Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:08:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:08:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

5310/Σ Bikaner howrah superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koush12461^~  Mar 26 2012 (19:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 2897 km  1 xfers
#1. 12495/Pratap SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 873 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 1010 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# 8
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratap SF Express/12495
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:20+4010.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  06:11+1906:13+192m0164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  06:58+2007:03+205m01116.058296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+2508:51+226m01215.062340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:39163.0
#5%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+511:45+515m11378.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#6%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+313:10+42m01469.094283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0296.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+5114:14+512m11565.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  14:36+5814:38+1:052m01593.042 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9/==/AF•Agra Fort (6 PFs)•15:15+1:1915:40+1:1725m01619.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:1916:55+1:2410m01642.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+3:3620:05+3:3910m61873.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302 - Buffer: 6m
265 intermediate stations01:301014.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+2:3221:40+2:305m021887.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+2:4023:43+2:403m022081.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+2:5001:54+2:5110m032234.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+2:5604:08+3:003m032439.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+3:0505:53+3:052m032591.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+2:5506:45+2:555m032638.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05259.0
#18/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  09:50+2:56-832897.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site