Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
since direct train from ypr is only one and it runs only one day and also great demand in ypr howrah express,so this chain is beneficial and seats always available...fastest chain...

5296/Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CHAIN... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Mar 26 2012 (8:38AM)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 2212 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1953 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12339/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTW FS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 11 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+1??10.068919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
61 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-916:55+45m??1361.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1022:35+1210m??1738.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+904:40+1010m??21133.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+2509:45+2710m??21516.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
95 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+31-??21953.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coalfield Express/12339
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:20+0??21953.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
42 intermediate stations01:37132.0
#8/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  18:57+1418:58+141m??22085.06163mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  19:08+1319:09+131m??22095.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#10/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:24+1119:26+112m??22111.07677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#11/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:33+1319:34+131m??22120.05478mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1119:45+102m??22128.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:53+1219:54+131m??22135.052100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:15+820:18+83m??22153.041114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#15/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:31+720:32+71m??22162.044139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  20:39+720:40+71m??22167.031146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  20:46+720:47+71m??22171.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#18/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  20:53+620:54+61m??22173.050135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#19/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  21:40-2-??22212.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site