Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:38:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:38:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HELPS PEOPLE TRAVELLING FROM MAYILADUTARAI, TANJAVUR AND TIRUCHIRAPPALLI TO MANGALORE

53/Σ Mayiladuturai - Erode - Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 01 2012 (5:24PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 756 km  1 xfers
#1. 12083/Mayiladuturai-Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 3h 28m
#2. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai-Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/12083
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.08217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:13+715:15+72m??131.06630mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)15:28+015:29+01m??146.010732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+142m??171.04663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)16:50-417:00+710m??1120.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2318:15+253m??1197.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+2019:20+263m??1261.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express/12685 - Buffer: 3h 28m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+2622:45+305m??1261.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:28+3223:30+332m??1311.041306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#10/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  00:33+2100:35+242m??2355.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:45+1801:50+185m??2405.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#12/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)02:35+2302:45+3510m??2449.05626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:33+3303:35+342m??2494.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:20+2804:25+295m??2535.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:09+2505:10+271m??2581.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:29+3205:30+331m??2603.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:05+2306:15+2310m??2624.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#18/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:48+1806:50+182m??2658.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:18+2007:20+202m??2687.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#20%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:38+2207:40+232m??2710.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#21%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  09:05+12-??2756.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site