Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:35:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:35:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings and buffer

5324/Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpaiguri link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Mar 27 2012 (5:18PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 20m  36 halts  Distance: 3975 km  1 xfers
#1. 16787/Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1211 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 15901/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2764 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 19:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 36 halts. 636 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/16787
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:00+2??10.06741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  16:26+316:27+41m??129.06870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  16:59+417:00+71m??165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+1117:20+211m??187.07065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+2717:45+342m??1114.027107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3543.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:20-1119:25+25m??1157.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:55+1119:57+132m??1197.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+135m??1219.049287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:25-1422:35+210m??1314.05185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:05-1600:10+35m??2390.041120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#11%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)01:45-303:05-80m??2455.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??2514.056283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2635.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??2719.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#15/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07-08:08-1m??2752.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#16/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??2823.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m??2833.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??2917.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05-12:06-1m??2955.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??21072.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m??21179.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0432.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10-16:25-15m??21211.09326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/15901 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1317:00+1215m??21211.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3019:12+302m??21361.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+723:05+1420m??21561.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2000:05+202m??31622.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1003:10+155m??31839.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1705:35+1720m??31986.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1306:10+165m??32005.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2606:45+265m??32033.06128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:56178.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+609:43+112m??32211.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+611:35+1315m??32327.04942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1114:15+2020m??32442.06810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:09146.0
#34/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+3116:29+305m??32588.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#35/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+4117:29+412m??32649.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#36%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1420:15+915m??32773.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#37%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+5422:05+542m??32921.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#38%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+2723:55+2715m??33008.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#39|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+3900:12+392m??43016.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#40|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5903:50+1:025m??43177.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#41|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1:3205:25+1:345m??43286.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#42!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+1:5006:08+1:502m??43337.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#43|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+1:5209:10+1:4625m??43468.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:20181.0
#44|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:3812:40+1:3610m??43649.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#45|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:11+1:4613:13+1:462m??43681.056180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#46|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+1:5814:00+1:597m??43718.042153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#47|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+1:2115:42+1:262m??43788.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#48|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:2416:30+1:2510m??43826.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#49|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+1:3917:20+1:415m??43881.050100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#50|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+1:5017:41+1:562m??43896.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#51|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+1:5518:17+1:552m??43933.039105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#52|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:20+1:3219:30+1:3310m??43975.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site