Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A much demanding and one of busiest route,this chain may help many to cover a long distance in considerably shorter time.

5308/Σ Bikaner-Sealdah/Howrah (4 days a week) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ☺भारतीय रेल😊*^~  Mar 26 2012 (7:00PM)
112
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 1914 km  1 xfers
#1. 22471/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 457 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12260/New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1457 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 6
 MT TF 
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# 9
  TW FS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express/22471
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+9610.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  09:53+1509:55+152m0127.074237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  10:13+1510:15+162m0149.077270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  10:34+1610:36+152m0173.082263mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#5|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  11:10+1711:12+172m01120.056308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#6|--|RTGH•Ratangarh Junction (3 PFs)•  11:30+1511:40+1610m01137.074313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#7|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+1912:20+185m01180.077288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1713:10+175m01238.075240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#9|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1613:55+155m11287.088269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#10|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  14:23+2214:25+252m01328.036271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#11|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  15:50-915:55+05m71379.079246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:34+416:36+162m01430.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  16:53+716:55+162m31447.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#14%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:25+11-31457.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express/12260
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:40+18101457.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:49440.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:29+1:5300:34+1:565m12897.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:59347.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:33+2:3604:43+2:3610m021244.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
72 intermediate stations04:17405.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+2:4609:05+2:465m021649.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
74 intermediate stations03:30265.0
#19/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  12:35+2:29-921914.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site