Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:16:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:16:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
31 hrs approx

5326/Σ BHUBANESWAR <->INDORE JN BG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✔KALINGAS✔*^~  Mar 27 2012 (5:40PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1547 km  1 xfers
#1. 22910/Puri - Valsad SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 52m Distance: 1472 km
xfer @ MKC/Maksi Junction  Buffer: 3h 28m
#2. 19801/Kota - Indore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 75 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 12 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Puri and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Valsad SF Express/22910
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-506:25+45m??144.02825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:05-907:10+25m??163.04440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35-1208:37+02m??1125.07161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#5/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+409:20+52m??1173.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#6/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00-1510:02+52m??1185.068119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#7%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  12:15+2212:20+205m??1336.036158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#8/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:35-313:55+420m??1381.083236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:50151.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+4515:47+452m??1532.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2217:15+2515m??1585.057272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:46101.0
#11/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:01+5319:03+532m??1686.050618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+3720:10+365m??1738.049489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  21:00+3021:02+312m??1778.048467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:38126.0
#14/--/KTES•Katni South (2 PFs)•  23:40+2323:45+295m??1904.067387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2601:15+2910m??2993.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:55+2305:05+3910m??21238.046329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+3407:20+3315m??21330.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:02142.0
#18/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+4209:24+422m??21472.035513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
Kota - Indore Intercity Express/19801 - Buffer: 3h 28m
0 intermediate stations03:240.0
#19/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+1712:50+182m??21472.066513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#20/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:23+1913:25+202m??21508.047540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#21/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  14:15+5-??21547.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site