.077104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#11/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  19:03+4619:05+472m??1167.055103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#12/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  19:22+5019:24+502m??1183.05199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#13/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  20:00+4120:05+415m??1213.05791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  20:20+4020:22+422m??1228.03089mNERKhalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#15/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  20:52+2820:54+282m??1243.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  21:04+2821:06+292m??1251.0-82mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:029.0
#17/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  21:08+3821:10+372m??1260.01683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+922:30+1115m??1277.02884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#19/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+162m??1281.06986mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  22:58+4123:00+422m??1301.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#21/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:13+4023:15+402m??1311.06981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:28+4423:30+472m??1326.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#23/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+4323:59+454m??1347.011175mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  00:06+4900:08+502m??2360.05873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#25/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  00:23+5000:25+512m??2374.04371mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#26/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+4301:05+3810m??2395.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+1802:30+1710m??2457.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  03:05+2503:07+262m??2487.06259mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+2903:35+295m??2511.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#30/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+322m??2516.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+5004:50+515m??2570.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#32/==/MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:25+1:27??2570.05757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#33/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:3708:25+1:385m??2622.05151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:25+2:1309:35+2:1110m??2673.05448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#35/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:52+2:1409:53+2:151m??2688.03747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1:5611:00+1:592m??2728.05544mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#37/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  12:13+2:0112:14+2:031m??2795.03439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#38/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)13:55+1:5514:05+1:5810m??2853.05936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#39%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+2:0514:36+2:051m??2882.04732mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#40%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:55+1:5416:10+1:4615m??2944.05931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#41/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:23+2:1217:24+2:131m??21015.05237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#42/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:25+2:1218:27+2:192m??21068.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#43/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  19:21+2:4519:26+2:435m??21129.04255mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations03:29146.0
#44/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:55+2:0523:15+2:0320m??21275.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#45/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+2:2101:45+1:4450m??31390.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+1:4003:23+1:385m??31506.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#47/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:5404:22+1:552m??31569.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#48/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+2:0104:53+2:012m??31612.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#49/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2:1505:50+2:155m??31684.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#50/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+2:1706:35+2:215m??31712.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#51/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2:1507:30+2:1420m??31731.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#52/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2:2208:22+2:222m??31802.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#53/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+2:2209:25+2:215m??31878.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#54/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:5811:02+1:592m??31953.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#55/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2:0811:55+2:082m??32025.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#56/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:1612:53+2:165m??32095.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+2:1214:25+2:0820m??32156.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#58/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+2:1717:50+2:192m??32357.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#59/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:2320:25+2:2015m??32506.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#60/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:3504:05+1:3925m??42938.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#61/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+1:4505:15+1:452m??43006.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#62/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)06:08+1:4106:10+1:432m??43067.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#63/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:3307:40+1:345m??43152.058404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#64/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+1:3609:00+1:402m??43227.058813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#65/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+1:3810:00+1:382m??43283.010907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:5021.0
#66/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+1:27-??43304.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site