Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:56:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:56:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Chhindwara Link

5346/Σ Secunderabad Chhindwara Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Mar 28 2012 (9:57PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 867 km  2 xfers
#1. 17005/Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 51829/Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ AMLA/Amla Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#3. 59395/Betul - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Chhindwara Junction/CWA


2 xfers. 11 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chhindwara Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)/17005
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+1222:00+1010m??19.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)00:03+1100:05+152m??2141.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+3101:29+311m??2248.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2602:28+271m??2306.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0270.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-1104:40+010m??2376.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#7/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+204:59+23m??2390.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:51194.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+008:00+410m??2584.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)/51829
0 intermediate stations-8:000.0
#9/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:00+3??2584.039315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#10/==/GNQGodhani (2 PFs)  08:11+1208:12+131m??2591.054313mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/==/BWRABharatwada (2 PFs)  08:19+1508:20+151m??2597.064322mCRNagpur District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12/==/KSWRKalmeshwar (2 PFs)  08:30+1608:31+181m??2608.061338mCRNagpur District-441501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13/==/KOHLKohli (2 PFs)  08:43+1808:44+191m??2620.062368mCRNagpur district, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/SNKBSonkhamb (2 PFs)  08:52+2108:53+221m??2629.053403mCRDist Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/MERMetpanjra (3 PFs)  09:01+2209:02+231m??2636.069438mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  09:10+2609:11+281m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17/==/KLBAKalambha (2 PFs)  09:21+2809:22+321m??2655.054406mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/TNHTinkheda (2 PFs)  09:31+3109:32+311m??2663.047415mCRSH 246, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  09:41+3009:42+351m??2670.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/==/DDMTDarimeta (2 PFs)  09:53+3409:54+351m??2680.053470mCRNarkher, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21/==/PAR•Pandhurna (2 PFs)•  10:04+3510:05+361m??2688.053478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/TEOTeegaon (2 PFs)  10:15+3810:16+411m??2697.042520mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#23/==/GDKPGhundankhapa (2 PFs)  10:27+4110:28+411m??2705.041611mCRMohi District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#24/==/CCDChichonda (3 PFs)  10:41+4010:42+431m??2714.039701mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25/==/HTNHatna Pur (2 PFs)  10:51+4110:52+411m??2720.057731mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:02+3911:03+401m??2729.045757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#27/==/JKRJaulkhera (2 PFs)  11:14+4011:15+461m??2737.058752mCRNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+4711:50+4820m??2752.067733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
Betul - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved)/59395 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#29/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55-316:30+1495m??2752.046733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#30%--%JMVJambara (1 PFs)  16:48+3316:49+341m??2766.047705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#31%--%BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  17:06+3317:07+341m??2779.043713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#32%--%NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  17:29+3217:30+341m??2795.049799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33%--%HRGHirdagarh (2 PFs)  17:48+3317:49+341m??2810.043721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#34%--%JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  18:03+3418:04+361m??2820.040764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#35%--%PCLIPalachauri (1 PFs)  18:16+3318:17+331m??2828.045791mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36%--%IKRIklehra (1 PFs)  18:23+3418:25+342m??2832.021771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#37%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  18:43+2918:45+342m??2838.023775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#38%--%CWA•Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)•  20:00+19-??2867.0-676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site