Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 02:30:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 02:30:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reasonable buffer.No direct train available

5303/Σ New Jalpaiguri-Puducherry link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Mar 26 2012 (12:48PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 2837 km  1 xfers
#1. 12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 20m Distance: 2205 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12898/Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 632 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY

1 xfers. 17 halts. 255 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)/12510
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+7??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+806:37+82m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1907:20+235m??148.06858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+3308:19+352m??1113.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+909:40+105m??1157.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+2010:08+212m??1185.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+2811:05+292m??1263.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+2611:32+262m??1282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!==!DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+3012:20+322m??1342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#10!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  13:13+2713:15+292m??1374.03786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+3114:25+3215m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+3815:30+392m??1495.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:24+1:0216:26+1:022m??1553.04437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0490.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+4118:45+4415m??1643.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+3819:19+382m??1678.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#16/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+3321:05+342m??1767.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+4621:58+435m??1828.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)00:45+1701:05+1720m??2974.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#19/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  02:45+3303:00+3015m??21089.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+3104:27+312m??21205.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+3805:25+392m??21267.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  05:56+4605:58+472m??21311.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:0407:00+1:045m??21383.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+1:0307:45+1:035m??21411.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+5408:40+5620m??21430.08925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+1:0009:30+1:032m??21501.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+1:0010:25+595m??21577.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+4512:02+452m??21651.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+5512:55+562m??21724.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+5013:55+505m??21794.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+4015:50+3345m??21855.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+5418:55+1:022m??22055.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:0021:55+5815m??22205.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express/12898 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1501:20+2110m??32205.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:56139.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:16+2503:17+271m??32344.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:32+1:2304:33+1:241m??32460.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+1105:45+125m??32499.04418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15142.0
#38/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  09:00+1409:15+1315m??32641.0638mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#39/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  10:08+3110:10+312m??32696.07040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#40/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:38+1211:40+202m??32799.02445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:3538.0
#41/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  13:15-4-??32837.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site