Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:16:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:16:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe buffer and convenient timings.Weekly chain

5348/Σ Bangalore-Vadodara-Ratlam link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Mar 29 2012 (11:57)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 3564 km  1 xfers
#1. 16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 2m Distance: 1554 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 19053/Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 43h 58m Distance: 2010 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 04:30 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 24 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)/16508
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+6??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+1022:05+112m??15.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+1123:05+112m??170.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+3000:06+321m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2300:50+255m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+2401:35+242m??2211.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3203:10+322m??2326.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3103:30+322m??2339.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1804:09+191m??2362.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2004:40+211m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+306:35+1410m??2470.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59+2107:00+211m??2490.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2208:25+242m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2709:40+315m??2612.050751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:49+1610:50+171m??2669.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+012:45+135m??2749.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1613:00+163m??2756.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#18|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1814:00+201m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2015:05+203m??2883.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#20/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-318:50+510m??21028.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+320:00+61m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+132m??21120.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2121:30+183m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1022:10+92m??21181.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+522:55+75m??21208.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#26/==/VAPI•Vapi (3 PFs)•  00:50+2400:52+242m??31329.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+2301:18+281m??31355.04512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:10+1902:11+211m??31394.05214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+1302:55+1310m??31424.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+1903:46+212m??31483.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1605:02+1910m??31554.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat - Muzaffarpur Express/19053 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:22+608:32+710m??31554.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:28147.0
#33/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)11:00+1511:01+171m??31701.063314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:49113.0
#34/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1413:00+2610m??31814.058495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#35/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)14:40+2015:00+1620m??31911.052493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#36/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1115:50+172m??31953.054513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:20214.0
#37/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+5920:20+1:1210m??32167.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#38%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:13+1:3221:15+1:322m??32211.028502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:4074.0
#39%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:55+1000:20+2125m??32285.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40153.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+1903:15+1815m??42438.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#41/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+4204:30+425m??42536.047213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:30118.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:00+2507:08+268m??42654.023172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1227.0
#43/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:0408:25+1:105m??42681.068166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25231.0
#44/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:50+2:2612:10+2:2720m??42912.045129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#45/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:45+3:4914:10+3:5425m??42984.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:15128.0
#46!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+4:2616:30+4:305m??43112.013104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#47|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+4:5117:05+4:512m??43119.02999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations03:2598.0
#48%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)↵¶20:30+3:2720:55+3:2525m??43217.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#49!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  21:50+3:4521:55+3:465m??43273.04781mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#50!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  22:50+3:4623:05+3:3715m??43316.04874mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#51!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+3:3400:35+3:345m??53385.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#52%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+3:5101:55+3:585m??53451.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#53/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:03+4:0003:05+4:002m??53505.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#54/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+3:5603:20+3:592m??53511.04655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#55/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:30+4:08-??53564.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site