Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:49:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:49:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
30 hrs approx wait time 45 min

5327/Σ BHUBANESWAR <->INDORE JN BG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✔KALINGAS✔*^~  Mar 27 2012 (17:46)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  48 halts  Distance: 1592 km  1 xfers
#1. 22910/Puri - Valsad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1329 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 48 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Puri and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Valsad SF Express (PT)/22910
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-606:25+35m??144.02925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:05-1207:10+15m??163.04339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35+1008:37+132m??1124.07061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#5/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+2509:20+262m??1172.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#6/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+410:02+152m??1185.068119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:13150.0
#7!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  12:15+4112:20+385m??1335.036158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#8/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:35+1513:55+2120m??1380.083236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:50152.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1115:47+1:112m??1532.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4417:15+4615m??1584.057272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:46102.0
#11/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:01+1:0219:03+1:032m??1686.050618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+5120:10+515m??1737.049490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  21:00+4321:02+442m??1778.051467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:38125.0
#14%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  23:40+3523:45+385m??1903.067386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+4001:15+4210m??2992.067417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40246.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:55+2805:05+3510m??21238.046328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0091.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+2907:20+2915m??21329.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Malwa SF Express/12920 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:25+1:1307:40+1:1315m??21329.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#19/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:04+1:2208:06+1:222m??21339.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#20/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+1:2608:28+1:252m??21368.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#21/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  08:53+1:2208:55+1:222m??21397.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#22/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:07+1:2309:09+1:232m??21409.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:20+1:2609:22+1:252m??21422.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#24/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  09:48+1:2609:50+1:262m??21452.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#25/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1:2710:06+1:271m??21471.046513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#26/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:00+1:1611:20+1:2120m??21512.069492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#27/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  11:55+1:3511:57+1:422m??21553.044541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#28/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  12:50+45-??21592.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.