Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:47:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:47:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity with good timings and safe buffer at xfer

5351/Σ Mysore-Gandhidam link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Mar 29 2012 (2:39PM)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 2286 km  1 xfers
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 25m Distance: 1792 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 18 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+1419:10+142m??145.075674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+1919:50+201m??193.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+421:50+220m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+522:05+52m??1143.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+623:05+62m??1207.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#7!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+1600:06+161m??2278.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1000:50+155m??2304.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+1401:35+142m??2349.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3003:10+302m??2464.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3003:30+302m??2477.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1504:09+161m??2500.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+1504:40+161m??2532.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+306:35+1310m??2608.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+1807:00+182m??2628.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#16!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2208:25+222m??2698.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2209:40+245m??2750.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#18|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-212:45+85m??2887.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1113:00+113m??2894.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#20|--|KRD•Karad (3 PFs)•  13:59+1514:00+171m??2962.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+1815:05+183m??21021.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#22/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-218:50+2110m??21166.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+1420:00+171m??21230.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+2520:50+252m??21258.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+3321:30+313m??21304.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+2422:10+242m??21319.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+1822:55+195m??21346.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+1900:52+202m??31467.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1701:18+221m??31493.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+302:55+610m??31562.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+703:46+111m??31621.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1105:02+1310m??31692.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1605:32+162m??31727.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1605:49+152m??31746.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1807:05+4210m??31792.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2208:15+3220m??31792.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#37%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+1:0509:31+1:052m??31861.04994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#38%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+1:0111:15+5925m??31926.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#39!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+1:0511:38+1:052m??31954.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0511:58+1:052m??31972.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#41!==!DEORDiyodar  12:16+1:1012:18+1:102m??31998.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#42!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:48+1:1412:50+1:142m??32040.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#43!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:20+1:1913:22+1:182m??32082.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#44!==!AARAdesar13:47+1:2013:49+1:212m??32114.05135mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#45!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0015:02+1:012m??32174.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#46|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:16+1:0615:18+1:062m??32190.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#47|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00+1:0616:25+1:0325m??32227.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#48|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  17:50+13-??32286.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site