Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:11:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:11:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
31 hrs approx

5326/Σ BHUBANESWAR <->INDORE JN BG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✔KALINGAS✔*^~  Mar 27 2012 (17:40)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1547 km  1 xfers
#1. 22910/Puri - Valsad SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 52m Distance: 1472 km
xfer @ MKC/Maksi Junction  Buffer: 3h 26m
#2. 19801/Kota - Indore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 27m Distance: 75 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 12 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Puri and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Valsad SF Express/22910
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+006:25+55m??144.02825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:05-607:10+05m??163.04440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35-608:37+12m??1125.07161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#5/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+1309:20+172m??1173.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#6/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00-910:02+32m??1185.068119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#7!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  12:15+2312:20+225m??1336.036158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#8/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:35+013:55+4920m??1381.083235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:50151.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1:0115:47+1:022m??1532.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4317:15+4315m??1585.057272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:46101.0
#11/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:01+1:0519:03+1:062m??1686.050618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+5520:10+545m??1738.049489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  21:00+5021:02+512m??1778.048467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:38126.0
#14/--/KTES•Katni South (2 PFs)•  23:40+5023:45+525m??1904.067387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+4901:15+5010m??2993.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:55+1:0505:05+1:1910m??21238.046329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1:2007:20+1:1815m??21330.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:02142.0
#18/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+1:2809:24+1:302m??21472.035513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
Kota - Indore Intercity Express/19801 - Buffer: 3h 26m
0 intermediate stations03:220.0
#19/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  12:46+1:0212:48+1:022m??21472.062513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#20/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:23+1:0313:25+1:052m??21508.047540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#21/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  14:15+42-??21547.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site