Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:28:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:28:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. one of The Fastest way to Reach North East from South/Central Gujarat.

5293/Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guwahati via New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 25 2012 (22:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 3236 km  1 xfers
#1. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1374 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1862 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW  S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+0??10.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??118.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+610:25+72m??1157.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-111:47+45m??1252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1712:30+172m??1311.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1513:43+1510m??1382.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1015:00+112m??1455.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2515:55+262m??1529.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3116:20+312m??1562.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1618:05+1520m??1642.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+019:05+85m??1684.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#12/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1620:24+162m??1809.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3121:40+3210m??1909.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+382m??11017.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2502:05+275m??21233.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+3404:14+372m??21367.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+4004:50+4215m??21374.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
North East Express (PT)/12506
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#18/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -06:45+0??21374.070209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:41119.0
#19/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:26-08:29-3m??21493.062191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:45-09:48-3m??21571.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:46-10:48-2m??21663.069154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02139.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:50+013:00+010m??21802.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#23/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??21880.071118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+015:50+010m??21996.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10-18:25-15m??22149.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#26/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51-19:53-2m??22243.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#27/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+020:43+02m??22311.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#28/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??22351.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#29/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??22357.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#30/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30-01:00-30m??32465.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#31/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16-01:18-2m??32480.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#32/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??32520.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??32529.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#34%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06-03:08-2m??32587.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#35%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40-05:00-20m??32645.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m??32683.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#37%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??32741.05252mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#38%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:40-20m??32828.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#39!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??32862.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#40!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??32954.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#41%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??32973.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#42%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??33052.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#43%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m??33079.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#44%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??33188.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#45%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25-16:27-2m??33229.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#46%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50--??33236.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site