Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:47:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:47:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
U can reach Guna(M.P) from Howrah(W.B) with just 2 trains within 29 hrs

5340/Σ Howrah-Guna chain with just 2 trains ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sayannazir1987  Mar 28 2012 (19:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 35m  92 halts  Distance: 2191 km  1 xfers
#1. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1338 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 54811/Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 853 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 92 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+0??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+019:10+15m??195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+1119:54+112m??1158.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1420:40+175m??1200.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+522:22+85m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+1023:01+1110m??1289.057241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:20+923:21+121m??1307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+800:22+102m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+001:50+65m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+1802:51+182m??2543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+2403:06+251m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:39+2703:40+281m??2609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+405:05+910m??2663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2905:42+292m??2695.07286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:08+3406:13+325m??2726.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+3506:24+352m??2734.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35+4908:05+1:0430m??2807.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#18%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:37+1:2408:38+1:251m??2844.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+4810:10+485m??2899.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+5211:35+5210m??2977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#21%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+1:0212:00+1:032m??21012.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)13:00+1:0513:10+1:1710m??21075.060387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#23/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+1:2315:05+1:205m??21186.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  15:23+1:2415:25+1:252m??21212.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#25/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+1:2516:15+1:245m??21263.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#26/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:1817:00+1:212m??21316.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1:0118:05+1:005m??21338.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger/54811 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+4719:35+545m??21338.041413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi (2 PFs)  19:46+1:0119:48+1:012m??21346.044423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30%==%SRKISemarkheri  19:55+1:0119:57+1:022m??21351.061412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31%==%KXBKanjiya  20:05+1:0220:07+1:042m??21359.060390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  20:15+1:0520:17+1:062m??21367.042403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  20:29+1:0420:31+1:062m??21375.044427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#34%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  20:46+1:0220:48+1:042m??21386.058451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  21:02+1:0521:04+1:062m??21400.054450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:18+1:0821:20+1:092m??21413.048502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37%==%RIKARatikheda  21:29+1:1121:31+1:122m??21420.061526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  21:39+1:1421:41+1:152m??21428.066507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39%==%PGAPagara  21:55+1:1721:57+1:182m??21443.029494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#40%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:0922:35+1:1110m??21457.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#41/==/MUGAMahugara (2 PFs)  22:45+1:2122:47+1:232m??21464.043500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#42/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:05+1:1723:10+1:185m??21477.067415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#43%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  23:45+1:3823:47+1:392m??21516.067345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#44%==%SYLSalpura (1 PFs)  00:01+1:4300:02+1:451m??31532.065312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#45%==%ATRUAtru (1 PFs)  00:15+1:4600:17+1:472m??31546.053288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#46%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  00:50+1:4200:55+1:435m??31575.056263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#47%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  01:18+1:4301:20+1:462m??31597.036249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#48%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:35+1:2002:55+1:2920m??31641.038256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#49/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  03:16+1:3103:18+1:332m??31655.067244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#50/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  03:36+1:3003:38+1:312m??31675.060233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#51/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  04:05+1:2704:07+1:292m??31702.059225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:2804:20+1:292m??31713.098247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#53/==/AMLIAmli  04:28+1:3804:30+1:372m??31726.026238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#54/==/RWJRawanjna Dungar (2 PFs)  04:48+1:3004:50+1:322m??31733.021269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#55/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)05:35+5705:55+5820m??31749.083265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#56|--|DPZDevpura (1 PFs)  06:03+1:1606:05+1:182m??31760.073271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#57|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  06:14+1:2306:16+1:282m??31771.069274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#58|--|SURLSureli (1 PFs)  06:24-06:26-2m??31780.065259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#59|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  06:34+1:2906:36+1:332m??31789.067271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#60|--|SRASSiras (1 PFs)  06:45+1:3406:47+1:362m??31799.059271mNWR304021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#61|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  07:03+1:3407:05+1:352m??31815.070314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#62|--|CHNNChannani (1 PFs)  07:16+1:3707:18+1:392m??31828.070326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#63|--|CKSChaksu (1 PFs)  07:27+1:4107:29+1:412m??31838.047319mNWR303901, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#64|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura (1 PFs)  07:46+1:3807:48+1:402m??31852.037337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#65|--|SNGNSanganer (3 PFs)  08:16+1:2808:18+1:292m??31869.036383mNWR302029, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#66|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  08:26+1:3108:28+1:342m??31873.011403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:428.0
#67|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+1:0909:25+1:1715m??31881.059436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#68%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  09:34+1:2509:36+1:312m??31890.062429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#69%==%BDYKBindayaka (2 PFs)  09:41-09:43-2m??31895.055411mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#70%==%DNKDhanakya (1 PFs)  09:48+1:3309:50+1:392m??31899.045418mNWR303706, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#71%==%SHNXSheo Singh Pura (2 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m??31903.059409mNWR303007, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#72%==%BOBSBobas (1 PFs)  10:04+1:3910:06+1:432m??31910.064394mNWRJaipur 303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#73%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  10:13+1:4410:15+1:442m??31918.054378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#74%==%DHNDDhinda (2 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m??31923.051386mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#75%==%HDAHirnoda (2 PFs)  10:28+1:4410:30+1:502m??31927.09398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#76%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1:0812:00+4235m??31936.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#77|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  12:07+1:0412:09+1:042m??31943.052369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#78|--|GAGudha (1 PFs)  12:18+1:0512:20+1:062m??31951.064365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#79|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar (1 PFs)  12:30+1:0612:32+1:072m??31962.069373mNWR341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#80|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  12:40+1:0912:42+1:112m??31971.049390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#81|--|NYKNaya Kharadia (1 PFs)  12:50+1:1112:52+1:142m??31977.053376mNWR341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#82|--|THMRThathana Mithri (1 PFs)  12:57-12:59-2m??31982.057388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#83|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  13:04+1:1413:06+1:192m??31986.022405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#84|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  13:44+5413:46+562m??32000.043426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#85|--|BOWBorawar (1 PFs)  13:54+5613:56+572m??32006.069403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#86|--|BSRLBesroli (1 PFs)  14:06+5714:08+572m??32018.062382mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#87|--|GCHGachhipura (2 PFs)  14:19+5814:21+1:002m??32029.060364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#88|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  14:36+5814:43+1:077m??32044.062340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#89|--|JACNJalsu Nanak (1 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m??32051.037331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#90|--|JACJalsu (1 PFs)  15:00+1:0515:01+1:091m??32057.069321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#91|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  15:13+1:0815:15+1:092m??32071.047309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#92|--|KQWKheduli (1 PFs)  15:24+1:0915:25+1:131m??32078.010306mNWRDist- nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#93|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:27+2716:55+4728m??32088.078322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#94|--|JOMJogi Magra (1 PFs)  17:03+5117:05+582m??32098.041335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#95|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  17:19+5517:21+562m??32108.050324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#96|--|KXGKharia Khangarh (1 PFs)  17:29+5617:31+572m??32115.055315mNWRjodhpur district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#97|--|UMEDUmed (1 PFs)  17:43+5917:44+1:001m??32125.062307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#98|--|SWFSathin Road (1 PFs)  17:54+1:0017:55+1:021m??32136.064284mNWRDist - jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#99|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1:0418:05+1:062m??32144.049271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#100|--|KSWKheri Salwa (1 PFs)  18:13+1:0618:14+1:081m??32151.060269mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#101|--|AASAsaranada (1 PFs)  18:23+1:0918:25+1:112m??32160.067251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#102|--|JWLJajiwal (1 PFs)  18:33+1:1218:35+1:162m??32169.061228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#103|--|BNOBanar (2 PFs)  18:43+1:1618:45+1:182m??32177.046213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#104|--|JUCTJodhpur Cantt. (1 PFs)18:53+1:1718:55+1:222m??32183.07220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:526.0
#105|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  19:47+3719:49+412m??32189.04237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:312.0
#106|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  20:20+18-??32191.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site