Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:27:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:27:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe buffer and convenient timings.Weekly chain

5348/Σ Bangalore-Vadodara-Ratlam link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Mar 29 2012 (11:57)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 3564 km  1 xfers
#1. 16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 2m Distance: 1554 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 19053/Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 43h 58m Distance: 2010 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 04:30 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 24 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)/16508
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+6??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+922:05+102m??15.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+1123:05+112m??170.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+4000:06+421m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3100:50+335m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+3201:35+312m??2211.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+4203:10+422m??2326.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+4203:30+422m??2339.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2804:09+291m??2362.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2704:40+281m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+806:35+1810m??2470.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59+2307:00+241m??2490.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2108:25+222m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2109:40+245m??2612.050751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:49+1410:50+161m??2669.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+112:45+155m??2749.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1713:00+193m??2756.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#18|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+2514:00+271m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2615:05+273m??2883.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#20/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+218:50+1010m??21028.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+720:00+111m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+182m??21120.07558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2821:30+253m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+2022:10+202m??21181.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+1422:55+165m??21208.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#26/==/VAPI•Vapi (3 PFs)•  00:50+2300:52+242m??31329.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+2101:18+271m??31355.04512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:10+1802:11+191m??31394.05214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+1002:55+910m??31424.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+1903:46+212m??31483.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1505:02+1710m??31554.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat - Muzaffarpur Express/19053 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:22+108:32+210m??31554.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:28147.0
#33/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)11:00-311:01+21m??31701.063314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:49113.0
#34/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+513:00+910m??31814.058495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#35/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)14:40+1315:00+920m??31911.052493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#36/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  15:48-115:50+02m??31953.055513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:08116.0
#37|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  17:58+4418:00+432m??32069.045422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1098.0
#38/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1:2220:20+1:2910m??32167.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#39%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:13+1:3621:15+1:362m??32211.028502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:4074.0
#40%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:55+1500:20+2025m??32285.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40153.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+2803:15+3115m??42438.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#42/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+5704:30+575m??42536.047213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:30118.0
#43/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:00+1:0707:08+1:168m??42654.023173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1227.0
#44/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:4608:25+1:475m??42681.068166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25231.0
#45/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:50+3:5512:10+3:5920m??42912.045129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#46/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:45+4:2914:10+4:3125m??42984.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:15128.0
#47!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+4:3616:30+4:405m??43112.013104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#48|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+5:0717:05+5:072m??43119.02999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations03:2598.0
#49%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)↵¶20:30+3:4920:55+3:5325m??43217.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#50!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  21:50+4:1321:55+4:145m??43273.04781mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#51!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  22:50+4:1723:05+4:0815m??43316.04874mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#52!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+4:0500:35+4:055m??53385.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#53%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+4:1601:55+4:205m??53451.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#54/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:03+4:3003:05+4:302m??53505.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#55/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+4:2903:20+4:312m??53511.04655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#56/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:30+4:37-??53564.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site