Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:50:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:50:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GUwahati to Dehradoon

535/Σ GHY-DDN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by APS*^  Jan 04 2012 (19:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  5 halts  Distance: 2231 km  1 xfers
#1. 12501/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1926 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 10h 50m
#2. 12205/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 7
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M   F 
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12501
#1!==!GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:15+29710.06760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  08:12+4408:14+452m11131.06149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+4909:07+512m01182.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
45 intermediate stations04:18278.0
#4|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+5213:45+5320m01460.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:10183.0
#5%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+4317:05+4910m31643.06336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:50180.0
#6/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•19:55+1:1420:05+1:0410m01823.05049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#7/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+2:3222:25+2:3310m01931.06253mECRPatna, Bihar
47 intermediate stations03:22208.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+2:5602:07+2:5820m021139.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:08+4:5204:18+4:5410m121292.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:27194.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+6:1506:50+6:315m221486.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:10440.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+6:35-1221926.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Nanda Devi AC Express/12205
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:50+31421926.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  00:28+900:30+102m131951.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#14/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+1401:10+142m331998.098228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#15/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:44+1901:46+192m232054.060247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#16/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:10+1703:12+192m132137.066268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#17%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:50+1803:55+195m132179.030294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:4552.0
#18/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  05:40+14-332231.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site