Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 23:55:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 23:55:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity for NE city to Tirupaty with convenient timings and reasonable Xfer time

5325/Σ New Jalpaiguri-Tirupati Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Mar 27 2012 (5:29PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 2926 km  1 xfers
#1. 12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 20m Distance: 2205 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 721 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 33 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)/12510
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+7??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+806:37+82m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1807:20+235m??148.06858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+3408:19+372m??1113.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1109:40+105m??1157.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+2010:08+212m??1185.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+2911:05+302m??1263.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+2711:32+272m??1282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!==!DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+3112:20+342m??1342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#10!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  13:13+2913:15+312m??1374.03786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+3114:25+3315m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+3915:30+392m??1495.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:24+1:0216:26+1:022m??1553.04437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0490.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+4318:45+4715m??1643.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+4119:19+412m??1678.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#16/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+3521:05+362m??1767.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+4821:58+465m??1828.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)00:45+2001:05+1920m??2974.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+3703:00+3415m??21089.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+3704:27+372m??21205.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+4405:25+452m??21267.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  05:56+5105:58+532m??21311.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:1307:00+1:135m??21383.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+1:1207:45+1:125m??21411.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:0308:40+1:0520m??21430.08925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+1:1209:30+1:162m??21501.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+1:1110:25+1:105m??21577.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+5512:02+542m??21651.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+1:0412:55+1:052m??21724.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+5813:55+585m??21794.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+5015:50+4145m??21855.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+1:0318:55+1:102m??22055.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:0821:55+1:0615m??22205.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#34!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+2523:05+3115m??22205.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#35/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:33+4023:35+422m??22236.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#36/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:07+4700:08+471m??32279.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#37/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:20+4900:21+501m??32294.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:05+4401:06+451m??32344.010412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3866.0
#39/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:44+5001:45+501m??32410.08021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:23+3302:24+341m??32460.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1639.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2103:42+212m??32499.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#42/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  04:33+3404:34+351m??32559.05370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#43/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+4005:10+4310m??32582.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#44/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:25+5105:30+535m??32592.051152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#45/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+4706:20+481m??32634.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#46/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49+4306:50+441m??32664.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#47/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+2107:55+272m??32697.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#48/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19+3108:20+311m??32721.093270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#49/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48+3808:50+382m??32765.034355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#50/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+3409:20+342m??32781.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#51/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+5109:55+521m??32822.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#52/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+4810:30+482m??32856.067813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#53/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+4810:55+481m??32883.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#54/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+4411:15+451m??32903.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#55/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+5111:25+522m??32912.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#56/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+3011:35+301m??32919.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#57/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+4811:50+482m??32921.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#58/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30+14-??32926.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site