Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Jaipur Link

5320/Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Mar 27 2012 (1:15PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 2197 km  1 xfers
#1. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 19407/Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1704 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 19 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19215
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.0365mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+32m??16.0517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:00+409:02+52m??130.04618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#4/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:25+009:27+22m??147.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+309:40+32m??156.0659mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#6/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+409:57+42m??172.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+510:11+52m??187.06819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+510:23+52m??198.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#9/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+410:45+52m??1120.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+510:57+52m??1131.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+611:07+62m??1140.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+611:17+62m??1145.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#13/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+811:29+72m??1157.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#14/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+811:42+92m??1168.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+711:56+72m??1178.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+712:04+72m??1184.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24-212:29+65m??1195.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#18/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+2112:44+202m??1212.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+2112:52+212m??1218.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+2313:07+232m??1233.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/MRL•Maroli (3 PFs)•  13:18+2013:20+202m??1242.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+2013:38+202m??1259.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+214:15+65m??1263.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1214:30+142m??1277.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1614:40+152m??1287.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1714:50+162m??1295.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1814:59+182m??1303.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#28/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+2115:09+212m??1313.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2215:22+222m??1322.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#30/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2615:33+252m??1334.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#31/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+3015:45+312m??1348.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2516:07+242m??1363.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#33/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+2816:19+272m??1375.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#34/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+2116:42+222m??1390.01433mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1917:00+205m??1393.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#36/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+2117:26+212m??1413.05539mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+2117:45+252m??1429.07544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#38/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2617:53+262m??1436.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2518:06+252m??1447.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#40/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m??1465.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#41/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1818:48+212m??1476.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#42/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+319:26+32m??1490.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+620:05+1120m??1493.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express/19407
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#44%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:00+8??1493.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#45%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1721:17+222m??1499.06857mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#46%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:13+4022:15+412m??1562.03694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4765.0
#47%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:02-300:04+02m??2627.049217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0453.0
#48!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:08+001:18+410m??2680.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#49!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+103:02+82m??2779.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#50|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:07+104:13+96m??2845.066267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#51!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+406:30+110m??2985.054480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:30135.0
#52|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00-509:10+110m??21120.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:21150.0
#53|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:31+911:34+173m??21270.059273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#54/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+212:55+55m??21345.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#55%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:36+1813:38+192m??21397.039219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#56%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  14:04+1714:06+172m??21414.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#57/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:45+3415:05+3320m??21428.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#58/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:15+5718:30+5815m??21589.066197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#59/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:52+1:0319:55+1:053m??21679.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#60/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+1:5823:45+2:0110m??21914.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#61%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  01:16+2:1101:18+2:112m??32003.064108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#62/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+2:1302:10+2:125m??32054.06298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#63/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  03:33+2:0103:35+2:012m??32140.02885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0557.0
#64/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  05:40+1:15-??32197.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site