Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:21:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:21:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. one of The Fastest way to Reach North East from South/Central Gujarat.

5293/Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guwahati via New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 25 2012 (22:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 3236 km  1 xfers
#1. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1374 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1862 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW  S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+1??10.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??118.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+810:25+92m??1157.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-111:47+15m??1252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+162m??1311.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+913:43+1110m??1382.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+715:00+92m??1455.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2115:55+212m??1529.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2516:20+252m??1562.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1418:05+1720m??1642.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+219:05+95m??1684.097468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#12/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1620:24+162m??1809.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:40+3110m??1909.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+372m??11017.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2102:05+255m??21233.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1004:14+132m??21367.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1504:50+1615m??21374.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
North East Express (PT)/12506
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#18/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -06:45+29??21374.070209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:41119.0
#19/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:26+1:0008:29+1:003m??21493.062191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+5009:48+523m??21571.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:46+1:2210:48+1:222m??21663.069153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02139.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:50+1:5513:00+2:0110m??21802.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#23/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  14:00+2:2714:02+2:292m??21880.071118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+3:0215:50+3:1410m??21996.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+4:5018:25+4:4815m??22149.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#26/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+4:4319:53+4:442m??22243.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#27/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+4:4920:43+4:492m??22311.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#28/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+5:0721:12+5:052m??22351.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#29/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+4:3322:20+4:3210m??22357.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#30/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:30+5:5301:00+5:3230m??32465.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#31/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+5:4201:18+5:422m??32480.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#32/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5:4402:00+5:472m??32520.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5:5402:10+5:552m??32529.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#34/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+5:5703:08+5:572m??32587.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#35/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)04:40+6:0005:00+6:1420m??32645.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+6:1505:48+6:162m??32684.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#37%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+6:2906:40+6:292m??32741.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4088.0
#38%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+6:1608:40+6:1520m??32829.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#39!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+6:4209:17+6:432m??32862.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#40!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+6:5611:05+7:002m??32954.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#41%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+6:5611:35+6:562m??32973.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#42%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+7:0112:35+7:022m??33052.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#43%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+6:3713:50+6:3610m??33079.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#44%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+6:5815:20+6:595m??33188.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#45%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+7:1516:27+7:142m??33229.01752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#46|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+6:11-??33236.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.