Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lalitpur Jaipur Link

5341/Σ Lalitpur Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Mar 28 2012 (8:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 1194 km  2 xfers
#1. 51886/Damoh - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 152 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 17m Distance: 153 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3m
#3. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Damoh/DMO
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


2 xfers. 27 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Damoh and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Damoh - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)/51886
#1/==/DMO»Damoh (3 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.074365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#2/==/ANAAslana (2 PFs)  05:55+1405:56+151m??112.064373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#3/==/PHAPatharia  06:09+1506:11+152m??126.070384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/GAJGaneshGanj  06:22+1606:24+162m??139.041424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/DGDDangidhar (2 PFs)  06:34+1406:35+151m??146.046434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/==/GWGirwar  06:44+1306:45+141m??153.050472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7/==/LDALidhora Khurd (2 PFs)  06:57+1206:58+141m??163.072496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/MKRNMakronia (2 PFs)  07:04+1707:05+191m??170.042527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#9/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  07:15+1807:20+205m??177.027519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#10/==/RTZRatona  07:36+1307:38+132m??184.067507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11/==/NOINariaoli  07:48+1207:50+132m??195.056498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/ISHIsarwara  07:58+1308:00+132m??1103.068486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/JRKJeruwa Khera (2 PFs)  08:08+1308:10+132m??1112.054499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/SMRRSumreri  08:20+1208:22+122m??1121.048443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  08:33+1008:35+102m??1130.089440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/BJQBaghora (2 PFs)  08:43+1208:45+122m??1142.018417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#17/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+409:05+52m??1147.018421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:20+14-??1152.0-413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations11:150.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2011:20+215m??1152.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#20/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3511:50+352m??1187.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+412m??1215.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#22/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+4513:00+462m??1280.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#23/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)•  13:37+4213:47+4410m??1305.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 3m
0 intermediate stations23:430.0
#24%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+3013:40+3410m??1305.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#25/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:00+4714:02+472m??1330.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#26/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:23+5314:25+532m??1360.034207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+2115:45+245m??1403.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#28/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+3316:12+342m??1441.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#29/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+2016:55+272m??1468.053178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+2118:00+355m??1521.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#31%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+4418:29+462m??1545.069175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#32%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+5718:55+592m??1572.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#33|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1519:17+1:202m??1601.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#34|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:2019:34+1:202m??1618.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#35|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:2019:54+1:202m??1637.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#36|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4421:22+452m??1669.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#37|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+4621:44+472m??1698.067334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#38|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4222:36+442m??1754.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#39|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4823:00+5110m??1759.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#40|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+5223:42+522m??1814.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#41%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+5300:21+532m??2865.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#42%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4901:25+4910m??2894.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#43%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+5503:10+545m??21026.059426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#44%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+4504:25+4520m??21080.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#45%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+3405:36+342m??21152.066500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#46%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+3506:13+352m??21190.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#47|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  06:35+24-??21194.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site