Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:07:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:07:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
30 hrs approx wait time 45 min

5327/Σ BHUBANESWAR <->INDORE JN BG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✔KALINGAS✔*^~  Mar 27 2012 (17:46)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  42 halts  Distance: 1592 km  1 xfers
#1. 22910/Puri - Valsad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1329 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 42 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Puri and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Valsad SF Express (PT)/22910
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-206:25+65m??144.02825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:05-1007:10+25m??163.04339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35-608:37+02m??1124.07061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#5/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+1109:20+112m??1172.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#6/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00-1310:02+52m??1185.068119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:13150.0
#7!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  12:15+2512:20+235m??1335.036158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#8/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:35+213:55+820m??1380.083236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:50152.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+5015:47+502m??1532.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2617:15+2615m??1584.057272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:46102.0
#11/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:01+5119:03+522m??1686.050618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+4120:10+415m??1737.049490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  21:00+3421:02+362m??1778.051467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:38126.0
#14/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  23:40+3823:45+395m??1904.067386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3901:15+4110m??2992.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40246.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:55+3205:05+4110m??21238.046328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0091.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+3507:20+3815m??21329.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Malwa SF Express/12920 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:25+1:2407:40+1:2415m??21329.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#19/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:04+1:3108:06+1:322m??21339.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#20/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+1:3508:28+1:352m??21368.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#21/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  08:53+1:3408:55+1:332m??21397.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#22/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:07+1:3209:09+1:312m??21409.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:20+1:3409:22+1:332m??21422.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#24/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  09:48+1:3409:50+1:332m??21452.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#25/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1:3510:06+1:351m??21471.046513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#26/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:00+1:2211:20+1:2820m??21512.069492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#27/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  11:55+1:4111:57+1:472m??21553.044540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#28/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  12:50+40-??21592.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site