Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:48:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:48:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
South North East Super fast chain

5329/Σ Tiruchirappalli Junction to Gorakhpur Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Mar 27 2012 (19:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  58 halts  Distance: 2682 km  1 xfers
#1. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1910 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12664
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+11??10.03986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+1916:20+192m??112.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+2017:05+211m??170.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#4/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1717:55+182m??1123.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+165m??1178.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+2019:55+202m??1246.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+1720:35+192m??1281.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+2621:05+272m??1312.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-222:30+925m??1337.05610mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+2801:43+311m??2517.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+3503:10+361m??2634.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+2105:40+2510m??2772.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Trivandrum - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1606:20+1515m??2772.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3707:32+362m??2872.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+3209:10+352m??2980.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#16/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+5410:25+551m??21081.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#17/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0010:37+1:001m??21095.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#18/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+5911:00+1:001m??21114.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0411:26+1:041m??21153.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3113:15+3210m??21223.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+3313:35+341m??21237.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+4714:35+491m??21322.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+3815:20+401m??21355.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+4617:00+4115m??21431.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#25/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+5618:15+591m??21536.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#26/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:0319:19+1:032m??21599.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:1019:35+1:121m??21622.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#28/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:1120:15+1:102m??21659.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2922:20+365m??21729.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3500:10+365m??31821.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+3403:05+342m??32023.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+4104:30+4512m??32113.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#33/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:0006:03+1:052m??32227.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#34/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:1706:35+1:172m??32275.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:0008:20+1:055m??32334.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#36/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:2408:44+1:242m??32351.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#37/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5210:05+1:5720m??32406.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#38/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:0810:32+2:091m??32417.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#39/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:0811:05+2:082m??32441.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#40/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:4912:25+2:555m??32530.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#41/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:0812:51+3:112m??32558.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#42/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:2113:45+3:215m??32619.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#43/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:2614:08+3:262m??32648.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#44/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:52-??32682.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.