Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 23:36:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 23:36:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
U can reach Guna(M.P) from Howrah(W.B) with just 2 trains within 29 hrs

5340/Σ Howrah-Guna chain with just 2 trains ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sayannazir1987  Mar 28 2012 (19:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 35m  92 halts  Distance: 2190 km  1 xfers
#1. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1337 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 54811/Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 853 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 92 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+2??10.071 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+619:10+65m??194.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+2219:54+232m??1158.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2720:40+295m??1200.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1622:22+185m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+1723:01+1710m??1288.057241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:20+1523:21+171m??1306.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1600:22+172m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+601:50+125m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+2202:51+222m??2543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+2703:06+281m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:39+3003:40+311m??2608.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+805:05+1410m??2663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3005:42+302m??2695.07286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:08+3806:13+365m??2726.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+4006:24+412m??2733.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35+1:0708:05+1:1230m??2806.07097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#18%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:37+1:1608:38+1:171m??2844.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+4310:10+455m??2899.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+4511:35+4610m??2976.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#21%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+5712:00+572m??21012.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)13:00+5713:10+1:0810m??21075.060387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#23/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1315:05+1:105m??21186.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  15:23+1:1515:25+1:152m??21212.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#25/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+1:1516:15+1:145m??21263.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#26/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:1217:00+1:142m??21316.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0021.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+5218:05+525m??21337.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger/54811 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+5019:35+555m??21337.041413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi (2 PFs)  19:46+1:0219:48+1:032m??21345.044423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30%==%SRKISemarkheri  19:55+1:0319:57+1:042m??21350.061412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31%==%KXBKanjiya  20:05+1:0420:07+1:042m??21358.060390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  20:15+1:0620:17+1:092m??21366.042403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  20:29+1:0820:31+1:082m??21374.044427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#34%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  20:46+1:0520:48+1:062m??21385.058451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  21:02+1:0721:04+1:072m??21399.054450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:18+1:0921:20+1:102m??21412.048502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37%==%RIKARatikheda  21:29+1:1121:31+1:122m??21419.061526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  21:39+1:1321:41+1:132m??21427.066507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39%==%PGAPagara  21:55+1:1421:57+1:142m??21442.029494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#40%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:0522:35+1:0710m??21456.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#41/==/MUGAMahugara (2 PFs)  22:45+1:1522:47+1:172m??21463.043500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#42/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:05+1:1423:10+1:155m??21476.067415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#43%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  23:45+1:2823:47+1:292m??21515.067345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#44%==%SYLSalpura (1 PFs)  00:01+1:3300:02+1:361m??31531.065312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#45%==%ATRUAtru (1 PFs)  00:15+1:3600:17+1:372m??31545.053288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#46%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  00:50+1:3200:55+1:325m??31574.056263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#47%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  01:18+1:3201:20+1:332m??31596.036249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#48/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:35+1:0602:55+1:1920m??31640.038256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#49/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  03:16+1:2103:18+1:222m??31654.067244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#50/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  03:36+1:1903:38+1:202m??31674.060233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#51/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  04:05+1:1604:07+1:172m??31701.059225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:1504:20+1:172m??31712.098247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#53/==/AMLIAmli  04:28+1:2404:30+1:232m??31725.026238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#54/==/RWJRawanjna Dungar (2 PFs)  04:48+1:1404:50+1:152m??31732.021269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#55/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)05:35+4605:55+4820m??31748.083265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#56|--|DPZDevpura (1 PFs)  06:03+1:0306:05+1:042m??31759.073271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#57|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  06:14+1:0806:16+1:112m??31770.069274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#58|--|SURLSureli (1 PFs)  06:24-06:26-2m??31779.065259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#59|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  06:34+1:1306:36+1:162m??31788.067271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#60|--|SRASSiras (1 PFs)  06:45+1:1706:47+1:222m??31798.059271mNWR304021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#61|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  07:03+1:1907:05+1:212m??31814.070314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#62|--|CHNNChannani (1 PFs)  07:16+1:2207:18+1:262m??31827.070326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#63|--|CKSChaksu (1 PFs)  07:27+1:2807:29+1:282m??31837.047319mNWR303901, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#64|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura (1 PFs)  07:46+1:2507:48+1:282m??31851.037337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#65|--|SNGNSanganer (3 PFs)  08:16+1:1608:18+1:172m??31868.036383mNWR302029, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#66|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  08:26+1:1908:28+1:222m??31872.011403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:428.0
#67|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+5909:25+1:0615m??31880.059436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#68%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  09:34+1:1309:36+1:202m??31889.062429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#69%==%BDYKBindayaka (2 PFs)  09:41-09:43-2m??31894.055411mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#70%==%DNKDhanakya (1 PFs)  09:48+1:2309:50+1:292m??31898.045418mNWR303706, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#71%==%SHNXSheo Singh Pura (2 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m??31902.059409mNWR303007, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#72%==%BOBSBobas (1 PFs)  10:04+1:2910:06+1:352m??31909.064394mNWRJaipur 303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#73%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  10:13+1:3610:15+1:362m??31917.054378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#74%==%DHNDDhinda (2 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m??31922.051386mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#75%==%HDAHirnoda (2 PFs)  10:28+1:3510:30+1:422m??31926.09398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#76%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1:0012:00+3635m??31935.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#77|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  12:07+5612:09+562m??31942.052369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#78|--|GAGudha (1 PFs)  12:18+5612:20+572m??31950.064365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#79|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar (1 PFs)  12:30+5812:32+1:002m??31961.069373mNWR341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#80|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  12:40+1:0112:42+1:032m??31970.049390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#81|--|NYKNaya Kharadia (1 PFs)  12:50+1:0312:52+1:072m??31976.053376mNWR341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#82|--|THMRThathana Mithri (1 PFs)  12:57-12:59-2m??31981.057388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#83|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  13:04+1:0813:06+1:172m??31985.022405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#84|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  13:44+5313:46+552m??31999.043426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#85|--|BOWBorawar (1 PFs)  13:54+5513:56+552m??32005.069403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#86|--|BSRLBesroli (1 PFs)  14:06+5614:08+562m??32017.062382mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#87|--|GCHGachhipura (2 PFs)  14:19+5714:21+1:012m??32028.060364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#88|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  14:36+5914:43+1:097m??32043.062340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#89|--|JACNJalsu Nanak (1 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m??32050.037331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#90|--|JACJalsu (1 PFs)  15:00+1:0715:01+1:101m??32056.069321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#91|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  15:13+1:0915:15+1:122m??32070.047309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#92|--|KQWKheduli (1 PFs)  15:24+1:1215:25+1:161m??32077.010306mNWRDist- nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#93|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:27+2516:55+5028m??32087.078322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#94|--|JOMJogi Magra (1 PFs)  17:03+5317:05+1:042m??32097.041335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#95|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  17:19+1:0117:21+1:012m??32107.050324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#96|--|KXGKharia Khangarh (1 PFs)  17:29+1:0217:31+1:032m??32114.055315mNWRjodhpur district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#97|--|UMEDUmed (1 PFs)  17:43+1:0517:44+1:091m??32124.062307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#98|--|SWFSathin Road (1 PFs)  17:54+1:1017:55+1:111m??32135.064284mNWRDist - jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#99|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1:1218:05+1:142m??32143.049271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#100|--|KSWKheri Salwa (1 PFs)  18:13+1:1318:14+1:161m??32150.060269mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#101|--|AASAsaranada (1 PFs)  18:23+1:1618:25+1:192m??32159.067251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#102|--|JWLJajiwal (1 PFs)  18:33+1:2018:35+1:222m??32168.061228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#103|--|BNOBanar (2 PFs)  18:43+1:2218:45+1:242m??32176.046213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#104|--|JUCTJodhpur Cantt. (1 PFs)18:53+1:2318:55+1:252m??32182.07220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:526.0
#105|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  19:47+4119:49+432m??32188.04 NWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:312.0
#106|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  20:20+19-??32190.0- NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site