Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:55:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:55:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Akola-purna passenger and nanded - banglore hampi express

533/Σ Akbang exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chetan Malviya  Jan 04 2012 (19:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 1239 km  1 xfers
#1. 57583/Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 208 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1031 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Akola Junction/AK
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Akola Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)/57583
#1|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -23:00+1??10.048284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2|--|SVWShivni Shivapur (2 PFs)  23:11+623:12+71m??19.072317mSCRMaharashtra 444104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#3|--|BSQBarsi Takli (1 PFs)  23:22+1023:24+92m??121.064319mSCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#4|--|LHDLohogad (2 PFs)  23:36+923:37+101m??134.061358mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5|--|AMWAmanwadi (2 PFs)  23:49+1223:50+131m??146.056420mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6|--|JUKJaulka  00:01+1400:02+141m??256.064471mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7|--|KXXKata Road  00:14+1400:15+151m??269.076525mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#8|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  00:23+1700:25+182m??279.069555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|KKGKekatumar (1 PFs)  00:34+2100:35+231m??289.046504mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10|--|PGGPenganga (1 PFs)  00:44+2300:45+231m??296.065494mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11|--|KNRGKanhargaon Naka (1 PFs)  00:49+2600:50+261m??2101.062497mSCRDist. Hingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12|--|MLSUMalsailu (1 PFs)  00:59+2701:00+281m??2110.056534mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13|--|NVLNNawalgohan (1 PFs)  01:09+2901:10+291m??2118.064476mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  01:18+3101:20+322m??2127.063466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15|--|DNEDhamni (1 PFs)  01:29+3301:30+341m??2137.067441mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16|--|KNJJKanjara Halt (1 PFs)  01:36-01:37-1m??2143.027433mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#17|--|NDPRNandapur (1 PFs)  01:44+3301:45+341m??2146.052434mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18|--|BLCBolda (1 PFs)  01:54+3501:55+361m??2154.030439mSCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19|--|PNSDPangarshinde Halt (1 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??2159.024449mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#20|--|SIFSirli (1 PFs)  02:14+2802:15+301m??2162.068461mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#21|--|JUNXJunona Halt (1 PFs)  02:21-02:22-1m??2169.044429mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22|--|CWIChondi (1 PFs)  02:29+3002:30+361m??2174.082415mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#23|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  02:38+4002:40+422m??2185.037391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24|--|PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt (1 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??2191.022393mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#25|--|MRVMarsul (2 PFs)  03:09+2703:10+351m??2198.07409mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2010.0
#26|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:30-9-??2208.0-383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -06:00+2??2208.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1406:35+252m??2238.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+142m??2267.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#30|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+1707:50+201m??2301.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#31|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+2208:40+4110m??2331.036461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#32|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+2709:40+281m??2366.050635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#33|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+2410:00+241m??2382.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2810:10+291m??2394.068648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#35|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+3110:40+321m??2427.061646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#36|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+3011:00+301m??2446.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#37|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+3011:28+301m??2470.053607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#38|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:10+2212:15+235m??2507.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#39|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:46+4312:48+422m??2539.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#40|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20+1214:30+4910m??2599.040632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#41/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:33+2315:34+231m??2640.079458mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#42/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:53+2615:54+271m??2666.055421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  16:03+2416:04+251m??2674.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#44/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  16:13+2316:14+241m??2686.058432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  16:24+2516:25+301m??2696.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#46/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m??2710.069430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#47/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  17:24+2717:25+301m??2722.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#48/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:43+3217:45+322m??2748.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#49/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:04+3218:05+331m??2771.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#50/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:27+3018:28+321m??2791.047351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#51%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+2619:05+255m??2817.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#52%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  19:19+2919:20+311m??2834.054372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#53%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:33+3319:35+402m??2845.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#54%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  19:51+4119:52+411m??2858.0103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#55%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  20:00+4620:02+452m??2872.054417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#56%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:18+4520:20+472m??2886.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#57%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  20:28+5020:29+501m??2896.056431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#58/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+4621:20+495m??2938.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#59/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0121:45+1:022m??2967.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#60%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:58+5523:00+572m??21024.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.0
#61%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1200:40+125m??31057.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#62/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:23+4001:25+592m??31099.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#63%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:59+1:0602:00+1:081m??31137.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#64%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:0202:30+1:032m??31160.048687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#65%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  03:19+1:0303:20+1:041m??31200.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#66%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+4604:00+482m??31220.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#67/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+3204:50+325m??31233.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#68/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:04+005:05+01m??31236.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#69/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:30+9-??31239.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site