Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:16:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:16:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity with good timings and safe buffer at xfer

5351/Σ Mysore-Gandhidam link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Mar 29 2012 (14:39)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 2285 km  1 xfers
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 25m Distance: 1791 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 18 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+2??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+1919:10+182m??145.075673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+2519:50+261m??193.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+1221:50+920m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+1122:05+112m??1143.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+1623:05+162m??1207.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#7!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2900:06+331m??2278.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3200:50+345m??2304.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+3101:35+312m??2349.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3903:10+392m??2464.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+4203:30+422m??2476.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2604:09+271m??2500.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2604:40+271m??2532.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+806:35+1710m??2608.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+2207:00+222m??2628.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#16!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2208:25+232m??2698.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2609:40+305m??2749.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#18|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+312:45+145m??2887.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1613:00+173m??2894.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#20|--|KRD•Karad (3 PFs)•  13:59+2314:00+251m??2962.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2315:05+243m??21021.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#22/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-618:50+1110m??21166.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+820:00+101m??21230.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1420:50+152m??21258.07558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2221:30+203m??21304.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1522:10+152m??21318.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+922:55+115m??21346.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+1800:52+182m??31467.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1601:18+191m??31493.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+002:55+210m??31562.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+303:46+61m??31621.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+705:02+910m??31691.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1505:32+142m??31727.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1405:49+142m??31746.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1407:05+2410m??31791.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1508:15+2020m??31791.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#37!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+4709:31+492m??31860.04994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#38%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+3911:15+3625m??31925.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#39!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+4611:38+452m??31953.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+4511:58+452m??31971.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#41!==!DEORDiyodar  12:16+4912:18+492m??31997.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#42!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:48+5312:50+532m??32039.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#43!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:20+5613:22+562m??32081.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#44!==!AARAdesar13:47+1:0013:49+1:002m??32113.05135mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#45!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3615:02+362m??32173.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#46|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:16+4115:18+402m??32189.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#47|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00+3416:25+3225m??32227.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#48|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  17:50+1-??32285.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site