Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:16:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:16:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Akola-purna passenger and nanded - banglore hampi express

533/Σ Akbang exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chetan Malviya  Jan 04 2012 (19:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 1239 km  1 xfers
#1. 57583/Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 208 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1031 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Akola Junction/AK
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Akola Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)/57583
#1|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -23:00+19??10.048284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2|--|SVWShivni Shivapur (2 PFs)  23:11+2423:12+251m??19.072317mSCRMaharashtra 444104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#3|--|BSQBarsi Takli (1 PFs)  23:22+2723:24+272m??121.064319mSCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#4|--|LHDLohogad (2 PFs)  23:36+2823:37+311m??134.061358mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5|--|AMWAmanwadi (2 PFs)  23:49+3323:50+331m??146.056420mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6|--|JUKJaulka  00:01+3400:02+341m??256.064471mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7|--|KXXKata Road  00:14+3400:15+341m??269.076525mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#8|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  00:23+3700:25+372m??279.069555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9|--|KKGKekatumar (1 PFs)  00:34+3900:35+401m??290.046504mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#10|--|PGGPenganga (1 PFs)  00:44+3900:45+401m??296.065494mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11|--|KNRGKanhargaon Naka (1 PFs)  00:49+4300:50+441m??2101.062497mSCRDist. Hingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12|--|MLSUMalsailu (1 PFs)  00:59+4501:00+461m??2110.056534mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13|--|NVLNNawalgohan (1 PFs)  01:09+4801:10+491m??2119.064476mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  01:18+5001:20+512m??2127.063466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15|--|DNEDhamni (1 PFs)  01:29+5201:30+531m??2137.067441mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16|--|KNJJKanjara Halt (1 PFs)  01:36-01:37-1m??2143.027433mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#17|--|NDPRNandapur (1 PFs)  01:44+5101:45+521m??2146.052434mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18|--|BLCBolda (1 PFs)  01:54+5201:55+531m??2154.030439mSCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19|--|PNSDPangarshinde Halt (1 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??2159.024449mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#20|--|SIFSirli (1 PFs)  02:14+4702:15+491m??2162.068461mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#21|--|JUNXJunona Halt (1 PFs)  02:21-02:22-1m??2169.044429mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22|--|CWIChondi (1 PFs)  02:29+4802:30+511m??2174.082415mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#23|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  02:38+5602:40+592m??2185.037391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24|--|PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt (1 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??2191.022393mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#25|--|MRVMarsul (2 PFs)  03:09+4303:10+491m??2198.07409mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2010.0
#26|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+1-??2208.0-384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -06:00+1??2208.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1606:35+302m??2238.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+292m??2267.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#30|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+3007:50+311m??2301.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#31|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+3508:40+5710m??2331.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#32|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+4509:40+451m??2366.050632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#33|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+3910:00+391m??2382.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+4410:10+441m??2394.068648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#35|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+5110:40+521m??2427.061646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#36|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+4811:00+491m??2446.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#37|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+4811:28+481m??2470.053607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#38|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:10+4712:15+465m??2507.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#39|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:46+4512:48+452m??2539.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#40|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20+2014:30+5910m??2599.040631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#41/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:33+4015:34+401m??2641.079457mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#42/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:53+4015:54+421m??2666.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  16:03+3816:04+381m??2674.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#44/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  16:13+3716:14+371m??2686.057433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  16:24+3216:25+341m??2696.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#46/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m??2710.070430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#47/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  17:24+3617:25+381m??2723.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#48/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:43+4117:45+422m??2748.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#49/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:04+4418:05+451m??2771.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#50/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:27+4118:28+501m??2791.047351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#51/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+4319:05+435m??2817.074407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#52/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  19:19+4619:20+461m??2834.054372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#53/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:33+4819:35+482m??2846.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#54/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  19:51+4719:52+471m??2858.0103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#55/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  20:00+5220:02+512m??2872.054417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#56/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:18+5220:20+522m??2886.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#57/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  20:28+5520:29+551m??2896.056431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#58/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+5121:20+535m??2939.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#59/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0521:45+1:072m??2967.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#60%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:58+1:0923:00+1:122m??21024.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.0
#61%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1700:40+165m??31057.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#62/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:23+4001:25+542m??31099.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#63%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:59+5902:00+1:001m??31137.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#64%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  02:28+5402:30+542m??31160.048687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#65%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  03:19+5103:20+531m??31200.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#66%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+3704:00+392m??31221.017910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#67/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+2204:50+245m??31233.012919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#68/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:04+005:05+01m??31236.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#69/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:30+6-??31239.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.