Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:37:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:37:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
U can reach Guna(M.P) from Howrah(W.B) with just 2 trains within 29 hrs

5340/Σ Howrah-Guna chain with just 2 trains ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sayannazir1987  Mar 28 2012 (19:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 35m  91 halts  Distance: 2592 km  1 xfers
#1. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1338 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 54811/Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 853 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 9
 M  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S T T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 91 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+31910.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+3419:10+365m1195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+4419:54+442m31158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+4620:40+475m41200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+2922:22+345m31259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  22:51+3323:01+3610m31288.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:20+3523:21+381m31306.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+4000:22+412m22382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+3201:50+375m12458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+5802:51+592m22543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:0003:06+1:011m22561.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:43+1:0303:44+1:061m02609.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+5205:05+5910m02663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:3705:42+1:382m22695.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:12+1:5706:13+2:001m02726.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+2:0406:24+2:052m32734.05486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  07:45+2:0208:10+2:2825m02807.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:39+2:4808:41+2:482m02844.039132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2:2110:10+2:215m02899.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+2:1911:35+2:1710m12977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#21%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+2:2712:00+2:272m021012.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+2:2713:10+2:4110m021075.060387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#23/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+2:5115:05+2:485m121186.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#24/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  15:28+2:4915:30+2:492m121212.076384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#25/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+2:5416:15+2:545m221263.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#26/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:18+2:3217:20+2:392m021316.033440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2:3118:05+2:335m121338.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger/54811 - Buffer: 51m
77 intermediate stations01:25401.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:1519:35+1:235m431739.041413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi (2 PFs)  19:46+1:2919:48+1:302m031747.044423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30%==%SRKISemarkheri  19:55+1:3019:57+1:312m031752.054412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  20:15+1:3420:17+1:352m031768.042403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#32%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  20:29+1:3320:31+1:342m031776.044427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#33%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  20:46+1:3120:48+1:332m131787.058451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  21:02+1:3421:04+1:342m031801.054450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#35%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:18+1:3521:20+1:362m131814.048502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36%==%RIKARatikheda  21:29+1:3621:31+1:392m031821.062526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  21:39+1:4121:41+1:432m031829.066507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38%==%PGAPagara  21:55+1:4921:57+1:522m031844.029493mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#39%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:4822:35+1:5510m131858.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#40%==%MUGAMahugara (2 PFs)  22:45+2:0922:47+2:142m031865.043500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#41%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:05+2:0323:10+2:045m031878.067415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#42%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  23:45+2:1723:47+2:182m031917.067345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#43%==%SYLSalpura (1 PFs)  00:01+2:2100:02+2:241m041933.065312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44%==%ATRUAtru (1 PFs)  00:15+2:2400:17+2:252m141947.053288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#45%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  00:50+2:1900:55+2:215m041976.056263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#46%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  01:18+2:2101:20+2:222m041998.036249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#47%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:35+1:5202:55+2:0420m442042.038256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#48/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  03:16+2:0403:18+2:062m042056.067244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#49/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  03:36+2:0703:38+2:092m042076.060233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#50/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  04:05+2:0804:07+2:102m042103.059225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  04:18+2:0904:20+2:132m042114.098247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#52/==/AMLIAmli  04:28+2:1204:30+2:112m042127.026238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#53/==/RWJRawanjna Dungar (2 PFs)  04:48+2:0304:50+2:052m042135.021269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#54/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)05:35+1:4105:55+1:4420m042150.083265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#55|--|DPZDevpura (1 PFs)  06:03+1:5806:05+1:592m142161.073271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#56|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  06:14+2:0306:16+2:122m142172.069274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#57|--|SURLSureli (1 PFs)  06:24-06:26-2m042181.065259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#58|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  06:34+2:1306:36+2:152m042190.068270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#59|--|SRASSiras (1 PFs)  06:45+2:1706:47+2:202m042200.059271mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#60|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  07:03+2:1907:05+2:202m042216.070314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#61|--|CHNNChannani (1 PFs)  07:16+2:2207:18+2:252m042229.070326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#62|--|CKSChaksu (1 PFs)  07:27+2:2707:29+2:282m042239.047319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#63|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura (1 PFs)  07:46+2:2407:48+2:282m042253.037337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#64|--|SNGNSanganer (3 PFs)  08:16+2:1608:18+2:162m042270.036383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#65|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  08:26+2:1808:28+2:222m142275.011403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:427.0
#66|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+1:5809:25+2:0515m542282.059436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#67%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  09:34+2:1109:36+2:152m042291.062429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#68%==%BDYKBindayaka (2 PFs)  09:41-09:43-2m042296.055411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#69%==%DNKDhanakya (1 PFs)  09:48+2:1609:50+2:202m042301.045418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#70%==%SHNXSheo Singh Pura (2 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m042304.059409mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#71%==%BOBSBobas (1 PFs)  10:04+2:2010:06+2:242m042311.064394mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#72%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  10:13+2:2510:15+2:242m042319.054378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#73%==%DHNDDhinda (2 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m042324.051386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#74%==%HDAHirnoda (2 PFs)  10:28+2:2410:30+2:272m042328.09398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#75%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1:4512:00+1:2635m042337.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#76|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  12:07+1:3412:09+1:342m042344.052369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#77|--|GAGudha (1 PFs)  12:18+1:3812:20+1:382m142352.064365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#78|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar (1 PFs)  12:30+1:3812:32+1:402m042363.069373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#79|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  12:40+1:4112:42+1:432m042372.049390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#80|--|NYKNaya Kharadia (1 PFs)  12:50+1:4312:52+1:462m042378.053376mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#81|--|THMRThathana Mithri (1 PFs)  12:57-12:59-2m042383.057388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#82|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  13:04+1:4713:06+1:552m042388.022405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#83|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  13:44+1:3013:46+1:332m042401.043426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#84|--|BOWBorawar (1 PFs)  13:54+1:3213:56+1:342m042407.069403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#85|--|BSRLBesroli (1 PFs)  14:06+1:3514:08+1:372m042419.062382mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#86|--|GCHGachhipura (2 PFs)  14:19+1:3614:21+1:382m042430.060364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#87|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  14:36+1:3714:43+1:397m042445.062340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#88|--|JACNJalsu Nanak (1 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m042452.037331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#89|--|JACJalsu (1 PFs)  15:00+1:3715:01+1:431m042458.069321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#90|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  15:13+1:4315:15+1:472m042472.047309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#91|--|KQWKheduli (1 PFs)  15:24+1:4615:25+1:551m042479.010306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#92|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:27+1:0916:55+1:3028m042489.078322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#93|--|JOMJogi Magra (1 PFs)  17:03+1:3517:05+1:412m142499.041335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#94|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  17:19+1:3717:21+1:382m042509.050324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#95|--|KXGKharia Khangarh (1 PFs)  17:29+1:3917:31+1:402m042516.055315mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#96|--|UMEDUmed (1 PFs)  17:43+1:4217:44+1:441m042527.062307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#97|--|SWFSathin Road (1 PFs)  17:54+1:4417:55+1:461m042537.064284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#98|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1:4718:05+1:512m042546.049271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#99|--|KSWKheri Salwa (1 PFs)  18:13+1:5018:14+1:531m142552.060269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#100|--|AASAsaranada (1 PFs)  18:23+1:5318:25+1:552m142561.067251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#101|--|JWLJajiwal (1 PFs)  18:33+1:5618:35+1:572m042570.061228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#102|--|BNOBanar (2 PFs)  18:43+1:5718:45+1:592m042578.046213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#103|--|JUCTJodhpur Cantt. (1 PFs)18:53+1:4218:55+1:462m042584.07220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:526.0
#104|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  19:47+1:1519:49+1:182m042590.04237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:312.0
#105|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  20:20+55-442592.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site