Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:13:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:13:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connection between kerala and marathwada

5350/Σ kerala marathwada weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Mar 29 2012 (12:39PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 1857 km  1 xfers
#1. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 19m Distance: 1098 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 1h 46m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express/16332
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -04:25+2??10.07713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:57+1504:58+161m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:23+1605:25+182m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2206:02+222m??1105.06611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:14+2406:15+411m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:34+4406:35+491m??1137.0617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+4806:50+513m??1149.01038mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  07:04+1:0007:05+1:011m??1173.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+4308:25+445m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+4808:50+482m??1226.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+1:0309:40+1:033m??1280.0223mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5944.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:39+1911:40+211m??1324.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+2512:10+255m??1356.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  13:19+2313:20+251m??1406.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+2613:35+293m??1411.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+4014:20+402m??1462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10+2415:20+3610m??1512.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+5116:15+523m??1572.082283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38+5417:40+542m??1685.038392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+2719:50+3710m??1761.038813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:20+2321:30+3110m??1817.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+4523:30+462m??1916.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1601:25+355m??21007.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+4802:15+511m??21040.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+1:0203:45+1:111m??21098.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594 - Buffer: 1h 46m
0 intermediate stations01:440.0
#26%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+5205:30+531m??21098.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+5106:10+1:085m??21126.047454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#28%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+5907:06+591m??21169.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#29%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:0207:15+1:022m??21179.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:0207:30+1:021m??21193.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#31%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:0707:40+1:071m??21207.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#32%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:0308:05+1:055m??21219.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:0408:20+1:041m??21231.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#34%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+5308:50+542m??21248.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#35/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+5809:10+582m??21274.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#36/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:0009:25+592m??21294.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#37/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+5409:50+542m??21317.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#38/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+5610:10+561m??21343.023408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0926.0
#39/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+3211:20+391m??21369.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+4211:30+441m??21379.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+4811:40+491m??21391.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+5011:50+501m??21399.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#43/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+3212:30+331m??21424.046458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#44/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+1813:35+5310m??21466.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#45|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+5314:30+541m??21526.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#46|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+5715:02+582m??21558.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#47|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+5615:40+561m??21595.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#48|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+5616:05+561m??21619.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#49|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:0216:18+1:021m??21638.053646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#50|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5216:56+521m??21671.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#51|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+5417:10+541m??21683.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#52|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+4417:35+441m??21699.025635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#53|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+1319:10+2510m??21734.036461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#54|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+3620:00+441m??21764.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#55|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3220:55+422m??21798.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#56!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+2922:00+422m??21826.020383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#57!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30-4-??21857.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site