Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:38:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:38:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity for NE city to Tirupaty with convenient timings and reasonable Xfer time

5325/Σ New Jalpaiguri-Tirupati Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Mar 27 2012 (17:29)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 2925 km  1 xfers
#1. 12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 20m Distance: 2204 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 721 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
SMT    
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TWT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)/12510
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+5??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+606:37+72m??17.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2407:20+265m??147.06858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+3908:19+442m??1112.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1809:40+195m??1156.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+3110:08+312m??1184.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+3811:05+402m??1263.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+3711:32+392m??1282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+5212:20+522m??1342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#10!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  13:13+3713:15+382m??1374.03786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)14:10+3414:25+3815m??1407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+5315:30+532m??1494.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+5316:26+532m??1552.04438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0490.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+3118:45+3015m??1642.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+3319:19+332m??1677.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#16/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  21:03+5121:05+542m??1766.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:2821:58+1:275m??1827.05355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45+1:1001:05+1:0920m??2973.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1:2903:00+1:2515m??21088.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+1:2904:27+1:292m??21204.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:4205:25+1:422m??21266.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+1:4805:58+1:482m??21310.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+2:0107:00+2:025m??21382.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)07:40+2:0607:45+2:055m??21410.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:0108:40+2:0320m??21429.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:2109:30+2:212m??21500.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:2910:25+2:295m??21576.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+2:0712:02+2:072m??21650.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:2312:55+2:242m??21723.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2:3013:55+2:305m??21793.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+2:2815:50+2:0845m??21854.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+2:3118:55+2:322m??22054.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:1921:55+2:1715m??22204.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#34!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:50+2423:05+2915m??22204.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#35/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:33+3623:35+362m??22235.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#36/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:07+4200:08+431m??32278.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#37/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:20+4400:21+451m??32293.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:05+4101:06+421m??32343.011212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#39/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)01:21+5401:22+531m??32371.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#40/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:44+4701:45+471m??32409.08021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#41/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:23+2802:24+281m??32459.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1639.0
#42/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1703:42+172m??32498.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#43/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  04:33+2504:34+251m??32558.05370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#44/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3105:10+3310m??32581.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#45/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:25+4305:30+445m??32591.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#46/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+3606:20+371m??32633.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#47/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49+3406:50+351m??32663.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#48/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+1107:55+192m??32696.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#49/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19+2108:20+221m??32720.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#50/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48+3108:50+312m??32764.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#51/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+2409:20+242m??32780.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#52/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+4009:55+411m??32821.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#53/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+3710:30+372m??32855.067813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#54/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+4010:55+401m??32882.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#55/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+3611:15+361m??32902.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#56/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+4111:25+422m??32912.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#57/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+1011:35+101m??32918.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#58/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+3711:50+382m??32921.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#59/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30+14-??32925.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site