Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:24:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:24:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
easily tickets avl

5322/Σ JAT Mumbai Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Mar 27 2012 (13:38)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 1958 km  1 xfers
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1477 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 481 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -07:50+53??10.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01+5908:03+592m??19.068334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14+1:0008:16+1:002m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29+1:0308:31+1:052m??132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40+1:0508:42+1:062m??142.057370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48+1:0908:50+1:112m??147.035382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??151.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  09:02+1:1109:04+1:132m??156.050390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13+1:1509:14+1:181m??164.067363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25+1:2309:27+1:242m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39+1:2509:41+1:252m??184.052357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49+1:2709:51+1:282m??191.040337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3010:01+1:302m??197.07321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)10:25+1:1410:55+1:0430m??1100.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02+1:1011:04+1:112m??1103.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16/==/MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22+1:1211:24+1:122m??1123.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42+1:1511:44+1:152m??1143.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:00+1:1512:02+1:152m??1158.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15+1:1912:17+1:202m??1173.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)  12:32+1:1612:33+1:171m??1187.035242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+5913:25+1:065m??1214.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#22|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  13:50+1:0514:00+1:1010m??1235.083230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  14:18+1:1114:20+1:112m??1260.036215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+1:1014:32+1:102m??1266.067215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#25|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  14:54+1:1814:56+1:212m??1290.066205mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  15:12+1:2315:14+1:232m??1308.031206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#27%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)16:00+1:0416:25+1:0125m??1332.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#28|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  16:50+1:0816:52+1:082m??1364.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+1:0917:09+1:102m??1377.057210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  17:26+1:1117:27+1:111m??1393.028209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#31|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+4618:35+5010m??1420.066208mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#32|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  19:08+1:0419:10+1:062m??1456.062200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#33|--|SGRA•Sangaria•  19:39+1:0219:41+1:032m??1485.054191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#34|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+1:0020:20+5810m??1511.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#35|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:41+1:0620:43+1:092m??1537.040177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#36|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+5721:25+575m??1562.076173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#37|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  22:46+1:1322:48+1:132m??1664.076193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#38|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+1:1723:50+1:182m??1740.05225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#39|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4500:45+5010m??2744.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#40|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  01:12+1:0901:14+1:102m??2776.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#41|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  01:40+1:1301:42+1:132m??2808.072322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:25+1:2202:30+1:225m??2860.089296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#43|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  02:42+1:2602:44+1:272m??2877.039334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0140.0
#44|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0803:50+1:145m??2917.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#45|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  04:05+1:2004:07+1:202m??2937.084324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#46|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+1:2404:35+1:242m??2973.084271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#47|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+1:2705:09+1:302m??21018.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:262.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+1:1205:55+1:1520m??21020.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#49|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:24+1:1606:27+1:183m??21052.052180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#50|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  07:15+5907:20+585m??21093.039221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#51|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:07+5408:10+583m??21124.070267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#52!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:07+5809:09+582m??21190.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#53!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:30+1:1410:50+1:1320m??21289.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#54!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+5312:17+582m??21342.077217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#55%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:40+1:1312:42+1:172m??21371.051135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#56%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:58+1:2413:00+1:322m??21385.045115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#57%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:29+1:2813:31+1:312m??21406.08094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#58/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+3:4514:22+3:442m??21472.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#59/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:00+1:15-??21477.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Janta Express/19018 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations20:100.0
#60/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+220:30+520m??21477.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#61/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  20:39+420:41+42m??21480.05350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#62/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  21:09+1221:11+122m??21505.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#63/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1321:27+132m??21523.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:42+1721:44+172m??21541.03844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#65/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+1222:45+135m??21577.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#66/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  23:14+2223:16+212m??21622.08128mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#67/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1923:37+192m??21647.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#68/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:46+1523:48+142m??21657.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#69/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1900:03+192m??31675.04028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#70/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:50+1100:55+125m??31707.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#71/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:16+1601:18+172m??31736.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#72/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+1801:35+182m??31757.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#73/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:55+1801:57+212m??31775.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#74/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:22+2202:24+272m??31801.05527mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#75/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  03:17+1303:19+132m??31850.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#76/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  03:44+1403:46+152m??31883.05819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#77/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  04:18+1104:20+112m??31914.0609mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#78/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:46+604:48+72m??31940.03518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#79/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  05:09+405:11+42m??31952.01314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:296.0
#80/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  05:40-2-??31958.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site