Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:38:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:38:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

5317/Σ Swarnaraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Mar 27 2012 (03:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 2952 km  1 xfers
#1. 12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 35m Distance: 2504 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12013/New Delhi-Amritsar Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12435
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -19:20+11??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+1320:25+1410m??146.078124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:00156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+2622:35+2310m??1202.083117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations01:51154.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:26+2200:33+257m??2356.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:10+2701:12+292m??2393.039177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  02:02+2102:04+292m??2425.053141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#7!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)02:55+4802:57+492m??2470.05978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18136.0
#8|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  05:15+4705:40+4625m??2606.05760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#9%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+5806:32+582m??2654.07058mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#10%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4508:07+452m??2763.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+4808:37+482m??2790.08549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+5009:35+512m??2869.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#13!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+4310:05+452m??2888.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:00126.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+5212:15+5310m??21014.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+5613:22+562m??21101.05152mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#16%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+3615:25+3510m??21197.07136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:19165.0
#17/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:44+1:0017:45+1:011m??21362.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:35+3418:55+3420m??21377.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#19/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4720:35+485m??21465.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+4921:55+505m??21524.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#21!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+1:1922:55+1:195m??21590.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35140.0
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+1:2601:40+1:2610m??31730.06582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+1:3606:10+1:3610m??32013.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+1:5809:33+1:583m??32248.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+1:5811:07+1:577m??32338.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+1:52-??32504.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi-Amritsar Shatabdi Express/12013
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:30+14??32504.085216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:20199.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+3018:52+302m??32703.097276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#29/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+2719:27+262m??32757.072269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  20:17+4020:20+433m??32817.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#31/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  20:47+5020:49+502m??32853.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#32/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  21:12+4321:15+433m??32874.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#33/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:46+3921:48+392m??32910.060236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#34/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  22:30+30-??32952.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site