Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:56:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:56:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
comfortable duronto with shatabdi as its next part... superb timings.. since no direct duronto or rajdhani..so this trip would be very enjoyable..

5321/Σ DURONTO-SHATABDI AMRITSAR GOING CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Mar 27 2012 (1:20PM)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 47m  4 halts  Distance: 1639 km  2 xfers
#1. 12340/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12273/Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express
Travel Time: 14h 27m Distance: 1192 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 55m
#3. 12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 15:58
Platform# 0
 M   F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
  T   S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


2 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coalfield Express/12340
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  -05:55+061-518.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  06:28+706:29+71m21-479.039135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BRR»Barakar (2 PFs)»  06:33+806:34+81m21-477.047132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  06:38+1006:39+111m21-474.051146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1106:46+111m21-469.038139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+807:03+83m51-460.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  07:18+1007:19+101m41-441.042100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/UDL•Andal Junction (6 PFs)•  07:29+807:31+82m31-434.07085mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  07:38+807:39+81m31-426.04878mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  07:50+507:52+52m51-417.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  08:03+508:04+51m31-402.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  08:14+408:15+51m31-392.06163mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
42 intermediate stations02:10133.0
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  10:25+7-141-259.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express/12273
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  -12:45+191-259.08910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
72 intermediate stations03:08259.0
#15/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  15:53+415:58+65m010.084236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations04:49404.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:47+1820:57+1610m01404.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:50+2:1300:55+2:155m92751.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30440.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:25+3:26-1021191.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express/12029
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -07:20+0121191.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:55+909:57+112m721390.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#21/==/RPJ»Rajpura Junction (3 PFs)»  10:18+1310:20+122m121418.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#22/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+2111:33+273m221504.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#23/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3312:02+332m221540.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#24/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+3012:27+302m121561.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#25/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+2713:00+272m121597.056237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#26/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+19-121639.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site