Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:07:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:07:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity via Nagpur Buffer and timings are convenient

5333/Σ Howrah- Secunderabad Alternative link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Mar 28 2012 (07:02)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 2419 km  1 xfers
#1. 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1281 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express/12870
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:35+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+516:20+45m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1018:15+105m??1251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+1319:15+137m??1313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1620:50+1515m??1414.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+1722:20+212m??1515.072236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+4401:25+5515m??2719.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+4303:10+4510m??2830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+3004:10+355m??2873.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+1:0406:00+1:045m??21008.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3408:30+3710m??21138.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+5310:10+5410m??21138.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2713:10+355m??21346.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+4716:07+482m??21581.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+1618:50+2615m??21713.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#16/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+2721:00+262m??21861.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+3623:10+382m??22004.061406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations03:08189.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+5702:20+562m??32193.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+3403:30+325m??32227.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+4804:00+482m??32260.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#21/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+43-??32419.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site