Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:20:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:20:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative link .Daily chain with safe buffer and convenient tomings

5337/Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Central link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Mar 28 2012 (14:30)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 1834 km  1 xfers
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 6 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+1:23??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+1:3806:05+1:382m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:3306:45+1:345m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+1:3907:03+1:392m??1100.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1:4007:55+1:4010m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+1:4308:37+1:452m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+1:4108:55+1:412m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/RPJ•Rajpura Junction (3 PFs)•  09:12+1:4409:14+1:442m??1221.041274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+1:3610:00+1:385m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+1:5810:35+1:582m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+2:0111:02+2:012m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+1:5211:33+1:432m??1359.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+1:5713:20+1:5520m??1448.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#14/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+0??1448.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
68 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3021:05+2910m??1913.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)23:35+923:37+132m??11139.099469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+2000:05+213m??21180.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1003:34+1010m??21441.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+1005:03+115m??21570.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:27+1107:29+112m??21804.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#21/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  08:15+13-??21834.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site