Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 07:28:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 07:28:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Jaipur Link

5320/Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 27 2012 (13:15)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 2197 km  1 xfers
#1. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 19407/Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1704 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 19 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19215
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.0368mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+208:32+32m??16.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  09:00+309:02+42m??130.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#4/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25+109:27+22m??147.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+409:40+42m??156.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#6/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+409:57+42m??172.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+510:11+52m??187.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+610:23+62m??198.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#9/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+1010:45+102m??1120.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+1110:57+112m??1131.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+1311:07+132m??1140.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:17+132m??1145.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#13/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+1311:29+132m??1157.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#14/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+1511:42+152m??1168.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+122m??1178.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+1212:04+112m??1184.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24+512:29+75m??1195.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#18/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+1412:44+142m??1212.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+1412:52+142m??1218.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+1613:07+182m??1233.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/MRL•Maroli (3 PFs)•  13:18+1513:20+152m??1242.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+1813:38+202m??1259.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+214:15+75m??1263.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1414:30+152m??1277.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1714:40+172m??1287.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1814:50+182m??1295.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1914:59+202m??1303.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#28/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+2215:09+222m??1313.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2115:22+212m??1322.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#30/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2415:33+242m??1334.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#31/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+2915:45+292m??1348.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2416:07+232m??1363.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#33/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+2516:19+252m??1375.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#34/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+1916:42+192m??1390.01434mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1717:00+185m??1393.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#36/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+2117:26+212m??1413.05540mWRVasad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+2117:45+262m??1429.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#38/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2917:53+292m??1436.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2918:06+292m??1447.06238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#40/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2818:25+292m??1465.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#41/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+2018:48+222m??1476.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#42/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??1490.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+620:05+720m??1493.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express/19407
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#44%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:00+3??1493.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#45%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1321:17+142m??1499.06855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#46!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:13+2922:15+372m??1562.03693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4765.0
#47%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:02-200:04+02m??2627.049216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0453.0
#48!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:08+001:18+610m??2680.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#49!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+903:02+112m??2779.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#50!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:07+404:13+56m??2845.066267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#51!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+306:30+110m??2985.054480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:30135.0
#52%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+909:10+1010m??21120.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#53/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:31+1811:34+183m??21271.059272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#54/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:50-212:55+05m??21345.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#55%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:36+1713:38+182m??21397.039219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#56/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:04+1614:06+172m??21414.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#57/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:45+2415:05+2420m??21428.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#58/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:15+3718:30+3715m??21589.066196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#59/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:52+4919:55+503m??21679.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#60/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+1:1823:45+1:2210m??21915.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#61%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  01:16+1:2101:18+1:212m??32004.064108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#62/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:2402:10+1:235m??32054.06298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#63/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  03:33+1:1503:35+1:152m??32140.02885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0557.0
#64/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  05:40+23-??32197.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site