Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:47:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:47:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connection between kerala and marathwada

5350/Σ kerala marathwada weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Mar 29 2012 (12:39)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 1856 km  1 xfers
#1. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 19m Distance: 1097 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 1h 46m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)/16332
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -04:25+2??10.07713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:57+1204:58+121m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:23+1205:25+132m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2006:02+202m??1105.066 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:14+2606:15+441m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:34+4706:35+481m??1137.0617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+5006:50+503m??1149.01028mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  07:04+5707:05+581m??1173.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+1908:25+205m??1206.051 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+2408:50+262m??1225.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+5509:40+563m??1280.0223mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5944.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:39+2611:40+261m??1324.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+2912:10+295m??1355.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1713:20+181m??1405.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+1913:35+203m??1411.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+2314:20+232m??1462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1515:20+2610m??1512.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+3116:15+323m??1572.082282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38+2417:40+232m??1685.038394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+1519:50+2110m??1761.036813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+421:30+155m??1817.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+1623:30+202m??1916.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+301:25+85m??21007.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+402:15+131m??21040.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3203:45+401m??21097.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594 - Buffer: 1h 46m
0 intermediate stations01:440.0
#26%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0705:30+1:081m??21097.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0606:10+1:255m??21125.047455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#28/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:1407:06+1:141m??21168.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#29/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:1707:15+1:172m??21178.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:1607:30+1:171m??21192.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#31/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:2207:40+1:221m??21206.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#32/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:1708:05+1:155m??21218.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:2008:20+1:201m??21230.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#34/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1008:50+1:102m??21247.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#35/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1509:10+1:142m??21273.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#36/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1809:25+1:182m??21293.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#37/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1309:50+1:132m??21316.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#38/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1510:10+1:151m??21341.023406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#39/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+4811:20+521m??21368.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+5511:30+571m??21378.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+1:0111:40+1:031m??21390.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+1:0311:50+1:031m??21398.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#43/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+4912:30+491m??21423.046457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#44/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3413:35+1:0810m??21465.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#45|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:1414:30+1:141m??21525.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#46|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1815:02+1:202m??21557.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#47|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+1:2215:40+1:221m??21594.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#48|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:2216:05+1:221m??21618.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#49|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:2016:18+1:201m??21637.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#50|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1:1116:56+1:111m??21670.054 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#51|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:4117:10+1:411m??21682.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#52|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+1:4717:35+1:471m??21698.025 SCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#53|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+5119:10+4910m??21733.036 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#54|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+5920:00+1:101m??21763.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#55|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:0520:55+1:132m??21797.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#56!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+5322:00+1:042m??21826.020 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3030.0
#57!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30+12-??21856.0- SCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site