Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:37:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:37:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
U can reach Guna(M.P) from Howrah(W.B) with just 2 trains within 29 hrs

5340/Σ Howrah-Guna chain with just 2 trains ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sayannazir1987  Mar 28 2012 (19:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 35m  92 halts  Distance: 2191 km  1 xfers
#1. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1338 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 54811/Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 853 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 92 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+16??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+2519:10+255m??195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+4419:54+442m??1158.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+4720:40+485m??1200.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+3222:22+335m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+2923:01+3010m??1289.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:20+2823:21+301m??1307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2700:22+292m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+1801:50+255m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+4102:51+412m??2543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+4403:06+451m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:39+4903:40+501m??2609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+2205:05+2810m??2664.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+4505:42+452m??2696.07286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:08+5206:13+505m??2727.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+5306:24+532m??2734.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35-08:05-30m??2807.071 NCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#18%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:37+1:1508:38+1:171m??2845.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+5010:10+505m??2900.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+4711:35+4710m??2977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#21%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+5412:00+542m??21013.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)13:00+1:0013:10+1:0910m??21076.060387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#23/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0615:05+1:035m??21187.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  15:23+1:0915:25+1:092m??21213.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#25/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+1:0616:15+1:055m??21264.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#26/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:0817:00+1:082m??21317.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0021.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+4618:05+465m??21338.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger/54811 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+4219:35+485m??21338.041413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi (2 PFs)  19:46+5419:48+552m??21346.044423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30%==%SRKISemarkheri  19:55+5519:57+552m??21351.061412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31%==%KXBKanjiya  20:05+5620:07+572m??21359.060390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  20:15+5920:17+1:022m??21367.042403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  20:29+1:0020:31+1:012m??21375.044427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#34%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  20:46+5820:48+592m??21386.058451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  21:02+1:0021:04+1:002m??21400.054450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:18+1:0321:20+1:042m??21413.048502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37%==%RIKARatikheda  21:29+1:0521:31+1:052m??21420.061526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  21:39+1:0821:41+1:082m??21428.066507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39%==%PGAPagara  21:55+1:0921:57+1:092m??21443.029494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#40%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:0022:35+1:0110m??21457.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#41/==/MUGAMahugara (2 PFs)  22:45+1:0922:47+1:102m??21464.043500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#42/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:05+1:0723:10+1:085m??21477.067415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#43%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  23:45+1:1823:47+1:192m??21516.067345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#44%==%SYLSalpura (1 PFs)  00:01+1:2200:02+1:261m??31532.065312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#45%==%ATRUAtru (1 PFs)  00:15+1:2700:17+1:282m??31546.053288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#46%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  00:50+1:2100:55+1:225m??31575.056263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#47%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  01:18+1:2401:20+1:262m??31597.036249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#48/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶02:35+5802:55+1:1220m??31641.038256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#49/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  03:16+1:1403:18+1:172m??31655.063244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#50/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  03:37+1:1403:38+1:171m??31675.060233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#51/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  04:05+1:1104:07+1:132m??31702.059225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:1404:20+1:162m??31713.098247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#53/==/AMLIAmli  04:28+1:2104:30+1:202m??31726.026238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#54/==/RWJRawanjna Dungar (2 PFs)  04:48+1:0904:50+1:092m??31733.021269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#55/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)05:35+4105:55+4320m??31749.074265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#56|--|DPZDevpura (1 PFs)  06:04+5606:05+571m??31760.066271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#57|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  06:15+1:0006:16+1:061m??31771.061274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58|--|SURLSureli (1 PFs)  06:25-06:26-1m??31780.058259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#59|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  06:35+1:0706:36+1:091m??31789.061271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60|--|SRASSiras (1 PFs)  06:46+1:1106:47+1:171m??31799.056271mNWR304021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#61|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  07:04+1:1507:05+1:171m??31815.065314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#62|--|CHNNChannani (1 PFs)  07:17+1:1907:18+1:221m??31828.063326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#63|--|CKSChaksu (1 PFs)  07:28+1:2407:29+1:271m??31838.044319mNWR303901, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#64|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura (1 PFs)  07:47+1:2207:48+1:251m??31852.037337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#65|--|SNGNSanganer (3 PFs)  08:16+1:1308:18+1:152m??31869.032383mNWR302029, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#66|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  08:27+1:1708:28+1:181m??31873.011403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:428.0
#67|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+5109:25+1:0215m??31881.053436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#68%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  09:35+1:1309:36+1:201m??31890.052429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#69%==%BDYKBindayaka (2 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m??31895.046411mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#70%==%DNKDhanakya (1 PFs)  09:49+1:2209:50+1:301m??31899.038418mNWR303706, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#71%==%SHNXSheo Singh Pura (2 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??31903.052409mNWR303007, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#72%==%BOBSBobas (1 PFs)  10:05+1:3010:06+1:371m??31910.056394mNWRJaipur 303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#73%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  10:14+1:3910:15+1:381m??31918.046378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#74%==%DHNDDhinda (2 PFs)  10:22-10:23-1m??31923.042386mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#75%==%HDAHirnoda (2 PFs)  10:29+1:3910:30+1:451m??31927.08398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:059.0
#76%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1:0412:00+4125m??31936.057388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#77|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  12:08+5712:09+561m??31943.047369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#78|--|GAGudha (1 PFs)  12:19+5612:20+571m??31951.058365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#79|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar (1 PFs)  12:31+5812:32+1:011m??31962.061373mNWR341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#80|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  12:41+1:0212:42+1:051m??31971.049390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#81|--|NYKNaya Kharadia (1 PFs)  12:50+1:0512:52+1:102m??31977.044376mNWR341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#82|--|THMRThathana Mithri (1 PFs)  12:58-12:59-1m??31982.057388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#83|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  13:04+1:1113:06+1:202m??31986.023405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#84|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+5613:46+583m??32000.043426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#85|--|BOWBorawar (1 PFs)  13:54+5813:56+582m??32006.069403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#86|--|BSRLBesroli (1 PFs)  14:06+5814:08+1:002m??32018.062382mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#87|--|GCHGachhipura (2 PFs)  14:19+1:0014:21+1:032m??32029.060364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#88|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  14:36+1:0214:43+1:107m??32044.062340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#89|--|JACNJalsu Nanak (1 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m??32051.037331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#90|--|JACJalsu (1 PFs)  15:00+1:0715:01+1:101m??32057.069321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#91|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  15:13+1:1115:15+1:132m??32071.047309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#92|--|KQWKheduli (1 PFs)  15:24+1:1315:25+1:161m??32078.010306mNWRDist- nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#93|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:27+2816:55+5328m??32088.078322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#94|--|JOMJogi Magra (1 PFs)  17:03+5617:05+1:062m??32098.041335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#95|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  17:19+1:0317:21+1:042m??32108.050324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#96|--|KXGKharia Khangarh (1 PFs)  17:29+1:0417:31+1:062m??32115.055315mNWRjodhpur district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#97|--|UMEDUmed (1 PFs)  17:43+1:0717:44+1:111m??32125.062307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#98|--|SWFSathin Road (1 PFs)  17:54+1:1117:55+1:121m??32136.064284mNWRDist - jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#99|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1:1318:05+1:142m??32144.049271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#100|--|KSWKheri Salwa (1 PFs)  18:13+1:1418:14+1:161m??32151.060269mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#101|--|AASAsaranada (1 PFs)  18:23+1:1618:25+1:192m??32160.067251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#102|--|JWLJajiwal (1 PFs)  18:33+1:2018:35+1:222m??32169.061228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#103|--|BNOBanar (2 PFs)  18:43+1:2218:45+1:232m??32177.046213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#104|--|JUCTJodhpur Cantt. (1 PFs)18:53+1:2218:55+1:272m??32183.07220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:526.0
#105|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  19:47+4219:49+452m??32189.04237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:312.0
#106|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  20:20+23-??32191.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.