Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:45:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:45:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Punjab to Indore. Daily Chain. Sufficient Buffer Time. Can use Ratlam Jn. as Alternate Transfer.

5309/Σ Amritsar Indore via Nagda ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  Mar 26 2012 (19:08)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1958 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 8m Distance: 1139 km
xfer @ NAD/Nagda Junction  Buffer: 3h 6m
#2. 12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 51m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+5110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1608:40+152m2142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+909:20+95m2178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+909:30+92m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1209:45+112m11100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1010:35+1010m11135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+1011:17+122m21178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1011:35+102m21196.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+1012:12+112m11241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+613:05+630m61249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+1813:40+182m21291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2014:08+202m11324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+1714:44+182m11359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+2215:18+222m01404.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+2915:58+302m21444.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+2316:45+2220m51448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+2417:15+232m31477.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1619:15+165m31590.080181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/BTE•Bharatpur Junction (5 PFs)•  19:40+3019:42+302m31623.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#20/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+3220:13+322m21665.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+3720:36+372m11698.043228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)20:50+3720:52+362m01708.098241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2134.0
#23/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+3521:15+392m21742.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4722:05+465m21806.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#25|--|KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+5023:40+5010m21914.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+5200:35+532m12986.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#27/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+5801:17+582m021047.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1003:20+162m021139.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12961 - Buffer: 15m
252 intermediate stations03:02684.0
#29/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  06:22+1906:24+252m231823.059469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#30/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+1307:30+1210m631879.050492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#31/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  08:19+908:27+148m131919.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#32/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  09:15+6-131958.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site