Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 06:56:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 06:56:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
since direct train from ypr is only one and it runs only one day and also great demand in ypr howrah express,so this chain is beneficial and seats always available...fastest chain...

5296/Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CHAIN... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Mar 26 2012 (08:38)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 2213 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1954 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12339/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTW FS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 11 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
63 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50+216:55+115m??1361.069116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30378.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1422:35+1510m??1739.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1504:40+1610m??21134.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+3109:45+3410m??21517.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+34-??21954.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coalfield Express/12339
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:20+3??21954.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
42 intermediate stations01:37132.0
#8/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  18:57+2318:58+241m??22086.06164mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  19:08+2219:09+231m??22096.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#10/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:24+2119:26+212m??22112.07676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#11/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:33+2319:34+231m??22121.05478mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+2219:45+222m??22129.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:53+2319:54+241m??22136.052100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:15+1920:18+193m??22154.041114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#15/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:31+1820:32+191m??22163.044139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  20:39+2120:40+211m??22168.032146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  20:46+2120:47+221m??22172.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#18/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  20:53+2320:54+231m??22174.050135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#19/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  21:40+8-??22213.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site