Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:10:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:10:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

5310/Σ Bikaner howrah superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Mar 26 2012 (7:36PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 1889 km  1 xfers
#1. 12495/Pratap Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 873 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 1016 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 6 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratap Express/12495
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  06:11+1306:13+132m??164.069322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  06:58+1507:03+155m??1116.058296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+1708:51+176m??1215.062340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:39163.0
#5|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+811:45+815m??1378.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#6|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  13:08-313:10+02m??1469.094283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0296.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+4014:14+402m??1565.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#8%--%AH•Achhnera Junction (3 PFs)•  14:36+5414:38+542m??1593.042175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)15:15+1:0015:40+5325m??1619.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+4616:55+5110m??1642.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+2:0820:05+2:2610m??1873.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+4821:40+495m??1873.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+5023:43+503m??11067.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+1:0101:54+1:0210m??21220.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+5604:08+563m??21425.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+1:0205:53+1:022m??21577.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+5006:45+505m??21624.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
70 intermediate stations03:05265.0
#18/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  09:50+47-??21889.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site