Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:58:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:58:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very short distance from BMKI to Sc Jn

5339/Σ Bmki to Sc ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Md Tabrez Alam*^  Mar 28 2012 (16:38)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  57 halts  Distance: 2283 km  1 xfers
#1. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 693 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 7h 45m
#2. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1590 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 57 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithila Express/13022
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+2:06??10.07787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  10:11+2:1510:13+2:172m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)10:35+2:1610:58+2:1923m??129.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  11:15+2:3111:20+2:335m??150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:43+2:4511:45+2:482m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  11:54+2:5211:56+2:582m??190.06765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:08+3:0912:10+3:102m??1104.02261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)13:20+3:0713:40+3:0620m??1130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#9/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  13:49+3:0513:50+3:061m??1135.04356mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  13:58+3:0813:59+3:031m??1140.05858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  14:07+3:0414:08+3:051m??1148.05153mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  14:16+3:0414:17+3:071m??1155.04555mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  14:25+3:0714:26+3:111m??1161.04954mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  14:35+3:1214:36+3:091m??1168.05552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  14:44+3:1214:45+3:191m??1176.02151mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:03+3:1615:08+3:215m??1182.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  15:18+3:2915:19+3:331m??1191.03851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  15:29+3:3115:30+3:321m??1198.01951mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  15:55+3:2315:56+3:251m??1205.04051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  16:03+3:2216:04+3:161m??1210.04950mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:12+3:1716:13+3:271m??1217.01849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#22/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  16:42+3:2216:43+3:131m??1225.01147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:428.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:25+3:0517:45+3:1320m??1233.02148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  18:04+3:1618:05+3:261m??1239.03047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#25/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  18:37+3:4918:38+3:531m??1255.06047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+4:0018:54+4:011m??1271.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:321.0
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:26+3:4819:31+3:465m??1272.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  19:59+3:4920:00+3:511m??1299.02881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#29/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:55+3:2921:05+3:3410m??1325.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#30/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+3:5821:42+3:585m??1369.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:07+3:5722:11+3:564m??1398.075254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#32/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:56+4:0022:57+4:011m??1455.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:34+3:5123:44+3:4710m??1480.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:59+3:5900:01+4:002m??1498.028100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:157.0
#35/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:16+3:4700:18+3:472m??2505.06785mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:33+3:4000:37+3:384m??2522.06576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:36+3:4901:41+3:485m??2586.06937mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#38/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+4:2402:45+4:205m??2653.051 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  02:53+4:2502:54+4:261m??2660.04316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#40/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  03:09+4:2203:10+4:231m??2671.038 ERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#41/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)03:14+3:5903:15+4:001m??2673.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#42/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:00+3:37-??2693.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
East Coast Express (PT)/18645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:45+7??2693.066 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#44/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:38+1712:40+212m??2751.0529mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#45/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  12:54+2012:55+241m??2763.0519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#46/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:47+1113:52+145m??2808.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#47/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:21+2414:23+242m??2843.07624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#48/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  14:49+2314:51+232m??2876.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#49/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  15:08+2315:10+262m??2896.04715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#50|--|ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2515:25+262m??2906.05312mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#51/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:45+2115:50+195m??2924.08720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#52/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  16:13+2016:15+202m??2957.06817mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#53/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  16:28+5616:30+562m??2972.02017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#54/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:13+1517:15+182m??2986.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#55/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  17:38+2217:39+231m??21018.06927mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#56/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  17:45+2317:46+241m??21025.04930mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:52+2517:54+302m??21030.09536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#58/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  18:17+4118:18+421m??21066.06738mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#59/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4918:55+505m??21102.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#60/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  19:10+5019:12+492m??21114.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#61/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:20+1:1119:25+1:115m??21130.01739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#62/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+3620:50+3320m??21149.076 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#63/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:11+3921:12+391m??21175.07821mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#64/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  21:25+4221:26+431m??21192.083 ECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#65/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:46+4421:48+442m??21220.0629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#66/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  21:55+4521:57+452m??21227.06725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#67/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  22:06+4622:08+452m??21237.07013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#68/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:40+4522:42+442m??21274.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#69/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:00+4623:05+465m??21296.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#70/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  23:26+1:0923:28+1:102m??21320.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#71/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  23:41+5123:43+532m??21338.048 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#72/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:23+4200:25+432m??31370.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#73/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+5200:47+532m??31396.08113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#74/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:22+5601:24+582m??31443.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#75/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:52+1:0501:54+1:052m??31482.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#76/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:22+1:0202:27+1:035m??31513.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#77/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+1:0802:56+1:082m??31548.07756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#78/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??31566.01526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#79/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:45+5604:05+5320m??31574.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#80/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:35+5404:37+542m??31591.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#81/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:59+5205:00+531m??31607.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#82/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:19+1:0005:20+1:021m??31631.06222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#83/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:59+1:0006:00+1:021m??31671.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#84/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  06:09+1:0406:10+1:051m??31687.07828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#85/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+1:0406:30+1:071m??31712.05217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#86/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+1:1206:45+1:131m??31724.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#87/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:14+1:1307:15+1:131m??31754.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#88/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+5908:02+1:002m??31774.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#89/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+1:1108:25+1:121m??31797.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#90/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:39+1:1608:40+1:171m??31816.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#91/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:09+1:2609:10+1:271m??31864.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#92/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶10:55+4511:15+4320m??31924.09126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#93/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:21+1:2312:22+1:251m??32024.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#94/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:05+1:2113:06+1:221m??32072.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#95/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1614:10+1:192m??32132.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#96/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+1:2614:25+1:272m??32142.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#97/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2615:15+1:261m??32190.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#98/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29+1:3015:30+1:301m??32204.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#99/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49+1:0815:50+1:081m??32227.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#100/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+5817:05+575m??32273.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#101/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  17:55+36-??32283.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site