Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:09:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:09:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GUwahati to Dehradoon

535/Σ GHY-DDN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by APS*^  Jan 04 2012 (19:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  5 halts  Distance: 2204 km  1 xfers
#1. 12501/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1899 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 10h 50m
#2. 12205/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 7
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M   F 
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12501
#1!==!GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:15+1:02710.06759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  08:12+1:2208:14+1:432m11131.06149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:4309:07+1:442m01182.05859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
35 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#4%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1:5413:45+1:5220m01433.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:10183.0
#5/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1:5217:05+1:5810m31616.06736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:40180.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:45+2:1120:05+1:5620m01796.05048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#7/--/PPTA•Patliputra Junction (3 PFs)•  22:15+3:0822:25+3:0510m01904.06253mECRPatna, Bihar
47 intermediate stations03:22208.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+2:5602:07+2:5520m021112.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:08+3:5404:18+3:5510m121265.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:27194.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+4:2406:50+4:365m221459.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:10440.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+6:54-1221899.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Nanda Devi AC Express/12205
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:50+21421899.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  00:28+500:30+52m131924.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#14/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+1001:10+112m331971.098228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#15/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:44+1401:46+142m232027.060247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#16/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:10+1203:12+132m132111.066268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:50+1303:55+135m132152.030294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:4552.0
#18/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  05:40+4-332204.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site