Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 19:29:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 19:29:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity by Rajdhani and Swarn jaanti.

5282/Σ Jammu-vizag link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Mar 25 2012 (2:14PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 2671 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2094 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 1
  T   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# 5
 M  T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP

1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+8110.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+2320:44+232m2176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+2521:23+255m1199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+1100:15+1410m32264.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00-1-162577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express/12804
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+372577.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+807:56+105m12711.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#8/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+2108:33+202m22761.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+2108:50+265m12765.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1111:04+125m12883.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1612:45+1710m42980.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+1915:05+205m221133.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2617:10+275m121272.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:17+3618:19+362m021346.030309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+2519:00+275m421364.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.0
#16/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+5320:12+521m021449.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#17/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+1:0120:23+1:001m021462.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+5820:31+582m021470.059643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2887.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  21:59+4822:01+472m021557.085478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+5623:25+5610m221661.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30209.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+903:05+1310m231870.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+2506:32+255m132113.046271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:33208.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:05+411:25+920m032321.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:10+2812:12+282m232380.011018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2648.0
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  12:38+4212:40+412m032428.04518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+4213:38+432m332470.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+5114:17+512m132520.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13151.0
#28/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  17:30+10-532671.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site