Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 03:28:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 03:28:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lalitpur Jaipur Link

5341/Σ Lalitpur Jaipur Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Mar 28 2012 (8:53PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 1194 km  2 xfers
#1. 51886/Damoh - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 152 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 17m Distance: 153 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3m
#3. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
Udaipur City/UDZ

2 xfers. 27 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Damoh and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Damoh - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)/51886
#1/==/DMO»Damoh (3 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.074365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#2/==/ANAAslana (2 PFs)  05:55+1205:56+131m??112.064373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#3/==/PHAPatharia  06:09+1306:11+132m??126.070384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/GAJGaneshGanj  06:22+1406:24+142m??139.041424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/DGDDangidhar (2 PFs)  06:34+1206:35+131m??146.046434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/==/GWGirwar  06:44+1106:45+121m??153.050472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7/==/LDALidhora Khurd (2 PFs)  06:57+1006:58+121m??163.072496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/MKRNMakronia (2 PFs)  07:04+1507:05+181m??170.021527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#9/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  07:25+907:33+98m??177.054519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10/==/RTZRatona  07:41+907:42+101m??184.056507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#11/==/NOINariaoli  07:54+807:55+91m??195.056498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/ISHIsarwara  08:03+908:04+101m??1103.055486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/JRKJeruwa Khera (2 PFs)  08:14+808:15+101m??1112.054499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/SMRRSumreri  08:25+808:26+101m??1121.035443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#15/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  08:41+508:43+52m??1130.055440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/BJQBaghora (2 PFs)  08:56+308:57+41m??1142.025417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#17/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  09:10-109:11+11m??1147.030421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:20+15-??1152.0-413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations11:150.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1211:20+135m??1152.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#20/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+1511:50+162m??1187.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+2012:10+202m??1215.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#22/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+2613:00+272m??1280.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#23/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)•  13:37+2013:47+2110m??1305.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 3m
0 intermediate stations23:430.0
#24%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+1313:40+1810m??1305.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#25/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:00+2914:02+292m??1330.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#26/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:23+3814:25+392m??1360.034207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1415:45+195m??1403.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#28/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+3216:12+332m??1441.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#29/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+1616:55+152m??1468.053178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+1818:00+315m??1521.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#31%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+3918:29+402m??1545.069175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#32|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+4818:55+582m??1572.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#33|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+5819:17+592m??1601.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#34|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+4519:34+452m??1618.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#35|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+4519:54+452m??1637.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#36|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+3321:22+362m??1669.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#37|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+4321:44+452m??1698.067334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#38|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4322:36+442m??1754.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#39|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  22:50+4323:00+4410m??1759.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#40|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+4623:42+462m??1814.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#41%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+4900:21+502m??2865.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#42%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4101:25+4110m??2894.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#43%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+4103:10+415m??21026.059426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#44|==|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+3004:25+3120m??21080.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#45%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+2505:36+262m??21151.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#46%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+1706:13+182m??21190.011563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#47%--%UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  06:35+13-??21194.0-583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site