Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bhopal,Nagpur and Vijaywada with Jammu. Convenient buffer time

5291/Σ Jammu- Madurai link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Mar 25 2012 (8:52PM)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 3250 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 44h 15m Distance: 2673 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
 M W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 03:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 14 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+8??10.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+2120:44+212m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+2221:23+225m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+1100:15+1210m??2264.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00+3-??2577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??2577.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+1913:55+2310m??2980.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5717:50+5810m??21272.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+1:0618:00+1:062m??21278.063496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:05383.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5000:15+5110m??31661.064 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1503:40+2210m??31870.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1810:50+2215m??32321.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
78 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+518:30+825m??32757.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+1519:00+152m??32781.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+2219:30+222m??32812.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#16/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1021:15+132m??32915.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#17/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1921:57+192m??32970.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#18/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:36+2822:37+281m??33023.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#19/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+200:15+85m??43093.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+1602:00+272m??43187.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#21/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+3-??43250.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site