Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:58:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:58:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity for NE city to Tirupaty with convenient timings and reasonable Xfer time

5325/Σ New Jalpaiguri-Tirupati Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Mar 27 2012 (17:29)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 2926 km  1 xfers
#1. 12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 20m Distance: 2205 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 721 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
SMT    
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TWT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)/12510
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20+26??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+2606:37+272m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+4307:20+475m??148.06858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17+5208:19+532m??1113.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+2909:40+345m??1157.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06+4410:08+452m??1185.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03+5411:05+542m??1264.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30+5311:32+552m??1282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18+1:1612:20+1:172m??1342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#10!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  13:13+1:0213:15+1:022m??1374.03786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+5914:25+1:0115m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28+1:1015:30+1:112m??1495.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:24+1:1716:26+1:172m??1553.04437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0490.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30+5218:45+4915m??1643.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+5619:19+562m??1678.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#16/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  21:03+1:0721:05+1:082m??1767.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53+1:1821:58+1:165m??1828.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)00:45+4801:05+4720m??2974.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1:0503:00+1:0315m??21089.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+1:0904:27+1:092m??21205.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+1:2605:25+1:262m??21268.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  05:56+1:3305:58+1:332m??21311.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+2:0207:00+2:025m??21383.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+2:1707:45+2:175m??21411.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:1008:40+2:0920m??21430.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+2:1909:30+2:192m??21501.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:3110:25+2:315m??21577.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+2:0112:02+2:012m??21652.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+2:1212:55+2:122m??21725.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+2:0913:55+2:085m??21794.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+2:0915:50+1:4845m??21855.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+2:1318:55+2:222m??22056.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:0321:55+2:0215m??22205.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#34!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:50+1723:05+2315m??22205.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#35/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:33+3223:35+322m??22236.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#36/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:07+3900:08+401m??32279.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#37/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:20+4200:21+431m??32294.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:05+4101:06+421m??32344.010412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3866.0
#39/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:44+3401:45+341m??32410.08021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:23+2002:24+201m??32460.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1639.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1603:42+162m??32499.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#42/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  04:33+2404:34+251m??32559.05370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#43/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3305:10+3510m??32582.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#44/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:25+4105:30+445m??32592.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#45/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+4106:20+421m??32634.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#46/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49+4006:50+411m??32664.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#47/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+1807:55+242m??32697.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#48/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19+2508:20+261m??32721.093270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#49/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48+3308:50+332m??32765.034355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#50/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+2609:20+262m??32781.072405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#51/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+4609:55+461m??32822.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#52/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+4210:30+422m??32856.067810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#53/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+4510:55+451m??32883.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#54/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+4311:15+431m??32903.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#55/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+4711:25+482m??32912.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#56/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+3211:35+321m??32919.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#57/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+4311:50+432m??32921.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#58/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30+21-??32926.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site