Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 03:41:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 03:41:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
comfortable duronto with shatabdi as its next part... superb timings.. since no direct duronto or rajdhani..so this trip would be very enjoyable..

5321/Σ DURONTO-SHATABDI AMRITSAR GOING CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Mar 27 2012 (13:20)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 47m  4 halts  Distance: 1639 km  2 xfers
#1. 12340/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12273/Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express
Travel Time: 14h 27m Distance: 1192 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#3. 12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 15:58
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


2 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coalfield Express/12340
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  -05:55+0??1-518.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  06:28+806:29+81m??1-479.038135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BRR»Barakar (2 PFs)»  06:33+906:34+91m??1-477.048132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  06:38+1006:39+111m??1-474.051146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1106:46+111m??1-469.038139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+707:03+73m??1-460.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  07:18+907:19+111m??1-441.042100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/UDL•Andal Junction (6 PFs)•  07:29+807:31+82m??1-434.07085mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  07:38+707:39+71m??1-426.04778mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  07:50+407:52+42m??1-417.08676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  08:03+508:04+51m??1-402.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  08:14+308:15+41m??1-391.06164mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
42 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  10:25+10-??1-259.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express/12273
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  -12:45+0??1-259.089 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:08259.0
#15/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»15:53+1715:58+175m??10.084236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations04:49404.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:47+2020:57+2010m??1404.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:50+1:2700:55+1:345m??2751.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30440.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:25+2:22-??21191.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express/12029
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -07:20+0??21191.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
35 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:55+309:57+32m??21390.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#21/==/RPJ»Rajpura Junction (3 PFs)»  10:18+510:20+52m??21418.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#22/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+1511:33+183m??21504.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#23/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2512:02+252m??21540.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#24/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+2212:27+232m??21561.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#25/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+1913:00+192m??21597.056236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#26/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+8-??21639.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site