Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via DD, KWV, SUR, GDG, UBL

530/Σ Pune Dharwad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SR misusing Maq from decades~  Jan 04 2012 (7:42PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 641 km  1 xfers
#1. 12157/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 379 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR


1 xfers. 30 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dharwad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hutatma Express/12157
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:00+3??10.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+2019:02+212m??175.075520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:27109.0
#3!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+3320:31+352m??1184.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2978.0
#4|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:00+11-??1262.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40+2??2262.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50+300:52+32m??2269.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#7|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+001:07+22m??2277.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26+701:28+102m??2297.080455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#9!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38+1401:40+132m??2311.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55+1201:57+132m??2321.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#11!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08+1402:10+142m??2335.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23+1702:25+242m??2353.044516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50+1802:55+195m??2372.045597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#14!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29+1403:30+151m??2397.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48+1403:50+132m??2416.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#16|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23+104:25+62m??2434.048535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#17|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:58+1105:00+102m??2460.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#18|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03+2105:05+202m??2469.059541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18+2505:20+242m??2482.045565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#20|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38+1805:40+172m??2496.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#21|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54+1305:56+122m??2507.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#22|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58+2306:00+272m??2515.058543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+282m??2532.055596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#24|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30+3006:31+311m??2541.055610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41+3306:42+341m??2550.015631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#26|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35+007:45+2210m??2563.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  07:58+3008:00+322m??2576.067654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  08:09+3508:10+371m??2586.035635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#29!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m??2598.046595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  08:37+3408:38+341m??2602.092591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#31|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  08:44+3808:45+391m??2611.017637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#32|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  09:20+2509:25+305m??2621.017640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#33!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  09:38+2309:40+222m??2624.0103646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#34!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  09:43+2509:45+242m??2630.092677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#35!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  09:48+2909:50+282m??2634.019696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#36!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  10:10+9-??2641.0-732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site