Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:42:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:42:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
South North East Super fast chain

5330/Σ Tiruchirappalli Junction to Barauni Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Mar 27 2012 (19:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 50m  60 halts  Distance: 3079 km  1 xfers
#1. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 30m Distance: 2307 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 22:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 60 halts. 558 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express/12664
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+4??10.03985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+1216:20+112m??112.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+1317:05+181m??170.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#4/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2117:55+212m??1123.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1518:55+195m??1178.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+2219:55+222m??1246.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+1820:35+192m??1281.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+2921:05+292m??1312.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+422:30+1025m??1337.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1101:43+141m??2517.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+2403:10+251m??2634.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1805:40+2110m??2772.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+106:20+415m??2772.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+2607:32+262m??2872.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2109:10+242m??2980.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#16/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+3710:25+381m??21081.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#17/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+3110:37+311m??21095.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#18/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4311:00+441m??21114.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+5111:26+511m??21153.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1413:15+1510m??21223.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1513:35+171m??21237.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+2814:35+291m??21322.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+2115:20+221m??21355.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2817:00+2415m??21431.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#25/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+3218:15+371m??21536.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#26/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+4619:19+492m??21599.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+5619:35+581m??21622.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#28/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:14+5720:15+581m??21659.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1822:20+245m??21729.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2100:10+225m??31821.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2703:05+272m??32023.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+4004:30+5212m??32113.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#33%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:0606:03+1:122m??32227.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#34%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:3006:35+1:352m??32275.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:1908:20+1:195m??32334.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#36/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:4608:44+1:452m??32351.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#37/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5910:05+2:0420m??32406.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#38/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:1610:32+2:172m??32417.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#39/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:2611:05+2:262m??32441.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#40/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+3:0712:25+3:075m??32530.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#41/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:1612:51+3:162m??32559.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#42/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:1513:45+3:155m??32619.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#43/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:1814:08+3:182m??32649.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#44/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+3:1015:30+3:0520m??32683.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#45/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+3:3116:10+3:342m??32732.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#46/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:2816:40+3:285m??32752.08475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#47/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+3:3717:20+3:375m??32801.04669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#48/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+3:0818:45+3:125m??32862.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#49/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+3:2319:45+3:252m??32917.01756mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#50/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:04+3:1720:05+3:211m??32922.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#51/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3:4321:05+3:455m??32976.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#52/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+4:1721:55+4:175m??33028.05551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#53/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  22:50+5:12-??33079.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site