Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:26:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:26:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects porbandar with amritsar in minimum time.

5311/Σ amritsar-delhi-porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Mar 26 2012 (19:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 1846 km  1 xfers
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1419 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
 MT    
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW   
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+905:30+82m??142.066236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+206:06+23m??178.084239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+506:23+52m??1100.063243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+207:02+25m??1135.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+207:48+22m??1196.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30-108:32+02m??1249.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
35 intermediate stations02:28199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:00+2-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40+1:4412:55+1:5015m??1448.017219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#10/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:10+2:0313:12+2:022m??1452.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#11/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:28+2:0713:30+2:062m??1462.057219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+2:1113:50+2:112m??1479.047219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.0
#13%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+2:0814:58+2:092m??1530.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+2:1915:57+2:223m??1605.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#15!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2:5816:40+2:592m??1666.057283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#16%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+2:3518:30+2:3215m??1756.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#17%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+2:0721:40+1:5525m??1891.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#18%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+2:1823:59+2:222m??11031.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#19!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+2:1702:45+2:2110m??21196.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#20!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+2:0104:10+2:042m??21249.043216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#21/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+1:2907:50+1:3135m??21383.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#22|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+1:3409:01+1:342m??21448.05829mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#23|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1:4210:11+1:442m??21514.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#24!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+1:5611:09+1:582m??21588.03386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1642.0
#25!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1:3412:30+1:405m??21630.072126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#26|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  13:33+1:5913:40+2:057m??21706.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#27|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:52+1:5713:57+1:555m??21714.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#28|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:52+1:4415:53+1:491m??21794.03662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#29|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  17:20+45-??21846.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site