Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nagpur-hyb via NGP

5334/Σ Howrah-Hyderabad express via nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitish kumar*^~  Mar 28 2012 (7:29AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 1722 km  1 xfers
#1. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+200:35+25m??2115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+402:30+65m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+103:30+55m??2313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1004:57+117m??2414.068198mSERRourkela, Odisha
42 intermediate stations04:28305.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+1009:40+1615m??2719.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1711:30+1810m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+1012:25+135m??2873.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+2114:15+222m??21008.063318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+1716:30+2010m??21138.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+4617:45+5310m??21138.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#12/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+1:1418:21+1:142m??21185.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#13/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+1:1118:53+1:112m??21214.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#14/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1:1119:23+1:112m??21247.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+1:1019:55+1:102m??21286.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#16/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+1:1020:16+1:102m??21309.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+1:0020:48+1:012m??21333.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0213.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2322:00+3810m??21346.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+4022:50+402m??21416.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#20/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+4923:15+482m??21455.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+5123:32+502m??21475.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+5523:43+552m??21488.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:0423:55+1:032m??21506.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#24/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0600:25+1:052m??31545.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#25/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+5401:40+4720m??31581.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#26/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+5902:10+582m??31629.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#27/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+5302:50+522m??31667.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2804:10+295m??31713.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#29/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+15-??31722.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site