Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:13:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:13:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects porbandar with amritsar in minimum time.

5311/Σ amritsar-delhi-porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Mar 26 2012 (19:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 1845 km  1 xfers
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1397 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
 MT    
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW   
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 31 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+1405:30+132m??142.066236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+1006:06+103m??178.084239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+1606:23+162m??1100.063243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+1807:02+175m??1135.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+2607:48+262m??1196.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2608:32+262m??1249.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:28199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:00+53-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40+2:4112:55+2:4715m??1448.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#10/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:10+2:5613:12+2:562m??1452.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#11%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:28+2:5913:30+2:592m??1462.057219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+3:0413:50+3:052m??1479.047219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.0
#13%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+3:0514:58+3:052m??1530.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+3:1615:57+3:173m??1605.089271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#15!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+3:5416:40+3:312m??1666.057283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#16%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+3:3518:30+3:3215m??1756.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#17%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+2:5021:40+2:3825m??1891.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#18%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+2:5623:59+2:592m??11031.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#19!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+2:5602:45+2:5810m??21196.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#20!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+2:3904:10+2:432m??21249.043217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#21%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+2:0407:50+2:1035m??21383.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#22|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+2:2109:01+2:222m??21448.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#23|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+2:3510:11+2:412m??21514.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#24!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+3:0611:09+3:082m??21588.03386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1642.0
#25!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+2:4312:30+2:455m??21630.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#26|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  13:33+3:1013:40+3:157m??21706.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#27|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:52+3:1413:57+3:125m??21714.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#28|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:52+3:0015:53+3:051m??21794.03662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2751.0
#29|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  17:20+2:24-??21845.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site