Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:51:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:51:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connection between kerala and marathwada

5350/Σ kerala marathwada weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Mar 29 2012 (12:39)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 1845 km  1 xfers
#1. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 19m Distance: 1086 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 1h 46m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)/16332
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -04:25+1??10.07712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:57+1204:58+121m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:23+1205:25+142m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2306:02+222m??1106.06611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:14+2806:15+471m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:34+5006:35+511m??1137.0617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+5306:50+543m??1149.01028mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  07:04+1:0207:05+1:031m??1173.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+3108:25+325m??1206.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+3508:50+372m??1225.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+5009:40+503m??1280.0223mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:5944.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:39+1511:40+161m??1324.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+1812:10+195m??1355.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1213:20+131m??1405.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+1413:35+143m??1411.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+1614:20+162m??1462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10+815:20+1510m??1512.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2016:15+203m??1571.082282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+222m??1685.038394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+719:50+1310m??1760.036813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25-1021:30+75m??1817.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2023:30+232m??1916.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+501:25+135m??2995.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+1602:15+221m??21029.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3403:45+401m??21086.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594 - Buffer: 1h 46m
0 intermediate stations01:440.0
#26%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0605:30+1:081m??21086.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0606:10+1:255m??21114.047455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#28/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:1407:06+1:141m??21157.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#29/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:1707:15+1:172m??21167.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:1707:30+1:171m??21181.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#31/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:2207:40+1:221m??21195.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#32/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:1708:05+1:155m??21207.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:1708:20+1:181m??21219.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#34/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0908:50+1:092m??21236.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1409:10+1:142m??21261.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#36/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1809:25+1:172m??21282.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#37/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1309:50+1:132m??21305.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#38/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1510:10+1:151m??21330.023406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#39/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+4611:20+511m??21357.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+5411:30+561m??21367.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+1:0111:40+1:021m??21379.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+1:0211:50+1:031m??21387.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#43/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+4412:30+451m??21412.046457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#44/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3313:35+1:0110m??21454.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#45|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:1114:30+1:111m??21514.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#46|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1315:02+1:152m??21546.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#47|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+1:1815:40+1:191m??21583.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#48|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:2416:05+1:241m??21607.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#49|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:2116:18+1:211m??21626.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#50|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5716:56+581m??21659.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#51|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:5917:10+1:591m??21671.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#52|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+1:5617:35+1:561m??21687.025632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#53|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+4819:10+4910m??21722.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#54|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+1:0320:00+1:151m??21752.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#55|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:1920:55+1:312m??21786.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#56!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+1:1722:00+1:292m??21814.020384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#57!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30+26-??21845.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.