Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:48:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:48:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lalitpur Jaipur Link

5341/Σ Lalitpur Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 28 2012 (20:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 1194 km  2 xfers
#1. 51886/Damoh - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 152 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 17m Distance: 153 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3m
#3. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Damoh/DMO
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


2 xfers. 27 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Damoh and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Damoh - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)/51886
#1/==/DMO»Damoh (3 PFs)»  -05:45+5??10.074365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#2/==/ANAAslana (2 PFs)  05:55+1705:56+191m??112.064373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#3/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  06:09+2106:11+212m??126.070384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/GAJGaneshGanj (2 PFs)  06:22+2306:24+232m??139.041424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/DGDDangidhar (2 PFs)  06:34+2106:35+221m??146.046434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/==/GWGirwar (2 PFs)  06:44+2106:45+221m??153.050472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7/==/LDALidhora Khurd (2 PFs)  06:57+2106:58+241m??163.072496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/MKRNMakronia (2 PFs)  07:04+2707:05+311m??170.042527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#9/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  07:15+3107:20+315m??177.027519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#10/==/RTZRatona (2 PFs)  07:36+2307:38+222m??184.067507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11/==/NOINariaoli  07:48+2207:50+222m??195.056498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/ISHIsarwara  07:58+2208:00+222m??1103.068486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/JRKJeruwa Khera (2 PFs)  08:08+2208:10+222m??1112.054499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/SMRRSumreri (2 PFs)  08:20+2008:22+202m??1121.048443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  08:33+1908:35+192m??1130.089440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/BJQBaghora (2 PFs)  08:43+2108:45+202m??1142.018417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#17/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+409:05+52m??1147.018421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:20+5-??1152.0-413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations11:150.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3711:20+385m??1152.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#20/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+5511:50+552m??1187.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+1:0112:10+1:012m??1215.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#22/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:1013:00+1:102m??1280.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#23/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  13:37+1:1313:47+1:1610m??1305.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 3m
0 intermediate stations23:430.0
#24%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+4113:40+4610m??1305.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#25/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:00+1:0114:02+1:022m??1330.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#26/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:23+1:0914:25+1:102m??1360.034207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+4715:45+485m??1403.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#28/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+1:0016:12+1:002m??1441.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#29/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0116:55+572m??1468.053178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+5918:00+1:135m??1521.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#31%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+1:2518:29+1:262m??1545.069174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#32%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:3218:55+1:352m??1572.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#33|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:4819:17+1:522m??1601.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#34|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:5319:34+1:532m??1618.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#35|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:5219:54+1:532m??1637.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#36|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1:1821:22+1:192m??1669.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#37%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+1:2621:44+1:272m??1698.067334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#38%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+1:2122:36+1:222m??1754.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+1:2323:00+1:2310m??1759.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#40%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1:2323:42+1:242m??1814.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#41%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+1:2500:21+1:252m??2865.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#42%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+1:2101:25+1:2110m??2894.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#43%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+1:4203:10+1:415m??21026.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#44%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+1:3204:25+1:3220m??21080.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#45%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+1:2105:36+1:212m??21152.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#46%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+1:2006:13+1:202m??21190.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#47!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35+1:09-??21194.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site