Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:44:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:44:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very short distance from BMKI to Sc Jn

5339/Σ Bmki to Sc ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Md Tabrez Alam*^  Mar 28 2012 (16:38)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  57 halts  Distance: 2283 km  1 xfers
#1. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 693 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 7h 45m
#2. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1590 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 57 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithila Express/13022
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+3:53??10.07787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  10:11+3:5410:13+3:572m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)10:35+3:5710:58+4:0523m??129.07375mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  11:15+4:2511:20+4:285m??150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:43+4:3011:45+4:322m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  11:54+4:3611:56+4:382m??190.06765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:08+4:4312:10+4:392m??1104.02261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)13:20+4:2513:40+4:2820m??1130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#9/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  13:49+4:3513:50+4:361m??1135.04356mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  13:58+4:3613:59+4:371m??1140.05858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  14:07+4:3814:08+4:411m??1148.05153mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  14:16+4:4114:17+4:501m??1155.04555mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  14:25+4:4314:26+4:471m??1161.04954mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  14:35+4:4814:36+4:521m??1168.05552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  14:44+4:5314:45+4:591m??1176.02151mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:03+4:5715:08+5:005m??1182.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  15:18+5:0615:19+5:071m??1191.03851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  15:29+5:0515:30+5:061m??1197.01951mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  15:55+4:5815:56+4:591m??1205.04051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  16:03+5:0016:04+5:011m??1210.04950mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  16:12+4:5416:13+5:011m??1216.01850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#22/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  16:42+4:3716:43+4:471m??1225.01147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:428.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:25+4:4917:45+5:0620m??1233.02149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  18:04+4:5218:05+4:541m??1239.03147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#25/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  18:37+5:1218:38+5:131m??1256.06047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+5:2918:54+5:301m??1271.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:321.0
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:26+4:5719:31+4:545m??1272.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  19:59+5:0020:00+5:011m??1299.02881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#29/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:55+5:0621:05+5:0910m??1325.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#30/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+5:1121:42+5:115m??1370.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:07+5:1422:11+5:144m??1399.075254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#32/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:56+5:2022:57+5:141m??1455.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:34+5:2023:44+5:1710m??1480.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:59+5:1100:01+5:302m??1499.028100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:157.0
#35/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:16+5:3100:18+5:342m??2506.06885mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:33+5:4700:37+5:454m??2523.06577mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:36+5:4301:41+5:425m??2586.06937mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#38/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+5:4202:45+5:345m??2654.05114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  02:53+5:3302:54+5:341m??2660.04316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#40/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  03:09+5:2103:10+5:221m??2671.03813mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#41/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)03:14+5:2203:15+5:231m??2674.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#42/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:00+5:35-??2693.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
East Coast Express (PT)/18645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:45+2??2693.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#44/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+192m??2751.0539mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#45/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  12:54+1812:55+221m??2764.0517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#46/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:47+613:52+105m??2808.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#47/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:21+1814:23+182m??2844.07624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#48/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  14:49+1614:51+172m??2877.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#49/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  15:08+1515:10+182m??2896.04715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#50/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+1615:25+152m??2906.05312mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#51/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:45+1315:50+115m??2924.08720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#52/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  16:13+1316:15+132m??2958.06818mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#53/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+162m??2972.02017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#54/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:13+217:15+52m??2987.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#55/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  17:38+1117:39+111m??21018.06927mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#56/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  17:45+1217:46+121m??21025.04929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:52+1417:54+152m??21030.09537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#58/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  18:17+2718:18+281m??21067.06738mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#59/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4318:55+435m??21102.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#60/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  19:10+4419:12+432m??21114.012029mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#61/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:20+1:0519:25+1:055m??21130.01740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#62/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+2920:50+2520m??21149.07625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#63/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:11+2921:12+321m??21176.07821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#64/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  21:25+3421:26+351m??21193.08310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#65/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:46+3921:48+392m??21220.0629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#66/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  21:55+3921:57+392m??21227.06725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#67/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  22:06+3922:08+402m??21237.07013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#68/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:40+4022:42+402m??21275.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#69/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:00+4223:05+425m??21296.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#70/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  23:26+4123:28+422m??21321.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#71/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  23:41+5823:43+1:012m??21339.04848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#72/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:23+4300:25+442m??31371.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#73/==/NWPNaupada Junction  00:45+4900:47+502m??31396.08113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#74/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:22+5401:24+552m??31444.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#75/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:52+5701:54+572m??31482.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#76/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:22+5602:27+1:005m??31513.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#77/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+1:0702:56+1:072m??31548.07756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#78/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??31566.01526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#79/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:45+5704:05+5320m??31574.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#80/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:35+5404:37+542m??31591.04246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#81/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:00+5405:01+581m??31607.07932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#82/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:19+1:0005:20+1:031m??31631.06222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#83/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:59+1:0306:00+1:051m??31671.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#84/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  06:09+1:1006:10+1:111m??31688.07828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#85/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+1:1406:30+1:161m??31712.05217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#86/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+1:1106:45+1:121m??31725.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#87/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:14+1:1607:15+1:171m??31755.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#88/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+5608:02+592m??31775.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#89/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+1:1308:25+1:141m??31797.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#90/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:39+1:1508:40+1:171m??31817.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#91/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:09+1:2709:10+1:281m??31865.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#92/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶10:50+5711:15+4525m??31924.09126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#93/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:21+1:2412:22+1:271m??32024.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#94/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:05+1:2313:06+1:241m??32072.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#95/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1714:10+1:182m??32132.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#96/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+1:2514:25+1:262m??32142.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#97/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2215:15+1:221m??32190.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#98/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29+1:2515:30+1:251m??32205.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#99/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49+1:2915:50+1:291m??32227.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#100/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+5817:05+595m??32274.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#101/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  17:55+40-??32283.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site