Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:35:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:35:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity by Rajdhani and Swarn jaanti.

5282/Σ Jammu-vizag link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Mar 25 2012 (14:14)
60
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 2671 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2094 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+4??10.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+1520:44+152m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+1721:23+175m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+1300:15+1410m??2264.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00+22-??2577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express/12804
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+47??2577.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+1:2307:56+1:235m??2711.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#8/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+1:1008:33+1:092m??2761.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1:3908:50+1:405m??2765.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1:4111:04+1:425m??2883.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1:5912:45+2:0110m??2980.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2:1715:05+2:175m??21134.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2:0317:10+2:055m??21272.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:17+2:1318:19+2:142m??21346.030309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+2:1719:00+2:245m??21364.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1186.0
#16/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+2:5020:12+2:491m??21450.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#17/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+3:2120:23+3:201m??21462.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+2:4220:31+2:432m??21470.059643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2887.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  21:59+2:3222:01+2:322m??21557.085478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+3:4123:25+3:4210m??21661.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30209.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+3:0003:05+3:0110m??31870.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+3:2706:32+3:245m??32113.046271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:33208.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:05+2:4911:25+2:5520m??32321.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:10+2:5212:12+2:522m??32380.011018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2648.0
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  12:38+2:5512:40+2:552m??32428.04518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+2:2913:38+2:312m??32470.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+2:4314:17+2:432m??32520.04718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13151.0
#28/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  17:30+2:35-??32671.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site