Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:40:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:40:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Jaipur Link

5320/Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 27 2012 (13:15)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 2197 km  1 xfers
#1. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 19407/Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1704 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 19 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19215
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.0365mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+32m??16.0517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:00+409:02+52m??130.04618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#4/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:25+109:27+22m??147.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+409:40+42m??156.0659mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#6/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+509:57+52m??172.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+810:11+82m??187.06819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+810:23+82m??198.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#9/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+1210:45+122m??1120.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+1210:57+112m??1131.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+1311:07+122m??1140.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:17+122m??1145.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#13/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+1311:29+132m??1157.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#14/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+1411:42+142m??1168.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+122m??1178.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+1212:04+112m??1184.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24+412:29+65m??1195.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#18/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+1512:44+152m??1212.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+1512:52+152m??1218.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+1613:07+172m??1233.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/MRL•Maroli (3 PFs)•  13:18+1413:20+152m??1242.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+1813:38+192m??1259.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+114:15+55m??1263.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1214:30+142m??1277.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1614:40+152m??1287.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1814:50+192m??1295.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+2214:59+222m??1303.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#28/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+2415:09+242m??1313.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2415:22+242m??1322.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#30/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2815:33+282m??1334.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#31/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+3215:45+342m??1348.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+3016:07+302m??1363.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#33/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+3316:19+322m??1375.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#34/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+2716:42+272m??1390.01433mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+2517:00+255m??1393.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#36/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+2517:26+252m??1413.05539mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+2317:45+262m??1429.07544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#38/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2817:53+272m??1436.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2618:06+262m??1447.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#40/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+252m??1465.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#41/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1718:48+182m??1476.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#42/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??1490.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+920:05+1520m??1493.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express/19407
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#44%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:00+15??1493.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#45%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+2521:17+292m??1499.06857mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#46%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:13+4322:15+492m??1562.03694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4765.0
#47%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:02+500:04+62m??2627.049217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0453.0
#48!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:08+1801:18+2010m??2680.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#49!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+1403:02+182m??2779.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#50|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:07+1104:13+156m??2845.066267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#51!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1406:30+1410m??2985.054480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:30135.0
#52|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+809:10+910m??21120.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:21150.0
#53|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:31+1111:34+133m??21270.059271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#54/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+012:55+75m??21345.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#55%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:36+3013:38+312m??21397.039219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#56%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:04+3114:06+312m??21414.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#57/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:45+1:0215:05+1:0520m??21428.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#58/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:15+1:2118:30+1:2515m??21589.066197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#59/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:52+1:4719:55+1:503m??21679.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#60/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+2:5023:45+2:5210m??21914.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#61%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  01:16+3:2401:18+3:292m??32003.064108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#62/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3:4502:10+3:465m??32054.06298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#63/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  03:33+4:1003:35+4:112m??32140.02885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0557.0
#64/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  05:40+3:39-??32197.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site