Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:04:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:04:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity via Nagpur Buffer and timings are convenient

5333/Σ Howrah- Secunderabad Alternative link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Mar 28 2012 (7:02AM)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 3254 km  1 xfers
#1. 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1281 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 19
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# 10
no arr/dep
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express/12870
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:35+61910.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+1016:20+105m31115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1418:15+155m31251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+1319:15+137m11313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1420:50+1415m31414.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+1122:20+152m01515.072236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+2701:25+3815m52719.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+3503:10+3510m02830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+2004:10+235m12873.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+3506:00+345m021008.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1408:30+2310m321138.061 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 16m
284 intermediate stations01:30835.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+1:1110:10+1:1210m041973.071 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+4013:10+465m042181.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+5016:07+522m042416.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35+2418:50+3515m042548.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#16/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+4121:00+422m042696.067420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+2823:10+322m042839.066407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50121.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+2001:05+495m052960.056454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+5402:20+552m053028.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+3203:30+335m053062.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#21/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+4004:00+402m153095.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#22/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+34-1053254.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site