Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:47:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:47:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects porbandar with amritsar in minimum time.

5311/Σ amritsar-delhi-porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Mar 26 2012 (7:38PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 1845 km  1 xfers
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1397 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
 MT    
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW   
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 31 halts. 396 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+805:30+82m??142.066237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+206:06+33m??178.084239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+606:23+52m??1100.063243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+407:02+35m??1135.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+707:48+72m??1196.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+408:32+42m??1249.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:28199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:00+20-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40+1:3612:55+1:4115m??1448.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#10%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:10+1:4913:12+1:492m??1452.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#11%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  13:28+1:5113:30+1:512m??1462.057219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+1:5413:50+1:542m??1479.047219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.0
#13%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+2:0514:58+2:062m??1530.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+2:1715:57+2:183m??1605.089273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#15|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2:4316:40+2:442m??1666.057283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#16|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+2:3218:30+2:3015m??1756.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#17%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+2:0021:40+1:4625m??1891.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#18!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+1:5323:59+1:572m??11031.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#19!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+1:5302:45+1:5610m??21196.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#20!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1:3404:10+1:382m??21249.043217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#21%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+1:2807:50+1:3335m??21383.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#22|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+1:2909:01+1:292m??21448.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#23|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1:2410:11+1:272m??21513.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#24!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+1:4311:09+1:482m??21588.03386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1641.0
#25!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1:2712:30+1:295m??21629.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#26|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  13:33+1:4013:40+1:417m??21705.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#27|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:52+1:4213:57+1:405m??21714.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#28|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:52+1:2415:53+1:301m??21794.03662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2751.0
#29|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  17:20+55-??21845.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site