Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:43:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:43:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via DD, KWV, SUR, GDG, UBL

530/Σ Pune Dharwad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jan 04 2012 (19:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 641 km  1 xfers
#1. 12157/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 379 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR


1 xfers. 30 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dharwad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hutatma Express/12157
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:00+5??10.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+2119:02+222m??175.074519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:27108.0
#3!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+3620:31+392m??1183.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#4|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:00+12-??1262.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40+5??2262.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50+600:52+72m??2269.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#7|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+401:07+62m??2277.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26+1101:28+162m??2297.080455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#9!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38+2201:40+222m??2311.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55+2101:57+242m??2321.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#11!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08+2602:10+302m??2335.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23+3302:25+402m??2353.044515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50+3402:55+365m??2372.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#14!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29+3203:30+321m??2397.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48+3403:50+332m??2416.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#16|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23+2304:25+272m??2434.048524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#17|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:58+2905:00+302m??2460.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#18|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03+4105:05+412m??2469.059542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18+4605:20+452m??2482.046567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#20|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38+3905:40+382m??2496.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#21|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54+3405:56+342m??2507.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#22|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58+4606:00+492m??2515.058543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18+4906:20+492m??2532.055595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#24|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30+5106:31+521m??2541.055608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41+5506:42+551m??2550.015632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#26|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35+2307:45+4510m??2563.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  07:58+5408:00+562m??2576.067654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  08:09+5708:10+1:011m??2586.035635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#29!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m??2598.046595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  08:37+5808:38+581m??2602.092591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#31|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  08:44+1:0308:45+1:031m??2611.017637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#32|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  09:20+4709:25+545m??2621.018640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#33!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  09:38+4909:40+482m??2624.0103646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#34!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  09:43+5109:45+512m??2630.092677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#35!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  09:48+5709:50+562m??2634.019696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#36|==|DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  10:10+24-??2641.0-732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.